6,674

Sunland Park, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    521 El Cerro Dr, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    Agent Photo

    Luis Larrinua

    St. Rogers Realty

    (575) 600-5445

    521 El Cerro Dr, Sunland Park, NM 88063
  • /28

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1210 Country Club Rd, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    Waterford Apartments - Santa Teresa NMThe Waterford is located in Santa Teresa, New Mexico, less than a minute from El Paso, Texas. It's conveniently situated close to great restaurants and schools, also within a short drive to Sunland Park Mall and The El Paso Outlet Shoppes. Enjoy the great views year round in this Oasis of Southern New Mexico and one of the only apartments with an indoor

    Waterford Apartments

    (915) 221-2986

    1210 Country Club Rd, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /17

    $389,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    136 Lincoln St, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tarryn Ortega Home Pros Real Estate Group

    136 Lincoln St, Sunland Park, NM 88063
    • /47

      $368,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Bronze Hill Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1118 Bronze Hill Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Acosta eXp Realty LLC

  • /51

    $375,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    103 Bonnie Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    UNBEATABLE VALUE - MOVE-IN READY! this 2,734 sq. ft. Cashmere floor plan is the undisputed best deal in Sunland Park. Skip the 6+ month build times and gain instant equity in this 2024-built home that features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a rare downstairs guest room with its own private full bath. The kitchen comes fully loaded with granite countertops, a designer farmers

    Agent Photo

    Hannia Rodriguez

    Home Pros Real Estate Group

    (575) 517-4529

    103 Bonnie Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5828 Megan, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    This beautiful 4 bedroom home features a big master bedroom with spacious walk in closet, double sinks, plus a garden tub & shower. It also has an ample great room/dining area with fire place on an open floor plan. Updated lighting fixtures, granite counter tops in kitchen and baths areas. The kitchen has many cabinets and counter space its perfect for the chef in the family. utility room,

    Claudia Villegas Realty One Group Mendez Burk

    5828 Megan, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /42

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    137 Bonnie Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,797

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Chavez Home Pros Real Estate Group

    137 Bonnie Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008
    • /83

      $276,128 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      5838 Baywood, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5838 Baywood, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fierro Cornerstone Realty

  • /45

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    864 Via Glorieta, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    This one-level contemporary home with fantastic floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, an open layout, and comfortable everyday living. Large windows bring in natural light throughout the main living spaces. The open kitchen connects easily to the dining and living areas, making the home well suited for both daily use and entertaining. The single-story floor plan provides convenience and flexibility, with

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Westbrook

    eXp Realty LLC

    (575) 517-3750

    864 Via Glorieta, Sunland Park, NM 88063
  • /29

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 La Entrada Cir, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    Welcome to this like-new home in the heart of Santa Teresa/Sunland Park! With easy access to El Paso, Santa Teresa, and I-10, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.This inviting home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, comfortable living areas, and a well-appointed kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms offer

    517 La Entrada Cir, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /33

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    890 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,516

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bulger BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    890 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
    • /50

      Est $354,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      881 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      881 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Serrano Home Pros Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $329,950

    New Construction $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    6050 Summer Ridge St, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    The Juniper: Delivers 1,650 sq ft of single-story comfort with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept kitchen anchors the home with granite countertops, a pot filler, apron sink, modern cabinetry, and designer lighting all flowing into the living and dining areas. The primary suite includes a private bath and large walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms and a full secondary bath

    Agent Photo

    Cesar Dominguez

    Home Pros Real Estate Group

    (575) 500-6139

    6050 Summer Ridge St, Sunland Park, NM 88008
  • /41

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    142 Ruth Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    Experience refined living in this nearly new home located in a highly desirable community that offers more than comfort. It offers a true quality lifestyle. This beautiful residence features an open concept floor plan with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Step inside to soaring high ceilings Abundant natural light and the beams in the ceilings create a bright and

    Marta Narvaez Home Pros Real Estate Group

    142 Ruth Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008
  • /20

    $314,840 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    148 Pinos Altos Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Rancho Santa Teresa

    148 Pinos Altos Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88008
    • /80

      Est $330,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      878 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      878 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Dominguez AMAR Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $314,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    6056 Summer Ridge St, Sunland Park, NM 88008

Agent Photo

    Cesar Dominguez

    Home Pros Real Estate Group

    (575) 519-6249

    6056 Summer Ridge St, Sunland Park, NM 88008
  • /11

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Edgewood Blvd, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    Beautifully remodeled home in affordable Sunland Park! Spacious home with private zoned master bedroom. With more than 1,676 square feet, living will be very comfortable here. Large yard too! Schedule your showing today!

