9,375

Sunset Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /39

      Est $270,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Sunset Oaks Ln Unit 3, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      302 Sunset Oaks Ln Unit 3, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Visconti Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /38

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    1135 Park Rd SW Unit 4102, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Waterfront Living Without the Waterfront price: Welcome to your Sunset Beach Escape. This generously sized 3-bedroom, 2 full bath first-floor condo is a true sunset stunner, offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views that create the perfect backdrop for everyday coastal living. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, the screened porch delivers those peaceful,

    Caroline Harrison Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1135 Park Rd SW Unit 4102, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    L-42 Brookwood Park Ct, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bergere The Saltwater Agency

    L-42 Brookwood Park Ct, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /47

      Est $273,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Sunset Oaks Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      503 Sunset Oaks Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Proctor Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /8

    $670,530

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    7530 Donegal Cir SW Unit 86, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    The Angler, a charming home, offers an open floor plan with plenty of space and an oversized screened porch tucked away for privacy while enjoying the peaceful and spacious backyard. . The main living area features a vaulted ceiling, and the master suite includes a walk-in closet and dual vanities. Conveniently placed laundry is easily accessible. Additionally, the home boasts a study for added

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7530 Donegal Cir SW Unit 86, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    234 Crooked Gulley Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,670

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ennis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    234 Crooked Gulley Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /70

      Est $299,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      7635 High Market St Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7635 High Market St Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dakoulis Sky's the Limit Realty

  • /29

    $574,904

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    1478 Manta Ray Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, a beautiful community close to the beach and steps away from shopping and dining. The Claremont Home Plan in the Coastal elevation offers comfort and beauty with it's 2,205 sq. ft. of space which includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a bonus room. Wonderful upgrades grace this home, such as, an 8' center meet slider from great room to covered porch,

    Robin Campbell Clark Family Realty

    1478 Manta Ray Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /54

    $1,287,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1212 E Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,947

    Last Listing Agent Stan Powell Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1212 E Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /70

      Est $1,321,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Twisted Oak Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      528 Twisted Oak Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kinlaw CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /20

    $79,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $318,000 per Acre

    7461 Haddington Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.25-acre homesite nestled in the desirable Haddington Place neighborhood of Ocean Ridge Plantation. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this lot offers a peaceful setting with the ideal backdrop for coastal living. Enjoy the best of both relaxation and recreation with access to the exceptional amenities Ocean Ridge Plantation is known for,

    Jerry Helms Brunswick Forest Realty, LLC

    7461 Haddington Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /7

    $162,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9093 Ocean Harbour Golf Club Dr SW, Calabash, NC 28467

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $353,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Free Freedom Management LLC

    9093 Ocean Harbour Golf Club Dr SW, Calabash, NC 28467
    • /48

      Est $453,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Great Oak Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      524 Great Oak Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kinlaw CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /33

    $244,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    313 Parkington Ln Unit 86a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Open Concept Living: The Wylie floorplan offers a spacious, open-concept layout that combines the living, dining, and kitchen areas into one bright space. Kitchen features nice finishes such as quartz/granite counters, stainless steel appliances. covered front and rear porch. Minutes away from 2 beautiful beaches, golf and dining!

    Teresa Kidwell Dream Finders Realty LLC

    313 Parkington Ln Unit 86a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /18

    $292,340

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3011 Tasso Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Southshore Bay

    3011 Tasso Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /54

      Est $393,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Shoreline Dr E, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      529 Shoreline Dr E, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reeves Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /58

    $585,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    1069, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to the community of Cape Side in Sunset Beach. A rare opportunity to own a classic home that has been preserved and presented with exceptional care. This impeccably maintained residence showcases timeless architecture paired with sophisticated interior styling. Each space has been thoughtfully curated, creating a lovingly cared-for home that proves classic never goes out of style.

    Susan Burke Intracoastal Realty

    1069, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /17

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1159 Silver Perch Place Unit Lot 156 Harrisburg, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layne Rich Lennar Sales Corp.

