7,204

Homes in ZIP Code 91040

Section Image
    • 8200 Jayseel St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $953,185 Not Listed For Sale

      8200 Jayseel St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8200 Jayseel St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jenewein Keller Williams Real Estate Services

  • /27

    $1,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    10323 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    The Eldora Gardens is a marvelous Three (3) unit multi family investment opportunity. Front house is a 3 bed 2 bath mid century that is a testament to meticulous care. The main house has been beautifully maintained, ensuring a welcoming atmosphere as soon as you step through the door. The front yard provides private outdoor space and is great for entertaining. The rear unit is a 1 bed 1 bath

    Vic Parsekhian Americana Real Estate Services

    10323 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10435 Newhome Ave Unit 7, Sunland, CA 91040

    $545,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10435 Newhome Ave Unit 7, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,719

    Last Listing Agent Anavilma Garcia BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Crest R.E.

    10435 Newhome Ave Unit 7, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 8229 Kyle St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,083,653 Not Listed For Sale

      8229 Kyle St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8229 Kyle St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Richards Redfin Corporation

  • /58

    $1,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,301 Sq Ft

    8660 Apperson St, Sunland, CA 91040

    Tucked out of sight on over an acre of land bordering Shadow Hills, this 1935 estate feels like its own private world - layered, unexpected, and full of character. The grounds unfold in all directions, with a guest house, pool and spa, two-story garage, mature gardens, and even a stone chapel - each space offering something different to explore and make your own. Beyond the front gate at the

    Karin Carson COMPASS

    8660 Apperson St, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10429 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $960,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    10429 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,922

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Lugo COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    10429 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10826 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $874,355 Not Listed For Sale

      10826 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10826 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Bovshow Trust Properties USA,Inc

  • /13

    $529,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $438,677 per Acre

    10100 Sunland Blvd, Sunland, CA 91040

    *3 lots w/total of apx.3.4 acres * Shadow Hills Location *Great Development Opportunity for 6 New Homes *Contiguous 3 one acre upslope parcels with 100 foot frontages for each lot * Permitted & completed retaining wall across all 3 lots * Permits, geological + soil reports available from city * Driveway at 10100 Sunland Blvd. at access east side of site *Proposed road between 3 street level homes

    Paul Hessell Coldwell Banker Realty

    10100 Sunland Blvd, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 8042 Ellenbogen St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8042 Ellenbogen St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,430

    Last Listing Agent Haik Bokhchalian JohnHart Real Estate

    8042 Ellenbogen St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10738 Sherman Grove Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $800,739 Not Listed For Sale

      10738 Sherman Grove Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      10738 Sherman Grove Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henrik Alaverdyan Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

  • /12

    $799,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    10237 Oro Vista Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    This property presents an excellent opportunity with its 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout situated on a spacious lot featuring both front and back yards. The grounds are adorned with an abundance of fruit trees and various plants. The formal dining room seamlessly connects to the outdoor patio, creating an ideal space for entertaining and hosting gatherings. Importantly, this is a trustee sale,

    Carolina Cotter Carolina Cotter

    10237 Oro Vista Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10430 Wheatland Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $950,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10430 Wheatland Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,652

    Last Listing Agent Grace Fogg Miranda Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

    10430 Wheatland Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 11047 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $809,107 Not Listed For Sale

      11047 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11047 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Haynes COMPASS

  • /21

    $664,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    10734 Sharon Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    Welcome to this turnkey, charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Sunland. Offering 756 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. The property is surrounded by vibrant orange trees known for producing incredibly delicious fruit, along with a beautiful peach tree that adds to the home's

    Courtney Hines EHomes

    10734 Sharon Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10430 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $840,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10430 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,333

    Last Listing Agent IVAN NAVARRO REAL ESTATE ONE

    10430 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 11039 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $822,752 Not Listed For Sale

      11039 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      11039 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $809/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

• /32

    $1,285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    9730 Mustang Way, Sunland, CA 91040

    Beautiful, spacious retreat with panoramic views in the picturesque and highly sought-after Shadow Hills community. This home perfectly blends tranquility with accessibility, conveniently located near Burbank, Glendale, Pasadena, and Downtown Los Angeles—while maintaining a peaceful distance from the hustle and bustle of city life. Nestled on a knoll, the property offers enchanting evening views

    Kim Minton Realty Executives Homes

    9730 Mustang Way, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10112 Scoville Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10112 Scoville Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,423

    Last Listing Agent Anna Elikuchukyan Pinnacle Estate Properties

    10112 Scoville Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 11131 Parr Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,052,303 Not Listed For Sale

      11131 Parr Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11131 Parr Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Harris Redfin Corporation

  • /43

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    10607 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    Highlights include fully paid-off solar panels for long-term energy savings and approved ADU permits, offering exceptional potential for added living space, rental income, or multigenerational living. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,008 square feet of stylish, move-in-ready living space. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with modern finishes that maximize both

