391

Recently Sold Homes in 65079

Section Image
  • /2

    $8,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 1349 Champion Dr, Jasper Township, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $18,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Campbell Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Lot 1349 Champion Dr, Jasper Township, MO 65079
  • /50

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    86 Las Campanas Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,931

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    86 Las Campanas Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /50

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    65 Sailaway Bay Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schrimpf BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

    65 Sailaway Bay Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /69

    $698,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    260 Turn Bridge Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Swift EXP Realty, LLC

    260 Turn Bridge Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /46

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    320 Via Appia Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,595

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro

    320 Via Appia Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /40

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    47 Shagbark Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,529

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    47 Shagbark Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /41

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    270 Basswood Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,000

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Littrell Real Estate at the Lake

    270 Basswood Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /44

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    117 Evergreen Condo Dr Unit 4A, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,994

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whittle RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    117 Evergreen Condo Dr Unit 4A, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /4

    $18,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Via Appia Dr Unit 3576442, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MORGAN ReeceNichols Real Estate

    0 Via Appia Dr Unit 3576442, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /48

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    994 Timber Ridge Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,565

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    994 Timber Ridge Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /50

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Bayliner Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,904

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    106 Bayliner Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /49

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    105 Hollow Oak Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    105 Hollow Oak Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /49

    $874,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1288 Ridge Cir, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,647

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY ALBERS Albers Real Estate Advisors

    1288 Ridge Cir, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /37

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    000 Red Cedar Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $4,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Mantle Midwest Land Group LLC

    000 Red Cedar Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /45

    $1,260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    125 Quanta Grande Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Benne Nettwork Global, LLC

    125 Quanta Grande Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /25

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    204 Blue Bonnet Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Riggins RE/MAX at the Lake

    204 Blue Bonnet Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /25

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    980 Grand Point Blvd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Last Listing Agent Louis Grabow eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    980 Grand Point Blvd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /8

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Grand Cove Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $72,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Abney eXp Realty LLC (LOBR)

    0 Grand Cove Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65079
  • /49

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    88 Winding Ashley Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,333

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY ALBERS Albers Real Estate Advisors

    88 Winding Ashley Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /64

    $5,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    147 Forest Trace, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 8 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,797,796

    Last Listing Agent Susie Ellis RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    147 Forest Trace, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /3

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1076 Shawnee Bend Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $25,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY-FRAN CAMPB ROSENTHAL RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    1076 Shawnee Bend Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65079
  • /21

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot #530 Grand View Dr, Jasper Township, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $109,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elysse Jinkens Nettwork Global, LLC

    Lot #530 Grand View Dr, Jasper Township, MO 65079
  • /4

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    30 Aurora Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,044

30 Aurora Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /22

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    53 Woodridge Estates Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,356,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Boggs ReeceNichols Real Estate

    53 Woodridge Estates Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /92

    $2,685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    888 Las Campanas, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,098,003

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    888 Las Campanas, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /31

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    64 Whiterock Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    64 Whiterock Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /50

    $1,385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    166 Captiva Dr Unit 7E, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schrimpf BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

    166 Captiva Dr Unit 7E, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /38

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    129 Rock Hill Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,681

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Brown-Poort Lake Ozark Realty & Rentals

    129 Rock Hill Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /25

    $389,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    204 Hidden Valley Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,500

    Last Listing Agent Conda Davidson EXP Realty, LLC

    204 Hidden Valley Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /29

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    234 Oak Ridge Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gramke RE/MAX Lifestyles

    234 Oak Ridge Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /50

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    49 Water Oak Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    49 Water Oak Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /50

    $2,649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    170 Hazelnut Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,456,061

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whittle RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    170 Hazelnut Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /50

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41.6ac Tbd Old Hickory Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 41.6 Acres
    • $4,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Swast Trophy Properties and Auction, LLC

    41.6ac Tbd Old Hickory Ln, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /50

    $949,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    349 Las Campanas Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,169

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whittle RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    349 Las Campanas Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /35

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19 Via Pendio Dr Unit 19, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elysse Jinkens Nettwork Global, LLC

    19 Via Pendio Dr Unit 19, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /4

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Lot 232 Grand Cove Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANNIE FAULSTICH Lake Expo Real Estate

    Lot 232 Grand Cove Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65079
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    LOT 1554 Via Appia Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Jacobs EXP Realty, LLC

    LOT 1554 Via Appia Dr, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /34

    $3,750 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11 Via Pendio Dr Unit 11, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elysse Jinkens Nettwork Global, LLC

    11 Via Pendio Dr Unit 11, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /44

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    339 Hickory Hollow Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,785

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hendrix NextHome Gadwood Group

    339 Hickory Hollow Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
  • /71

    $865,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    80 Ledgestone Estates Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gibson Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    80 Ledgestone Estates Ct, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home