9,375

Sunset Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $294,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    CAMERON Plan at Southshore Bay, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    The Cameron plan offers a harmonious blend of functionality and comfort, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Its open floor design seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, promoting a sense of spaciousness and connectivity. Nestled at the rear of the house, the primary bedroom provides privacy and tranquility. This layout is idea for those seeking practicality and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3008 Tasso Dr Unit 37255845, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /53

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    102 Crooked Gulley Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,055

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ennis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    102 Crooked Gulley Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /27

      Est $310,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1671 Beach Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1671 Beach Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Opera CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /11

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $540,541 per Acre

    9034 Schuyler Dr SW, Calabash, NC 28467

    Welcome to 9034 Schuyler Dr - where coastal charm meets everyday convenience in the heart of Sunset Beach. This beautifully positioned homesite offers a prime opportunity to build your dream home just minutes from pristine beaches, championship golf, local dining, and boutique shopping.Enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle with waterfront views, nearby access to boating, and some of the area's

    Chad Gray Next Avenue Realty

    9034 Schuyler Dr SW, Calabash, NC 28467
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    938 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,770

    Last Listing Agent Chad Meredith NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    938 Oyster Pointe Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /20

      Est $285,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      8940 Landing Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8940 Landing Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Kinstle Kinstle & Company LLC.

  • /72

    $799,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,901 Sq Ft

    512 Medcalf Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to your serene retreat in the sought-after beach town of Sunset Beach, North Carolina! Nestled in the heart of a waterfront community, this exceptional residence stands as a testament to refined coastal living. Mature landscaping frames the property, inviting you along a gentle path to the front door, where the sounds of nature create a welcoming ambiance. Step inside to discover

    Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    512 Medcalf Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /31

    $269,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    268B Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    268B Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /16

      Est $291,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      8922 Landing Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8922 Landing Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Esposito Mary Esposito Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $1,475,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    203 W Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Charming ocean front cottage on the reserved island of Sunset Beach, NC! The silk-like sand is just steps away, inviting you to grab your towel and immerse yourself in the serenity of coastal living. The interior is adorned with wood ceilings and soothing coastal colors, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere that perfectly complements the beachside setting. Four bedrooms, each equipped with its

    Debbie Kinlaw CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    203 W Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /36

    $309,990

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7087 Woodline Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Seaside Palms

    7087 Woodline Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /22

      Est $319,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      8914 Landing Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8914 Landing Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Melton Atlantic Shore Linda Melton Properties

  • /29

    $290,340

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    3088 Tasso Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Southshore Bay only 2 miles from the Atlantic Ocean. Nestled near the North and South Carolina border, this coastal gem combines laid-back living with easy access to everything that makes this area so special. Enjoy life just minutes from local shops, waterfront dining, multiple golf courses, and the scenic Calabash River and Intracoastal Waterway. Spend your weekends at nearby Sunset

    Lisa Lang D R Horton, Inc.

    3088 Tasso Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /72

    $1,035,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    408 Dolphin St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,098

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Blatz Howard Hanna Allen Tate

    408 Dolphin St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /42

      Est $465,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Sunset Lakes Blvd SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      555 Sunset Lakes Blvd SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Fuller BRG Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $216,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    880 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 10f, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Retreat to your own ''peace'' of heaven in Sunset Beach NC. This well maintained, furnished, 2bd, 2ba condo offers a serene space located just minutes to Sunset and Ocean Isle Beaches. Enjoy the Top floor, end unit, with a covered stairway, vaulted ceiling and no one above you! Fantastic view of the pond and fairway. Access the relaxing balcony from the living room and the master bedroom. Enjoy

    janet Coster Carolina Coastal Real Estate

    880 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 10f, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1135 Park Rd SW Unit 1202, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $246/SF

    Last Listing Agent Laurinda Wedra Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

    1135 Park Rd SW Unit 1202, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /33

      Est $253,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Medcalf Dr SW Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      549 Medcalf Dr SW Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,860
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /69

    $499,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    234 Baroney Place Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lets get you into your new home. With just a few cosmetic updates this could be your forever home. Come be a part of highly sought after Sea Trail Resort community located in beautiful Sunset Beach, NC. This three bed, two bath custom home built by Ernie Crews is located on the golf course in a cul-de-sac and is ready for you to make it your own. There is a bonus room over the

    Mary Bergere The Saltwater Agency

    234 Baroney Place Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /2

    $329,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6990 Seaside Palms Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Wellman Dream Finders Realty LLC

    6990 Seaside Palms Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /52

      Est $581,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      9070 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9070 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

  • /5

    $455,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,603+ Sq Ft

    Essex Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SUN | Siding: Drift of Mist | Front Door: Mellow Coral

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36497600, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /2

    $754,663

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7416 Falkirk Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF

    Current Estimated Value $751,016

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ellis JTE Real Estate

    7416 Falkirk Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /50

      Est $394,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      9096 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9096 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rogers Intracoastal Realty

  • /23

    $503,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237+ Sq Ft

    Hadley Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SAND | Siding: Iris White | Front Door: Likeable Sand

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36445809, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9030 Schuyler Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $381,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lank ASAP Realty

    9030 Schuyler Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /24

      Est $341,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      9141 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9141 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Pfeiffenberger Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /2

    $557,523

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    1300 Piper Glen Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Resort Style Living a golf cart ride to Sunset Beach - Uncover the charm of Gulls Landing at Sea Trail - where luxury living meets coastal elegance in one of the area's most sought after golf course communities. Choose from stylish ranch style retreats, or expansive 2 story homes, each designed with sleek modern upgrades that elevate everyday living. Whether you are teeing off at

    Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1300 Piper Glen Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /34

    $84,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7575 Haddington Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $323,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

7575 Haddington Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /39

      Est $520,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Bellwood Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      179 Bellwood Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Living Coastal Team Intracoastal Realty

  • /7

    $500,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $757,576 per Acre

    594 Medcalf Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    None

    Dusty Batten INNOVATE Real Estate

    594 Medcalf Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /47

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    964 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 32b, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl helmecki RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash

    964 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 32b, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /34

      Est $437,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Bellwood Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      119 Bellwood Cir, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Thomas ASAP Realty

  • /2

    $355,293

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    7155 Woodline Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    7155 Woodline Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /34

    $263,770

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    262A Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    262A Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /44

      Est $378,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Crooked Gulley Cir Unit 3, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      117 Crooked Gulley Cir Unit 3, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

• /19

    $466,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    1274 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1274 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /2

    $529,900

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    9046 Ocean Harbour Golf Club Dr SW Unit Homesite 12, Calabash, NC 28467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Yousefnejad Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    • /95

      Est $384,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Crooked Gulley Cir Unit 2, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      117 Crooked Gulley Cir Unit 2, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reeves Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /73

    $430,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    556 Sandpiper Bay Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to easy living in this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable golf course community. Featuring fresh new paint, all new flooring throughout, and a roof replaced in 2023, this property offers a clean, move-in ready feel from the moment you step inside. The inviting brick exterior and manicured landscaping create great curb appeal, while the interior layout is designed for both

    Lynn Glasgow Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    556 Sandpiper Bay Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home