11,452

Sunnyside, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 4330 52nd St Unit 3C, Woodside, NY 11377

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4330 52nd St Unit 3C, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mo Tian Winzone Realty Inc

    4330 52nd St Unit 3C, Woodside, NY 11377
    • 50-35 43rd Celtic Ave Ave, Woodside, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-35 43rd Celtic Ave Ave, Woodside, NY 11377

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1960
      50-35 43rd Celtic Ave Ave, Woodside, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Choudhury Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /16

    $428,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    41-15 45th St Unit 6-N, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    SUNNY SUNNYSIDE CO-OP .- BRIGHT 1 BEDROOM STEPS TO THE 7 ! Wake up to morning light in this true 1 Br Co-Op tucked on a quiet , tree lined block in Sunnyside , perfect for first time buyers , pied-a-terre or anyone who wants space without the Manhattan price tag . Co-Op Features :* Sun - filled living rm, w / southern exposure + hardwood floors throughout .* Lovely foyer/ kitchen w /

    Nilo De La Torre* C21/Sunny Gardens Realty Inc

    41-15 45th St Unit 6-N, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 4107 42nd St Unit 2J, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4107 42nd St Unit 2J, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,509

    Last Listing Agent Mariam Saian RealTegrity NY LLC

    4107 42nd St Unit 2J, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 4805 42nd St Unit 2J, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      4805 42nd St Unit 2J, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1935
      4805 42nd St Unit 2J, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Fardey Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

  • /19

    $249,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft

    5015 39th St Unit 1F, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Brand new renovation! Charming, spacious and bright alcove studio apartment in a great co-op building with a fantastic Sunnyside/LIC location. Enjoy cooking in a modern chefs kitchen that has just been fully gut renovated! Brand new stainless steel appliances, modern tile backsplash, stylish tile flooring and gorgeous quartz counters provide generous workspace for meal preparation. Apartment

    Cheryl Nicholas Brown Harris Stevens FH

    5015 39th St Unit 1F, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-42 42nd St Unit 4L, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $413,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    41-42 42nd St Unit 4L, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Milcarek Prime Realty

    41-42 42nd St Unit 4L, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 48-24 43rd St Unit 6H, Woodside, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      48-24 43rd St Unit 6H, Woodside, NY 11377

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      48-24 43rd St Unit 6H, Woodside, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $458/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Swiderski RealTegrity NY LLC

  • /24

    $2,290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft

    39-31 47th Ave, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Newly Renovated Prime 3-Unit Mixed-Use Income Producer in Sunnyside – Cash Flow Awaits!Elevate your portfolio with this solid brick 3-story walkup: two stunningly renovated apartments (~1,000sf each) featuring high ceilings, sun-drenched hardwood floors, open kitchens, in-unit washer/dryer, split AC, modern fixtures, stainless steel appliances, including dishwashers. Paired with a versatile

    David Tair RE/MAX 1st Choice

    39-31 47th Ave, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 43-42 45th St Unit 4O, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    43-42 45th St Unit 4O, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tomer Hatuka Hatuka Properties Inc

    43-42 45th St Unit 4O, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 4520 43rd St Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $310,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      4520 43rd St Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1931
      4520 43rd St Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caryl Schiff RealTegrity NY LLC

  • /4

    $425,000

    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    45-31 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    VACANT LAND located on a narrow 10' wide lot in Sunnyside, Queens. Surrounded by larger developments, this formerly abandoned lot had remained empty for over 100 years. With creative design solutions, we have transformed this neglected property into a promising vision. This site is ideal for a modern, 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath, 1,800 sq. ft. townhouse, complete with a private garden and roof deck,

    Angela Page Nest Seekers LLC

    45-31 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /6

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    45-32 41st St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,520

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

    45-32 41st St, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 39-36 Skillman Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Est $1,468,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      39-36 Skillman Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      39-36 Skillman Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonam Lama Winzone Realty Inc

  • /14

    $539,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft

    4755 39th Place Unit 3H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium offering nearly 700 square feet of living space in a well-maintained elevator building in the heart of Sunnyside, Queens. The apartment features a large entry foyer with closets, providing excellent storage and a functional layout. The generously sized living room easily accommodates seating and dining, while the oversized bedroom offers comfortable

    Mable Ivory Real Broker NY LLC

    4755 39th Place Unit 3H, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 45-29 47th St Unit 3-B, Flushing, NY 11377

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    45-29 47th St Unit 3-B, Flushing, NY 11377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stelios Hiotis Nest Seekers LLC

    45-29 47th St Unit 3-B, Flushing, NY 11377
    • 41-08 43rd St Unit 6E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-08 43rd St Unit 6E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1936
      41-08 43rd St Unit 6E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher De Silva All Area Brokerage Inc

  • /14

    $585,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    47-39 40th St Unit 1B, Long Island City, NY 11104

    Welcome to Residence 1B at 47-39 40th Street, a beautifully renovated co-op sponsor unit offering a seamless purchase with no board approval required. This thoughtfully designed home features high ceilings, beautifully original hardwood floors, and a spacious, well-proportioned layout that balances comfort and functionality. The expansive living area easily accommodates both living and dining,

    Rachel Zack Compass

    47-39 40th St Unit 1B, Long Island City, NY 11104
  • 50-17 40th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    50-17 40th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Page Nest Seekers LLC

    50-17 40th St, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 50-43 39th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Est $1,030,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-43 39th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      50-43 39th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sidoti Halvatzis Realty Inc

  • /14

    $1,450,000

    $250K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    5024 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Prime 3-Family Home in Sunnyside / Long Island City!Beautifully maintained property just steps from shopping, dining, and the train station. Only 10–15 minutes to Manhattan by subway or bus. Each unit offers modern finishes and great natural light. Perfect for investors or end-users seeking strong rental income in a highly desirable neighborhood. A rare opportunity—don’t miss it!

