17

Sunflower County MS Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $53,636 per Acre

    514 Lincoln Ave, Indianola, MS 38751

    Residential lot. Investment Opportunity! Ideal for building a starter home or just have a great investment.

    Agent Photo

    Harriott Expose

    Ekey Realty, LLC

    (662) 439-4831

    514 Lincoln Ave, Indianola, MS 38751
  • /5

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $402,174 per Acre

    1313 Olive St, Moorhead, MS 38761

    Located just off Olive Street in Moorhead, Mississippi, this 2,000 square foot retail building offers a true turnkey business opportunity in a convenient, high-visibility location approximately 1/4 mile from Highway 82. Originally built in 1989, the property has been newly remodeled inside, featuring updated walls, fresh paint, new flooring throughout, and new entry doors, creating a clean and

    Leland Selby SWAPA Land, LLC

    1313 Olive St, Moorhead, MS 38761
  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $93,458 per Acre

    0 Highway 8, Ruleville, MS 38771

    Discover this 1.07± acre lot for sale directly off Hwy 8 in Ruleville, Sunflower County. It is located at the four-way traffic light, directly across from Double Quick and next to Mexico Grill. This prime location, situated at the busy intersection of Hwy 8 and Hwy 49 in Ruleville, offers excellent exposure for building a business.

    Anthony Steen Tom Smith Land & Homes

    0 Highway 8, Ruleville, MS 38771
  • /15

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $4,615 per Acre

    0 Swoop Rd Unit 7, Drew, MS 38737

    Seller is open to negotiation, send your best offer for consideration. 1.3 acre opportunity on Swoope Rd in Drew, MS near residential homes, agricultural land, community traffic, & across from Drew Hunter Middle school. Property offers road frontage & multiple potential uses. Located in a flood zone, however buyers may still have building or placement options depending on intended use, elevation

    Glenn McDonald Jr Integrated Assets

    0 Swoop Rd Unit 7, Drew, MS 38737
  • /2

    $580,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    72 Floyd Smith Rd, Baird, MS 38751

    Want to own a piece of farmland this is an ideal start, 80 Acre cultivatable farm tract. Each 40 acres parcel has an electric well for 100% irrigation. The soil type consist mainly of sand and silt loam soils to grow most crops. It is currently under lease expiring at the end of 2026. The house and pasture approximately 3 acres is not included.

    Bruce West Tom Smith Land & Homes

    72 Floyd Smith Rd, Baird, MS 38751
  • /11

    $569,750

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $14,244 per Acre

    0 Marie Rd, Indianola, MS 38751

    Undeveloped 40 Acres, Zoning (R1-B Single Family Residential), Ideal for Single Family, Development / Subdivision, Located along Marie Road, Northwest of Highway 82 & East of Airport Road, Bordering City of Indianola Park, Delta Housing Authority Apartments, Canterbury Apartments

    Emerson Lovelace Tom Smith Land & Homes

    0 Marie Rd, Indianola, MS 38751
  • /5

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $314,815 per Acre

    417 Highway 82 W, Indianola, MS 38751

    LOT (85X139) S/OF HWY 82 PT NW1/4 NW1/4 UNPLATTED LAND 31-19-04 INDIANOLA

    Emerson Lovelace Tom Smith Land & Homes

    417 Highway 82 W, Indianola, MS 38751
  • /36

    $332,500

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $188,920 per Acre

    0 E 82 Hwy Unit 4134073, Indianola, MS 38751

    Commercial Front - Hwy 82 Lot,Corner Lot of Park Avenue / Highway 82,320 Front Feet / Highway 82 East,+/-1.7 Acres,320x235,19,000 - MSDOT Daily Traffic Count,Perfect Location for Large Commercial Operation,East of Intersection of Hwy 82 & Hwy 448

    Emerson Lovelace Tom Smith Land & Homes

    0 E 82 Hwy Unit 4134073, Indianola, MS 38751
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    111 E Gertrude Ave, Drew, MS 38737

    Residential lot. Investment Opportunity! Ideal for building a starter home or just have a great investment. To be sold with 165 Gertrude St. E, 157 Gertrude St. E, 109 Gertrude St. E, 201 Rogers Ave and 205 Rogers Ave, All six properties for $35,000

    Alonzo Edwards Edwards Realty Co.

    111 E Gertrude Ave, Drew, MS 38737
  • /18

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $4,615 per Acre

    0 Swoop Rd, Drew, MS 38737

Glenn McDonald Integrated Assets

    0 Swoop Rd, Drew, MS 38737
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    0 Kroeker Rd, Moorhead, MS 38761

    This 3± acre tract in Sunflower County offers a great opportunity for a homesite just outside Moorhead and less than half a mile from Highway 82. Located in the heart of the Delta, the property is flat and already cleaned up, making it ready for a house, shop, or both. The open layout provides plenty of usable space and flexibility for a build while still leaving room for a yard or additional

    LELAND SELBY SWAPA LAND, LLC

    0 Kroeker Rd, Moorhead, MS 38761
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    157 E Gertrude Ave, Drew, MS 38737

    Residential lot. Investment Opportunity! Ideal for building a starter home or just have a great investment. To be sold with 165 Gertrude St. E, 111 Gertrude St. E, 109 Gertrude St. E, 201 Rogers Ave and 205 Rogers Ave, All six properties for $35,000

    Alonzo Edwards Edwards Realty Co.

    157 E Gertrude Ave, Drew, MS 38737
  • /10

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $212,963 per Acre

    0 E 82 Hwy Unit 4122425, Indianola, MS 38751

    0.54 Acre Lot,100' x 237',19,000 - MSDOT Daily Traffic Count, 100' Highway 82 Frontage,C3 - Commercial,Primed for Fast Food Chain Location,Borders Sonic's Identical Size Lot @ 100x237,All utilities available

    Emerson Lovelace Tom Smith Land & Homes

    0 E 82 Hwy Unit 4122425, Indianola, MS 38751
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    201 Rogers Ave, Drew, MS 38737