10,343

Suncook, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    12 Lindy St, Pembroke, NH 03275

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the charming town of Pembroke, this 1949 Cape-style home offers the perfect blend of character and comfort. With 3 bedrooms and First floor full bath, you’ll be welcomed by a warm, inviting layout filled with classic New England charm.A sun-filled family room at the back of the home creates a cozy space to relax or entertain, while the kitchen truly

    Roxanne Mailhot BHG Masiello Concord

    12 Lindy St, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    15 Mount St Mary's Way Unit 101, Hooksett, NH 03106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Smith BHHS Verani Londonderry

    15 Mount St Mary's Way Unit 101, Hooksett, NH 03106
    • /8

      Est $406,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Eley Ln, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      719 Eley Ln, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nolin Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /30

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    59 White Rock Hill Rd, Bow, NH 03304

    You are sure to appreciate the tranquil rural location of this 3BR, 1.5 BA splitlevel ranch situated nicely on a 1-acre lot featuring mature trees and stone walls. Plenty of open space for gardening or activities. Located near Bow High School and mere minutes to downtown Concord, I-89, and I-93. The interior offers spacious, comfortable living space, and two fireplaces (one natural gas in the

    Suzanne Walsh Century 21 Circa 72 Inc.

    59 White Rock Hill Rd, Bow, NH 03304
  • /42

    $691,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2 Golden View Dr, Bow, NH 03304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,939

    Last Listing Agent Diane Jousset BHG Masiello Hampton

    2 Golden View Dr, Bow, NH 03304
    • /37

      Est $417,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Clough Mill Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      709 Clough Mill Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Walsh Century 21 Circa 72 Inc.

  • /2

    $750,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.52 Acres
    • $71,293 per Acre

    0 Chester Turnpike Unit 18, Allenstown, NH 03275

    10.52 acres of land for commercial or light industrial use in the heart of Allenstown.

    Joe Daigle Joe Daigle Realty, LLC

    0 Chester Turnpike Unit 18, Allenstown, NH 03275
  • /7

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    245 Deerfield Rd, Allenstown, NH 03275

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,413

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hurley Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    245 Deerfield Rd, Allenstown, NH 03275
    • /25

      Est $429,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Old Borough Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      430 Old Borough Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gallo Gallo Realty Group

  • /53

    $355,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    8 Mill Falls Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

    Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in desirable Pembroke! This bright and spacious corner/end unit townhouse has beautiful views of the Suncook River from both inside and out! Relax and take in the scenery from the private balcony or unwind indoors by the cozy wood burning fireplace. Quality Bruce wood floors add warmth and character in the main living space. Designed for comfort and efficiency,

    Sheila Burglund Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    8 Mill Falls Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    100 Main St Unit 210, Pembroke, NH 03275

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,190

    Last Listing Agent Rolf Gesen Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Concord

    100 Main St Unit 210, Pembroke, NH 03275
    • /35

      Est $563,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Clough Mill Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      724 Clough Mill Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /40

    $789,453

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    428 Dawn Ct Unit 21, Pembroke, NH 03275

    This "Newbury" Design sure hits all the sweet spots. The 1,762 square feet of living space is efficiently put to good use. Spacious kitchen with over-sized center island and walk-in pantry. Kitchen overlooks into the open dining/living room. From the dining room venture out onto the covered porch. Living room features a gas fireplace to keep cozy in the colder months. This plan has it all!

    Kenneth Lehtonen RE/MAX Town Square

    428 Dawn Ct Unit 21, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /27

    $20,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    19 Parkwood Dr, Allenstown, NH 03275

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arden Bilc Realty One Group Next Level

    19 Parkwood Dr, Allenstown, NH 03275
    • /40

      Est $452,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Borough Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      401 Borough Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

  • /49

    $815,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    410 Blane Cir Unit 55, Pembroke, NH 03275

    Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this like new detached condo offers modern design and an ideal open concept layout. The main living area features soaring ceilings and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, complete with a cozy gas fireplace. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a beautifully tiled shower and custom

    Alie Broom Compass New England, LLC

    410 Blane Cir Unit 55, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1465 Hooksett Rd Unit 179, Hooksett, NH 03106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Zona RE/MAX Synergy

    1465 Hooksett Rd Unit 179, Hooksett, NH 03106
    • /27

      Est $419,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Smith Ave, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      124 Smith Ave, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Peabody Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /17

    $349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 44.42 Acres
    • $7,857 per Acre

    629 635 4th Range Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

    Build your dream home on this expansive 44.4-acre parcel offering endless possibilities. Whether you’re envisioning a private custom estate surrounded by nature or exploring the potential to develop a subdivision, this property provides the space and flexibility to bring your vision to life. Take in stunning sunset views over the distant western New Hampshire mountains and enjoy the beautifully

    Stephen Jenkins Jr. Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    629 635 4th Range Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /57

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    31 Main St, Allenstown, NH 03275

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,427

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hamilton RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    31 Main St, Allenstown, NH 03275
    • /19

      Est $356,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Dearborn Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      233 Dearborn Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NH Realty Gals RE/MAX

  • /48

    $689,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    214 Pembroke St, Allenstown, NH 03275

