523

Recently Sold Sunset Park, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    764 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,891

    Last Listing Agent Shaojie Liang ProBase Real Estate

    764 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 546 40th St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    546 40th St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,745

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hymson Compass

    546 40th St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 531 41st St Unit D7, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    531 41st St Unit D7, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Rubinstein Redfin Real Estate

    531 41st St Unit D7, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 814 5th Ave Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $695,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    814 5th Ave Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,297/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

    814 5th Ave Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 359 13th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    359 13th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,726/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,043,000

    Last Listing Agent Aran Scott Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    359 13th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /36

    $1,230,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    561 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,216

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ficarra DiTommaso Real Estate

    561 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 561 6th Ave, South Slope, NY 11215

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    561 6th Ave, South Slope, NY 11215

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grazioli Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    561 6th Ave, South Slope, NY 11215
  • 228 13th St Unit 305, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $1,590,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    228 13th St Unit 305, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,719/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Appell Serhant

    228 13th St Unit 305, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • /8

    $1,520,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    429 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,611

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    429 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 205 14th St Unit TH, Gowanus, NY 11215

    $2,999,999

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    205 14th St Unit TH, Gowanus, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $762/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Appell Serhant

    205 14th St Unit TH, Gowanus, NY 11215
  • 500 4th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,175,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    500 4th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,104/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,965

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Glazer Compass

    500 4th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 370 9th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    370 9th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,062

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Morris Compass

    370 9th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /18

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    941 57th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,004/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

    941 57th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • 394 12th St Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    394 12th St Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,899

    Last Listing Agent Callan Bergmann Compass

    394 12th St Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /14

    $2,000,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5003 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,909

    Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5003 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /17

    $1,930,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3809 12th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $781/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,890

    Last Listing Agent Louis Belisario Revived Residential

    3809 12th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 1258 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $2,650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1258 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,599,921

    Last Listing Agent Niccolo Saraceno eXp Realty

    1258 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • /33

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    370 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,083,190

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ng RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    370 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /2

    $605,555

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    231 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 6 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Jabour

    231 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 9 Roosevelt Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,615,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9 Roosevelt Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,589

    Last Listing Agent Eliezer Levi Corcoran Group

    9 Roosevelt Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /17

    $1,330,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    242 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,815

    Last Listing Agent Maureen DiTuri Elite Homes & Estates LLC

    242 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 152 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    $1,743,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    152 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,646,957

    Last Listing Agent Gina Bartnik Corcoran Group

    152 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 96 16th St Unit garden, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,650,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    96 16th St Unit garden, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,073/SF
    • 766 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elan Urisoff Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    96 16th St Unit garden, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /10

    $1,670,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    868 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,676

    Last Listing Agent Chao Hui Chen RE/MAX Edge

    868 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 705 41st St Unit 7, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    705 41st St Unit 7, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jung Tri State Han Mi Realty Inc

    705 41st St Unit 7, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 187 33rd St Unit HOUSE, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    187 33rd St Unit HOUSE, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,424

    Last Listing Agent JAMES ARMSTRONG Corcoran Group

    187 33rd St Unit HOUSE, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 379 12th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    379 12th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,963/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita van Straten Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    379 12th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 814 5th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $895,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    814 5th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,229/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

    814 5th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /4

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    972 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 12 Beds
    • 12.5 Baths
    • 9,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karla Ng Mok Century 21 Realty First

    972 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • 136 14th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $990,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    136 14th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Tezapsidis Compass

    136 14th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 394 15th St Unit 1RR, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    394 15th St Unit 1RR, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,598

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lehner Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    394 15th St Unit 1RR, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 378 12th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,965,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    378 12th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,631/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,623

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Buchman Corcoran Group

    378 12th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /10

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    627 50th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,530

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

    627 50th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 228 13th St Unit 201, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $2,300,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    228 13th St Unit 201, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,480/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Appell Serhant

    228 13th St Unit 201, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6665 Colonial Rd Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,003

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Girgenti Ben Bay Rlty Co of Ave U LLC

    6665 Colonial Rd Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    359 Ovington Ave Unit D2, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Last Listing Agent Faig Mikayilov RE/MAX Edge

    359 Ovington Ave Unit D2, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 228 13th St Unit 203, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $1,395,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    228 13th St Unit 203, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,607/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit 203, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • /2

    $2,225,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    902 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,246,668

    Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    902 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • 488 4th Ave Unit 6, New York City, NY 11215

    $1,625,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    488 4th Ave Unit 6, New York City, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,167

    Last Listing Agent Gaurab Reja Serhant

    488 4th Ave Unit 6, New York City, NY 11215
  • 445 5th Ave Unit 3-I, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $1,795,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    445 5th Ave Unit 3-I, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,751/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Peller Modern Spaces

    445 5th Ave Unit 3-I, Park Slope, NY 11215

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home