    211 Edgewood Blvd, Sunland Park, NM 88063
  • /21

    $369,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    142 Lincoln St, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

142 Lincoln St, Sunland Park, NM 88063
    • /39

      Est $308,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      889 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      889 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsie Prieto ClearView Realty

  • /38

    $380,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft

    Capitan Plan at Valencia Park, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    The Capitan offers a perfect blend of modern style and functional design, making it ideal for families seeking both luxury and practicality. Spanning two stories and 2,705 square feet. A standout feature of the Capitan is its versatile loft space, perfect for a home office, play area, or media room. The first-floor flex room adds even more flexibility, serving as a study, formal dining room, or

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    239 Frances St Unit 36841911, Sunland Park, NM 88008
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    853 Blue Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    Charming 1-Story Stucco Home in Valencia Park Discover this beautifully maintained 1-story stucco home in the desirable Valencia Park community. The inviting kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar alongside a cozy eating area, with all appliances included as a courtesy (washer, dryer, and refrigerator). Enjoy the spacious great room, which boasts elegant tiled flooring throughout the home.

    Patti Olivas Dan Olivas & Associates

    853 Blue Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /27

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    119 Calle Obregon, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,196

    Last Listing Agent Alex Uranga Realty One Group Mendez Burk

    119 Calle Obregon, Sunland Park, NM 88063
    • /63

      Est $373,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      892 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      892 Holly Park Ave, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patti Olivas Dan Olivas & Associates

  • /51

    $331,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Tularosa Plan at Valencia Park, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    Welcome to the Tularosa, a beautifully crafted home designed for modern living. Whether you're a growing family, a first-time homebuyer, or someone looking to downsize without compromising on space, this thoughtfully designed floor plan offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and efficiency. With an open-concept layout, ample natural light, and well-defined spaces, the Tularosa is designed

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    239 Frances St Unit 36841910, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /38

    $2,385 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    649 La Entrada Cir, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    AVAILABLE NOW! ** Rent promo! RECEIVE YOUR FIRST FULL MONTH'S RENT FREE** You'll love this spacious gorgeous two story home. This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a 2-car garage will give you 2420 sq ft of generous space to move about that provides you with that quaint, cozy atmosphere. Spacious living and kitchen area with plenty of cabinet space!!! This home offers top-notch lighting package,

    649 La Entrada Cir, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /22

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    161 Pinos Altos Trail, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Rancho Santa Teresa

    161 Pinos Altos Trail, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
    • /39

      Est $346,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      5526 Grove Dr, Sunland Park, NM 88063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5526 Grove Dr, Sunland Park, NM 88063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Bradley Century 21 The Edge

  • /47

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    Valencia Plan at Valencia Park, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    The Valencia floor plan offers 1,785 square feet of single-story living space, with options for Ranch, Southwest, or Modern Farmhouse elevations. This popular design features an open-concept layout, combining spacious gathering areas with private, peaceful retreats. With four bedrooms thoughtfully placed for privacy and comfort, the Valencia provides the ideal balance of family-friendly spaces

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    239 Frances St Unit 36841909, Sunland Park, NM 88008
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    309 Mora Ln Unit B, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    Newly constructed duplex located in a well established neighborhood in Sunland Park. This home features an open concept kitchen and living area, all-tile flooring, 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy a private, fully walled backyard! Perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Allyson Ingalls Ingalls Real Estate Inc

    309 Mora Ln Unit B, Sunland Park, NM 88063
  • /20

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6060 Cumin Park St, Sunland Park, NM 88008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Valencia Park

    6060 Cumin Park St, Sunland Park, NM 88008
    • /39

      Est $340,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      2852 San Gabriel Dr, Sunland Park, NM 88063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2852 San Gabriel Dr, Sunland Park, NM 88063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Terrazas St. Rogers Realty

  • /25

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    Prado Plan at Valencia Ridge, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

    The Prado is a thoughtfully designed floor plan that features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen. The master suite offers a spacious retreat with a walk-in closet and private bathroom, while the two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family or guests. With a variety of customizable

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    239 Frances St Unit 39960695, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6051 Copper Hill St, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    This beautiful Classic Venture home is now available in Santa Teresa! Features include 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator, gas stove range, microwave and dishwasher. Additional fee of $100/month for landscaping due with rent. Pets are acceptable, and home comes with a dog run! Please note following restrictions: pets can be no more than 50 pounds each, no more

    6051 Copper Hill St, Sunland Park, NM 88063
  • /17

    $399,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    144 Lincoln St, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 570 Days On Market

144 Lincoln St, Sunland Park, NM 88063
    • /24

      Est $152,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 Boy Scout Ln, Sunland Park, NM 88063

      2024 Boy Scout Ln, Sunland Park, NM 88063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Villanueva The Real Estate Agency

  • /51

    $335,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Tularosa Plan at Rancho Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

Hakes Brothers Builder
    239 Frances St Unit 36841872, Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • /41

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 La Entrada Cir, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    Welcome to this like-new home in the heart of Santa Teresa/Sunland Park! With easy access to El Paso, Santa Teresa, and I-10, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This inviting home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, comfortable living areas, and a well-appointed kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms offer generous

    Adrienne Dominguez AMAR Real Estate Group

    517 La Entrada Cir, Sunland Park, NM 88063
  • /15

    $434,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    195 White Oaks Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

195 White Oaks Trail, Sunland Park, NM 88063
    • /24

      Est $368,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      5804 Aberdeen Ct, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5804 Aberdeen Ct, Santa Teresa, NM 88008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sunland Park, NM

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$360,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$364,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$180
Number of Homes for Sale
187
Last 12 months Home Sales
187
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$369,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home