11,452

Sunnyside, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 43-10 48th Ave Unit 3B, Woodside, NY 11377

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    43-10 48th Ave Unit 3B, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swiderski RealTegrity NY LLC

    43-10 48th Ave Unit 3B, Woodside, NY 11377
    • 39-47 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      39-47 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      39-47 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $795/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Keane RE/MAX

  • /13

    $535,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 1B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "11 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 711 Sq. ft.1Br with EIK and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Fully Renovated with Oak Floors & Ceramics. ...Bldg. has Laundry in basement open 24Hr. New Elevator & Marble Renovated Lobby Bldg. It's 1/2 Block

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 609-7920

    4333 48th St Unit 1B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,110

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bennett Corcoran Group

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 39-35 51st St Unit 1A, Woodside, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      39-35 51st St Unit 1A, Woodside, NY 11377

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      39-35 51st St Unit 1A, Woodside, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Keit Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

  • /13

    $535,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 868-6772

    4333 48th St Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-25 44th St Unit C8, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    41-25 44th St Unit C8, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shinichi Morisawa Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    41-25 44th St Unit C8, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 48-01 42nd St Unit 5E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      48-01 42nd St Unit 5E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1937
      48-01 42nd St Unit 5E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vasilis Kokoris Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /14

    $545,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 4H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "11 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 726 Sqft. Lg 1Br in the Building with EIK and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Freshly painted and refinished Oak Floors ...Bldg. has Laundry in basement open 24Hr. New Elevator & Marble Renovated Lobby Bldg.

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 658-3480

    4333 48th St Unit 4H, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 4330 52nd St Unit 4C, Woodside, NY 11377

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4330 52nd St Unit 4C, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mo Tian Winzone Realty Inc

    4330 52nd St Unit 4C, Woodside, NY 11377
    • 41-22 39th Place, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-22 39th Place, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      41-22 39th Place, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irene Sarri SARRI REALTY GLOBAL LLC

  • /6

    $999,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    41-13 39th Place Unit 3, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Introducing a luxurious and spacious living experience in the heart of Sunnyside at 41-13 39th Place! This brand new full-floor condominium redefines contemporary urban living. This third floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bath residence boasts a generous 1,007 sq ft of meticulously designed interior space complemented by a private rooftop space, offering a perfect blend of sophistication and tranquility.

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Simoes

    Serhant

    (347) 535-1287

    41-13 39th Place Unit 3, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-12 41st St Unit 2N, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    41-12 41st St Unit 2N, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bhenisha Bantawa City Sphere

    41-12 41st St Unit 2N, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 50-22 40 Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-22 40 Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      50-22 40 Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $578/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent June Chang E Realty International Corp

  • /17

    $349,999

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    50-21 39th Place Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Looking for someplace with ample natural light and storage? Come to Sunnyside!This one-bedroom co-op in one of Queens most sought-after destinations boasts generous closet space and, with South and West exposures, is flooded with natural light throughout the day. Every window offers breathtaking views of Lower Manhattan and the Kosciuszko Bridge. There is plenty of room to entertain or

    Domenick Rafter Bond New York Properties LLC

    50-21 39th Place Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 4827 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $1,430,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4827 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,930

    Last Listing Agent Mariam Saian RealTegrity NY LLC

    4827 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 50-52 48th St, Flushing, NY 11377

      Est $1,145,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-52 48th St, Flushing, NY 11377

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      50-52 48th St, Flushing, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xun Lin New Group Realty Inc

  • /9

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft

    45-29 47th St Unit 2-A, Flushing, NY 11377

    Welcome to Sunny View Condominium, a boutique residential gem in the heart of Sunnyside, where modern design meets timeless sophistication. Thoughtfully crafted to enhance both form and function, residence 2B offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and convenience. A split bedroom layout optimizes and maximizes space for living. The East-facing exposure offers an abundance of natural light and

    Stelios Hiotis Nest Seekers LLC

    45-29 47th St Unit 2-A, Flushing, NY 11377
  • 41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,274

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bennett Corcoran Group

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 39-20 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Est $1,165,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      39-20 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      39-20 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,290/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,228,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carmela* Massimo Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

  • /50

    $689,000

    Open Sat 1:30PM - 3PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    41-09 41st St Unit 1-D, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Spacious 1Bed 1Bath Condominium with Bonus Auxiliary Room in the Heart of Sunnyside. Welcome to this beautifully renovated and oversized 1 bedroom 1 bath condominium, complete with a versatile bonus room that easily serves as a home office, guest room, or second bedroom. Apartments of this scale and flexibility are a rare find in Sunnyside at 928 square feet. Perfectly located just steps from Lou

    Mariam Saian RealTegrity NY LLC

    41-09 41st St Unit 1-D, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-21 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $1,485,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    41-21 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lin Apple Realty Group Corp