    LAST ONE AVAILABLE – This newly built, spacious 4-bedroom condex offers exceptional value with NO condo fees and over 2,300 sq ft of living space. Set on a professionally landscaped lot with a large, flat, scenic backyard, with plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment and the option to easily add fencing for pets or privacy. Step inside to a soaring vaulted entry and open-concept layout featuring

    Hope Lacasse Hope Lacasse Real Estate, LLC

    214 Pembroke St, Allenstown, NH 03275
  • /29

    $233,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22 Woodlawn Dr, Allenstown, NH 03275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Tassey Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    22 Woodlawn Dr, Allenstown, NH 03275
    • /58

      Est $487,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Dearborn Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      301 Dearborn Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hrycuna Keeler Family Realtors

  • /2

    $80,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $25,890 per Acre

    0 Granite St Unit 48, Allenstown, NH 03275

    This 3-acre lot offers a unique blend of privacy and convenience. Located in the heart of Allenstown directly across from Sully's and just 10 minutes from Hooksett, this lot offers easy access to shopping, dining and more. With its prime location and ample lot size, this property provides the perfect canvas for your vision.

    Joe Daigle Joe Daigle Realty, LLC

    0 Granite St Unit 48, Allenstown, NH 03275
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    162 Tina Dr Unit B, Pembroke, NH 03275

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Povey BHG Masiello Atkinson

    162 Tina Dr Unit B, Pembroke, NH 03275
    • /30

      Est $518,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Brittany Cir, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9 Brittany Cir, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Vaillancourt BHG Masiello Bedford

  • /27

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    9 Hillcrest Ave, Pembroke, NH 03275

    Adorable, fully renovated tiny home situated on a great lot in a quiet neighborhood, a fantastic condo alternative without the HOA fees or restrictive rules. Perfect for minimalist living, this charming bungalow offers true first-floor convenience with no stairs and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy a newer roof, brand-new insulation, and fresh vinyl siding for low-maintenance living. A new

    Ashley Rioux RE/MAX Synergy

    9 Hillcrest Ave, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /55

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    312 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,021

    Last Listing Agent Joan Whitney The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    312 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275
    • /24

      Est $519,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Mason Ave, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      40 Mason Ave, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bligh Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /2

    $725,758

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    427 Dawn Dr Unit 15, Allenstown, NH 03275

    To be built quality new construction located in the new and exciting Meadow View Community! The “Birchwood” design is a simple yet elegant modern farmhouse. The covered porch main entry steps inside to the living room which features a fireplace. Open concept kitchen flows into the dining. From the dining room venture out onto the back deck. When duty calls escape away to the 1st floor home

    Kenneth Lehtonen RE/MAX Town Square

    427 Dawn Dr Unit 15, Allenstown, NH 03275
  • /19

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3-5 Broadway, Pembroke, NH 03275

    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,737

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Gaudette Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

    3-5 Broadway, Pembroke, NH 03275
    • /38

      Est $366,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Kearsage Dr Unit B, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      218 Kearsage Dr Unit B, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Dippold Hometown Property Group

  • /37

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    71 River Rd, Allenstown, NH 03275

    Open House Friday 5/8 4-6 & Saturday 5/9 10-12. *Offer Deadline Monday 5/11 at noon* Welcome to 71 River Road, a well-cared for ranch set on a lovely fenced-in lot in Allenstown. Offering single-level living and a layout that feels both spacious and functional, this home is ready for its next chapter. Inside, you’ll find a mix of hardwood and laminate floors, a large living room, and an equally

    Rebecca Milano Realty One Group Next Level

    71 River Rd, Allenstown, NH 03275
  • /45

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    667 Borough Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,875

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Marple Cynthia Marple, RE Broker

    667 Borough Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275
    • /40

      Est $426,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      236 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Walsh Century 21 Circa 72 Inc.

  • /37

    $854,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    117 Merrimack St, Hooksett, NH 03106

    Charming Colonial Home in a Serene Country Setting in Hooksett, NH, Escape to your brand new construction retreat situated in the picturesque countryside of Hooksett, NH! This elegantly designed 3 - 4 bedroom, 3-bathroom colonial-style home offers 2,565 sq ft of spacious living, (With a 4 bedroom Septic) set on a generous 2.08 acres of tranquil land. Featuring a large bonus room w, closet above

    Robert Ramalho BHHS Verani Londonderry

    117 Merrimack St, Hooksett, NH 03106
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    78 Fairfield Dr, Concord, NH 03301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Manning Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

    78 Fairfield Dr, Concord, NH 03301
    • /39

      Est $507,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      220 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Blais Paul Blais Realty

  • /25

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    80 S Bow Rd, Bow, NH 03304

    Don't walk, run! This is by far the best deal in town! Build some sweat equity with cosmetic updating in one of NH's most desirable communities with it's top rated school system. Take comfort in knowing that one family built and treasured this 3 bdrm home for the last 55+ yrs! Bright and spacious large rooms with tall ceilings, hardwood floors, updated systems, vinyl siding and metal roof for no

    April Dunn April Dunn & Associates LLC

    80 S Bow Rd, Bow, NH 03304

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home