9,375

Sunset Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $235,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Colony Place Unit A, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      810 Colony Place Unit A, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,600
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Warner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /38

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    908 Resort Cir Unit 508, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Enjoy easy coastal living in this bright, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo in Colony II at Sunset Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and surrounded by top-rated golf courses. With an open layout, abundant natural light, and partial furnishings included, this home is ready for full time living, a vacation retreat, or a rental investment. The main living area

    Donna Schulz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    908 Resort Cir Unit 508, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /21

    $311,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    370 Ladyfish Loop NW Unit Lot 37 Columbia, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heide Black Lennar Sales Corp.

    • /54

      Est $237,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Colony Place Unit F, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      806 Colony Place Unit F, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $319,149 per Acre

    629 Kings Trail, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    YOU FOUND IT !! This Amazing almost half acre buildable land here in the heart of Sea Trail Plantation, one of a very few lots left. Here you can build you own dream home with Carolina room on the back that faces the 12th green of the Maples course, as you sit watching and listening to the sounds of the surround birds a golfer hits their approach shot to the green and as it hits a Great Blue

    Rick Kimbler Weichert Realtors Southern-Coast

    629 Kings Trail, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /50

    $267,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    258B Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    258B Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /19

      Est $231,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Colony Place Unit B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      805 Colony Place Unit B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Greene ESP Coastal Realty

  • /16

    $308,160

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3087 Tasso Dr SW Unit Lot 47- Cameron C, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Southshore Bay, 2 miles from the Atlantic Ocean along the North and South Carolina border. Enjoy life just minutes from local shops, dining, golf courses, and Coastal waters. Spend your weekends at the beach, enjoying nearby Myrtle Beach, Southport or Wilmington. Whether you're a golf lover or ready to relax near the water, Southshore Bay is your place to call home. This thoughtfully

    Cathy Wolford D R Horton, Inc.

  • /74

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7602 Kilbirnie Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,165

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ellis JTE Real Estate

    7602 Kilbirnie Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /34

      Est $237,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Colony Place Unit A, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      804 Colony Place Unit A, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian McGhee RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash

  • /18

    $282,340

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    3076 Tasso Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Southshore Bay only 2 miles from the Atlantic Ocean. Nestled near the North and South Carolina border, this coastal gem combines laid-back living with easy access to everything that makes this area so special. Enjoy life just minutes from local shops, waterfront dining, multiple golf courses, and the scenic Calabash River and Intracoastal Waterway. Spend your weekends at nearby Sunset

    Lisa Lang D R Horton, Inc.

    3076 Tasso Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /14

    $11,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7128 Old Georgetown Rd SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28469

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $52,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

    7128 Old Georgetown Rd SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28469
    • /36

      Est $233,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Colony Place Unit F, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      801 Colony Place Unit F, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,800
      • May 19, 2023

• /37

    $438,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,453+ Sq Ft

    Wayside Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SUN | Siding: Arcade White | Front Door: Loveable

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36488323, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /32

    $274,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7035 Woodline Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Stapley Coastline Homes Realty

    7035 Woodline Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /51

      Est $598,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Oyster Bay Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      651 Oyster Bay Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Boyd Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

  • /25

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    806 Colony Place Unit C, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to this 2nd floor condo in the Oyster Bay community, where coastal charm meets resort-style living. This 2nd-floor end unit offers spectacular panoramic views of the golf course and tranquil pond from its spacious wrap-around deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan with attractive LVP flooring. The kitchen features stainless steel

    Susan Ayers HomeZu

    806 Colony Place Unit C, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /41

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    145 Royal Poste Rd Unit 3110, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hill eXp Realty

    145 Royal Poste Rd Unit 3110, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /70

      Est $587,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Oyster Bay Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      619 Oyster Bay Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bergere Bergere Realty

  • /44

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    1135 Park Rd SW Unit 1203, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Waterfront Living Without the Waterfront price: Welcome to your Sunset Beach Escape. This generously sized 3-bedroom, 2 full bath 2nd floor condo is a true sunset stunner, offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views that create the perfect backdrop for everyday coastal living. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, the screened porch delivers those peaceful,