    • /29

      Est $353,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Triangle Ct SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      608 Triangle Ct SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Marens Southern Realty Advantage LLC

  • /13

    $627,940

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    1280 Piper Glen Dr Unit Lot 23, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Resort Style Living a golf cart ride to Sunset Beach - Uncover the charm of Gulls Landing at Sea Trail - where luxury living meets coastal elegance in one of the area's most sought after golf course communities. Choose from stylish ranch style retreats, or expansive 2 story homes, each designed with sleek modern upgrades that elevate everyday living. Whether you are teeing off at

    Scott Ackerman NVR Ryan Homes

    1280 Piper Glen Dr Unit Lot 23, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /78

    $845,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    427 1st St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,460

    Last Listing Agent The CheekTeam Cheek The Cheek Team

    427 1st St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /30

      Est $395,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Millslough Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      631 Millslough Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Spaugh Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /25

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $105,000 per Acre

    1165 Beach Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Ideal location with lots of frontage off of Beach Drive (main road coming into Sunset Beach from Calabash). This 3+ acres sits between Beach Drive and Ruth Drive ideal for a business or multiple businesses. Currently the majority of the property is zoned Highway Commercial and the rest of MF-II.

    Scott Mathews CENTURY 21 Thomas Incorporated DBA Thomas Real Estate, LLC

    1165 Beach Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /60

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    491 Sandpiper Bay Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,045

    Last Listing Agent Grace Schroeder Intracoastal Realty

    491 Sandpiper Bay Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /8

      Est $448,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Great Oak Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      535 Great Oak Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kinlaw CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /5

    $110,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $423,077 per Acre

    996 Montclair SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Ocean Ridge Plantation is home to the elegant country club lifestyle which includes already-built amenities like four championship golf courses, a private oceanfront beach club at Sunset Beach, and grand clubhouses.of the nicest golf communities in Brunswick County with indoor and outdoor pools, community garden, tennis and pickleball courts, and numerous community clubs and social groups.

    Steve Free Freedom Management LLC

    996 Montclair SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    524 Live Oak Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Forrester Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    524 Live Oak Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /83

      Est $980,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Waterway Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      309 Waterway Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Barbee The Saltwater Agency

  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $442,308 per Acre

    7439 Donegal Cir SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Steve Free Freedom Management LLC

    7439 Donegal Cir SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    260 Clubhouse Rd Unit 11b, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl helmecki RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash

    260 Clubhouse Rd Unit 11b, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /56

      Est $561,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Shoreline Dr E, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      716 Shoreline Dr E, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

  • /48

    $725,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    406 36th St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with beach access at the end of the street. Open floor plan with cozy fireplace for those chilly nights. Tile floors throughout makes an easy cleanup. Enjoy relaxing on either, the front or back deck, while enjoying a beverage of your choice or just reading a good book. Front porch has an enclosed screened in section and an open section. A lot of upgrades in this

    Cindy Leonard Intracoastal Realty

    406 36th St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /8

    $666,960

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7483 Wallace Place SW Unit 24, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7483 Wallace Place SW Unit 24, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /44

      Est $294,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      7827 High Market St Unit 6, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7827 High Market St Unit 6, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Young PROACTIVE Real Estate

  • /5

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $281,250 per Acre

    7413 Branford Cir SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Steve Free Freedom Management LLC

    7413 Branford Cir SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /7

    $679,290

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1054 Tinton Point SW Unit 69, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

1054 Tinton Point SW Unit 69, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /31

      Est $294,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      7821 High Market St Unit 9, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7821 High Market St Unit 9, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /16

    $302,340

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3019 Tasso Dr SW Unit Lot 11- Cameron B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Southshore Bay, 2 miles from the Atlantic Ocean along the North and South Carolina border. Enjoy life just minutes from local shops, dining, golf courses, and Coastal waters. Spend your weekends at the beach, enjoying nearby Myrtle Beach, Southport or Wilmington. Whether you're a golf lover or ready to relax near the water, Southshore Bay is your place to call home. This thoughtfully

    April Gentry-McLean D R Horton, Inc.

  • /56

    $842,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8825 Kirkcaldy Ct, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ellis JTE Real Estate

    8825 Kirkcaldy Ct, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /28

      Est $289,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      7821 High Market St Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7821 High Market St Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home