    Julian Armas ARMAS GROUP NYC INC

    5024 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 39-06 47th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    $995,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    39-06 47th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $1,045/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zajfe

    39-06 47th St, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 48-10 45th St Unit 4 F, Woodside, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      48-10 45th St Unit 4 F, Woodside, NY 11377

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      48-10 45th St Unit 4 F, Woodside, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desmond Te Compass

  • /14

    $285,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft

    43-01 46th St Unit 1G, Long Island City, NY 11104

    Sunnyside North Prewar Building 15 minutes to Midtown The French Building. Rarely available modern studio apartment. Sunny, east facing and spacious. High ceilings. You enter the apartment into a gracious foyer which could be considered an extra 1/2 room, whatever your unique needs. In the staged photo, there are some suggestions. The space could be used for dining and/or office. The windowed

    Lila Maron BSRG

    43-01 46th St Unit 1G, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 4120 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377

      Est $1,567,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      4120 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4120 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,505,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Alicea EXP Realty

  • /19

    $1,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    39-47 43rd St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    Charming three-level, 5-bedroom, 3-bath brick townhouse located in the highly sought-after Historic Sunnyside Gardens neighborhood *SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY* Situated on a 25' x 95' lot along the lush and picturesque Madison Court, this home offers a rare oasis of greenery—providing a serene escape from the energy of city life while remaining exceptionally well-connected. Configured as a

    Angela Page Nest Seekers LLC

    39-47 43rd St, Long Island City, NY 11104
  • 39-25 51st St Unit 6G, Flushing, NY 11377

    $376,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    39-25 51st St Unit 6G, Flushing, NY 11377

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vasilis Kokoris Compass

    39-25 51st St Unit 6G, Flushing, NY 11377
    • 41-21 42nd St Unit 4F, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-21 42nd St Unit 4F, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      41-21 42nd St Unit 4F, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $680/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Ford The Agency Brokerage

  • /21

    $1,250,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    48-26 42nd St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    3-Family House in Sunnyside with Garage & Private Driveway. This well-maintained, fully vacant 3-family property offers exceptional versatility for end-users or investors. This home is situated in R5 zoning. The home features hardwood floors throughout, great natural light, and a highly desirable location near the 7 train and major public transportation. Property Layout: 1st Floor: Spacious

    Charles Chang Exit Realty Team

    48-26 42nd St, Long Island City, NY 11104
  • 48-10 45th St Unit 3B, Woodside, NY 11377

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    48-10 45th St Unit 3B, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmela* Massimo Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

    48-10 45th St Unit 3B, Woodside, NY 11377
    • 51-20 48th St, Flushing, NY 11377

      Est $1,159,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      51-20 48th St, Flushing, NY 11377

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      51-20 48th St, Flushing, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Macaluso Macaluso Realty

  • /16

    $1,700,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    39-61 44th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    *Rare Opportunity in Historic Sunnyside Gardens* – 2-Family Home with Oversized Backyard Don’t miss this rare chance to own a three-story, 2-family home located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Sunnyside Gardens—one of New York City’s most charming and architecturally distinctive neighborhoods. With approx. 2,100 square feet of interior space and an extra-deep backyard, this property

    Angela Page Nest Seekers LLC

    39-61 44th St, Long Island City, NY 11104
  • 50-36 42nd St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    50-36 42nd St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Christoforou Signature Premier Properties

    50-36 42nd St, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 48-46 42nd St Unit A, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      48-46 42nd St Unit A, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      48-46 42nd St Unit A, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $799/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Margulies Signature Premier Properties

  • /17

    $1,475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    39-47 49th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    Excellent investment opportunity in prime location. Don’t miss this 20x57 legal 2-family semi-detached brick with two-car garage, plus extra parking space, on the Sunnyside / Woodside border. Property needs TLC but has tremendous potential. Boasts lots of natural sunlight. Close to Farmer’s Market, private playground & Sunnyside Gardens Park. Convenient to shopping, schools, and restaurants. Easy

    John Keane RE/MAX Team

    39-47 49th St, Long Island City, NY 11104
  • 43-33 46th St Unit A15, Long Island City, NY 11104

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    43-33 46th St Unit A15, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Poljan Poljan Properties Inc.

    43-33 46th St Unit A15, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 48-21 40th St Unit 6H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      48-21 40th St Unit 6H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      48-21 40th St Unit 6H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $580/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Milcarek Prime Realty

  • /8

    $499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 537 Sq Ft

    43-33 42nd St Unit 6B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Top-Floor 1BR Penthouse Condo with Balcony, Open Views & In-Unit Laundry in the Heart of Sunnyside Welcome to your private perch in the sky a sun-drenched 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom penthouse nestled on the top floor of a boutique 10-unit elevator building in prime Sunnyside. With just two residences per floor, this bright and tranquil home offers rare privacy and sweeping open eastern views that

    Anna Gula Compass

    43-33 42nd St Unit 6B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 50-21 40th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 16, 2025

    50-21 40th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    50-21 40th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home