    41-21 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 41-07 42nd St Unit 3H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $325,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-07 42nd St Unit 3H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      41-07 42nd St Unit 3H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $896/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Avila Mint Homes LI LLC

  • /8

    $670,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft

    49-07 43rd Ave Unit 2 F, Woodside, NY 11377

    Introducing 49-07 43rd Avenue, #2F. The apartment is currently tenant occupied and will be delivered vacant. It is also priced to sell, making it an ideal opportunity for both end users and investors. This is a true two bedroom two bathroom condo on the second floor of a boutique elevator building in Sunnyside Gardens. The home offers 810 square feet of interior space and a rare private

    Lauren Bennett Corcoran Group

    49-07 43rd Ave Unit 2 F, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 39-30 45th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $1,832,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    39-30 45th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitra Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    39-30 45th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 5037 42nd St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $1,466,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      5037 42nd St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5037 42nd St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,408,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yuan Lin Chase Global Realty Corp

  • /8

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    2 bed/2 bath condo in the heart of Sunnyside First two pages are virtually staged. Welcome home to this large 2 bed/2 bath condo in one of the most desirable buildings in Sunnyside! Beautifully positioned at the back of the building, this home greets you with peaceful serenity and privacy. The galley kitchen offers a full range of stainless-steel appliances

    Anna Vlas The Agency Brokerage

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-12 41st St Unit 3 H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    41-12 41st St Unit 3 H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nilo De La Torre* C21/Sunny Gardens Realty Inc

    41-12 41st St Unit 3 H, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 4012 44th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $1,582,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      4012 44th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4012 44th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,088/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,522,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy FitzGerald Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

  • /16

    $700,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft

    4330 52nd St Unit 4A, Woodside, NY 11377

    New construction designer condominium on 52nd Street between Roosevelt Ave and Queens Blvd in Woodside! Sunnyside 52 is a 13-unit boutique elevator, pet friendly, condominium designed to offer the busy 21st century NYC occupant a modern and stylish apartment with designer finishes that will impress! Apartments feature an open kitchen with polished granite countertops & marble tiled backsplash,

    Mo Tian Winzone Realty Inc

    4330 52nd St Unit 4A, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 45-14 39th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    45-14 39th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Dunn Compass

    45-14 39th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 4010 44th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $1,661,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 44th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4010 44th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,070/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,605,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine O'Sullivan Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

  • /17

    $1,268,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    50-56 43rd St, Flushing, NY 11377

    Pride of ownership is evident throughout this beautifully-maintained bright and airy solid brick, with deep private driveway and garage, on the Woodside/Sunnyside border. Boasts many upgrades to include bathrooms, kitchen, hi-hat lighting, abundant closets, and newly installed interior doors. The full-height family room on lower level is a walkout to private backyard with storage shed. Easy

    John Keane RE/MAX Team

    50-56 43rd St, Flushing, NY 11377
  • 45-29 47th St Unit 5-A, Flushing, NY 11377

    $1,040,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    45-29 47th St Unit 5-A, Flushing, NY 11377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stelios Hiotis Nest Seekers LLC

    45-29 47th St Unit 5-A, Flushing, NY 11377
    • 3942 48th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $1,507,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      3942 48th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3942 48th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $950/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • May 10, 2023

• /17

    $442,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    4720 42nd St Unit 5G, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Sunnyside Spacious Extra Large One Bedroom Co-op in The Madison building!This apartment is truly one of the largest one bedrooms Sunnyside has to offer. This fifth-floor unit is streaming with morning sunlight. The apartment has hardwood floors throughout and features a windowed, eat-in kitchen with brand new stainless refrigerator and also has a dishwasher. Spacious corner bedroom with 2

    Bonnie Milcarek Prime Realty

    4720 42nd St Unit 5G, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 45-20 43rd St Unit 4-A, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    45-20 43rd St Unit 4-A, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bhenisha Bantawa City Sphere

    45-20 43rd St Unit 4-A, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 5029 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $1,277,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      5029 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5029 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $639/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Vucic C&R Real Estate Group NY LLC

  • /18

    $339,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3965 51st St Unit 1C, Woodside, NY 11377

    Welcome to Unit 1C at 3965 51st Street, a well-maintained apartment located in the heart of Woodside. This unit offers a practical layout with comfortable living space, ideal for first-time buyers or those seeking an affordable opportunity in a convenient location. The pet-friendly building features a gym and offers easy access to transportation, shopping, dining, and major roadways. A great

    Alejandra Saavedra Premium Group Realty Corp

    3965 51st St Unit 1C, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 48-26 44th St Unit 3J, Woodside, NY 11377

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    48-26 44th St Unit 3J, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tsering DOLKER Keller Williams Landmark II

    48-26 44th St Unit 3J, Woodside, NY 11377

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home