    Marlon Amaya Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    10607 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 11019 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $865,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11019 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,305

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gayner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crest Real Estate

    11019 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 11122 Parr Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,146,871 Not Listed For Sale

      11122 Parr Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11122 Parr Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Armen Avedian Coldwell Banker Hallmark

  • /33

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    10347 Newhome Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    Welcome to 10347 Newhome Ave — a warm and inviting home situated on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Sunland. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers a well-designed layout, with a few recent updates, including fresh interior and exterior paint. The bright living room features large windows that overlook and open to a private, generously sized backyard — perfect for indoor-outdoor

    Celine Avasapian Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    10347 Newhome Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 8227 Owens St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,010,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8227 Owens St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,742

    Last Listing Agent Millie Alvarez Own Real Estate Inc.

    8227 Owens St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 11031 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $806,253 Not Listed For Sale

      11031 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11031 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Young PLATINUM ESTATE GROUP, INC

  • /14

    $158,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    8100 Foothill Blvd Unit 3, Sunland, CA 91040

    Welcome to this brand new 2025 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home in a quiet 55+ park. This home is located in a gated park for those 55 and older. The home features a large living room with a ceiling fan and is open to the kitchen. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets with self closing drawers, a garbage disposal, stainless steel dishwasher, refrigerator, oven and built in microwave. The bathroom

    Mary Bizzy Executive Homes

    8100 Foothill Blvd Unit 3, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 8740 Wyngate St Unit 1/4, Sunland, CA 91040

    $590,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8740 Wyngate St Unit 1/4, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,314

    Last Listing Agent Jasmen Ghookassian JohnHart Real Estate

    8740 Wyngate St Unit 1/4, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 11037 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,004,137 Not Listed For Sale

      11037 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11037 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Sazman CAPITAL 1 REALTY

  • /23

    $639,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    10500 Sunland Blvd Unit 4, Sunland, CA 91040

    Recently remodeled end unit townhome offers a great combination of comfort, convenience, and style. As the only unit in the complex with an extended kitchen and dining area, it features extra cabinets, a wine glass rack, and a cooler, making it perfect for entertaining. The home boasts upgraded flooring, fresh paint, and recessed lighting, giving it a modern and sophisticated feel. The fireplace

    Angie Choi Real Broker

    10500 Sunland Blvd Unit 4, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10641 N Lost Trail Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91040

    $1,800,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10641 N Lost Trail Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,761,907

10641 N Lost Trail Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91040
    • /29

      Est $1,031,291 Not Listed For Sale

      11047 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11047 Woodward Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cappola Compass

  • /21

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    10248 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    Welcome to this 3BR, 2 Bath home located in South Sunland, where opportunity meets comfort and potential. This charming home sits on 6400 SF lot, offering space to grow, create and truly make it your own. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior that feels bright and inviting, along with new carpeting in the living room and primary bedroom. Roof and double paned windows were installed few

    Arminé Ghevian Equity Union

    10248 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10300 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 29, 2025

    10300 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,787

    Last Listing Agent Yeva Avetisyam Luxury Home Real Estate

    10300 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10947 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $864,925 Not Listed For Sale

      10947 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      10947 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dubner Equity Union

  • /23

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    10902 Art St, Sunland, CA 91040

    You are going to fall in love with this beautifully remodeled Shadow Hills equestrian retreat, ideally situated on an expansive, approximately -acre flat lot. This turnkey, 1,350 sq ft (measured, approx) 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly blending indoor comfort with the incredible outdoor setting. The gourmet kitchen is designed to

    Scott Nell Equity Union

    10902 Art St, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 9970 Shadow Hills Dr, Sunland, CA 91040

    $990,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9970 Shadow Hills Dr, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,344

    Last Listing Agent Max Lindenberger HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    9970 Shadow Hills Dr, Sunland, CA 91040
    • /23

      Est $848,979 Not Listed For Sale

      11000 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11000 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $746/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GABRIEL VALDEZ Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • /56

    $999,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    8057 Wentworth St, Sunland, CA 91040

    Welcome to this charming single-story residence located in the desirable Sunland community. Situated at 8057 Wentworth Street, this single-family home offers approximately 1,696 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, and a Back house. Set on an expansive 11,000+ sqf lot With pool, this property presents incredible potential with ample space, privacy, and flexibility

    Martin Navasartian JohnHart Real Estate

    8057 Wentworth St, Sunland, CA 91040
  • 10935 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $825,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10935 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,530

    Last Listing Agent Yasmine Wolfe First Class Real Estate Inc.

    10935 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • /2

      Est $838,747 Not Listed For Sale

      8361 Wentworth St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8361 Wentworth St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • Last Sold Price $815,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ramirez-Fernandez Luxury Collective

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home