    Stephanie Lomax Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1135 Park Rd SW Unit 1203, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /51

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    802 Colony Place Unit B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,907

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Trimble Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    802 Colony Place Unit B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /23

      Est $289,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      9082 Sea Ln SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9082 Sea Ln SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Paone Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /82

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    178 Edgewater Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    This charming home invites you to bring your ideas and make it your own! Nestled in the picturesque community of Sea Trail Plantation in Sunset Beach, NC, this property boasts a fantastic location and a well-designed floor plan. Experience the ease of one level living with a spacious living area that features a stunning stone fireplace and a stone accent wall, creating a cozy and rustic ambiance.

    Debbie Kinlaw CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    178 Edgewater Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /55

    $522,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1177 Kingsmill Ct, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,333

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Earp Realty ONE Group Dockside North

    1177 Kingsmill Ct, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /47

      Est $388,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      9048 Sea Ln SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9048 Sea Ln SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /45

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft

    873 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    This adorable 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is the only first floor currently available in Sandpiper Bay. Enjoy morning coffee on the screened patio that backs up to a pond and the sounds of a fountain. Great beach getaway or full time residence and is being sold furnished. This unit can also be used for rentals, either short term or long term. Amenities include 2-pools, tennis and pickleball

    Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    873 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    382 Ladyfish Loop NW Unit Lot 40 Columbia, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heide Black Lennar Sales Corp.

    • /63

      Est $598,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Green Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      931 Green Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Teifer Silver Coast Properties

  • /14

    $184,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $393,404 per Acre

    9123 Ocean Harbour Golf Club Dr SW, Calabash, NC 28467

    Build your dream home... sit on the back porch, feel the ocean breezes, hear the waves crashing and see the water. This quiet neighborhood is growing fast, don't miss out on the opportunity to be a part of a community with a low HOA fee but close to everything Calabash and Sunset Beach has to offer.

    Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    9123 Ocean Harbour Golf Club Dr SW, Calabash, NC 28467
  • /37

    $259,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    936 Wyndfall Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,026

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Teifer Silver Coast Properties

    936 Wyndfall Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /42

      Est $449,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Green Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      933 Green Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /3

    $342,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    7119 Seaside Palms Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Meet the Wayfare home plan by Dream Finders Homes in Seaside Palms. This home welcomes you into the open concept common area from the covered porch and foyer at the front of the home. Whether it's work or play, everything is accessible on the main floor. The family room is at the front of the home and flows to the corner kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry. This floor plan also boasts

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    7119 Seaside Palms Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /61

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1103 Sunridge Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,103

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Rotundo Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    1103 Sunridge Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /34

      Est $439,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      969 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      969 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Jim White Sea Oats Real Estate

  • /43

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    984 Great Egret Cir SW Unit D, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Step into a turnkey coastal getaway that comes fully furnished and beautifully styled with polished, designer-inspired touches throughout. Overlooking the pond and golf course from the back and offering a pool view from the front porch, this well-kept condo sets the tone for easy beach living. Inside, you'll find tile flooring in the main living areas, a cathedral ceiling, a glass tile

    Angie Wilkie Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

    984 Great Egret Cir SW Unit D, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1100 Sea Bourne Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,159

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Phillips Braken, LLC

    1100 Sea Bourne Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /39

      Est $550,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      956 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Heppe Ace Realty

  • /4

    $110,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $354,839 per Acre

    7475 Donegal Cir SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Ocean Ridge Plantation is home to the elegant country club lifestyle which includes already-built amenities like four championship golf courses, a private oceanfront beach club at Sunset Beach, and grand clubhouses.of the nicest golf communities in Brunswick County with indoor and outdoor pools, community garden, tennis and pickleball courts, and numerous community clubs and social groups.

    Steve Free Freedom Management LLC

    7475 Donegal Cir SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /4

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9 Shoreline Dr W, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $323,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 859 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Messick JoAnn Messick Realty

    9 Shoreline Dr W, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /55

      Est $621,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      948 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wirzulis Margaret Rudd Assoc/O.I.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home