7,461

Surf City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    4090 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445

    Looking for true deep water canal home with a 7k and 10k boat lift and covered dock, then this may be the one for you. Manufactured home on the outside but once you open the door and step inside, you feel like you are in a custom built home. Previous owner was a builder, and you can see his custom trim work talents throughout with wainscoting throughout, built in shelves, sheetrock walls, sunroom

    Agent Photo

    Jackie James

    Coastal Carolina Real Estate

    (910) 634-5362

    4090 4th St, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /47

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    311 S Brig Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Very desirable neighborhood of Saltwater Landing. Just the feeling you want if you are looking for 'low country' style homes, near the beach, sidewalks and a community pool! This is the community where kids and adults all play together...and only minutes from the gorgeous and fun beaches of Topsail Island. Large open floorplan with vaulted living room ceilings, large kitchen island with granite

    Skyler Haines Pronto Property Management

    311 S Brig Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /52

    $710,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1822 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,962

    Last Listing Agent Don Pekofsky SeaShore Realty Group, Inc.

    1822 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /41

      Est $739,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1422 N Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Thompson Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /36

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    479 Northern Pintail Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Welcome to 479 Northern Pintail Place, a stunning coastal residence built in 2024, located in the prestigious Magnolia Reserve community of Hampstead. Perfectly positioned on a premium .44-acre homesite, this home offers an exceptional blend of refined luxury, modern design, and effortless coastal living.Crafted by American Homesmith, the Masonboro floor plan offers over 3,100 heated square

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Myers

    Century 21 Vanguard

    (472) 254-0613

    479 Northern Pintail Place, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /35

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • PLAN AND SECURE YOUR WINTER GETAWAY NOW, WHILE YOU HAVE THE BEST SELECTION

    607 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    FALL INTO LUXURY: FURNISHED MONTHLY RENTAL WITH OCEAN VIEWS!INTERIOR FEATURES:* Bedroom and bathroom court, ensuite bath in primary suite* Large family great room with vaulted ceilings and ocean/Intracoastal views* Custom kitchen, granite countertops, stainless appliances, soft-close cabinetry* One-story layout, elevator access* Washer and dryer included* Stylish

    607 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /5

    $375,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    410 Triton Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,221

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Fischer Rolina Homes

    410 Triton Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /60

      Est $630,754 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Roughleaf Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      126 Roughleaf Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn DeRouin eXp Realty

  • /53

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    444 Little Kinston Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

    Custom built waterfront home with breathtaking views over the sound to the ICW, within minutes to Topsail Island beaches. Decks on both floors with Trex deck flooring, Top quality construction built to 150 Wind Rated, 2 x 6 studs and walls, impacted rated windows, doors, and garage doors, hard plank siding painted in 2023 and metal roof. Interior features granite counters, reinforced game room

    Agent Photo

    Jackie James

    Coastal Carolina Real Estate

    (910) 877-1647

    444 Little Kinston Rd, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /27

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Mesa Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    105 Mesa Lane in Surf City is available for move-in as early as the last week of May, with availability no later than the first week of June. Located in the Waterside community, this unfurnished home includes a washer and dryer, a fenced yard, and welcomes pets. Waterside offers a long list of community amenities, including a pool, tennis court, pickleball court, basketball court, sand volleyball

    Desiree Sielen Wizbang Realty & Property Management

    105 Mesa Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /57

    $1,080,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    701 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,959

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rice Wit Realty LLC

    701 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /48

      Est $1,239,005 Not Listed For Sale

      812 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      812 N Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Counts Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /58

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    502 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to Waterside, one of Surf City's most desirable coastal communities! Ideally located within walking distance or a short golf cart ride to Surf City beaches, local restaurants, shopping, and all that Topsail Island has to offer. Situated in the highly sought-after Topsail school district, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and location.The Forrester floor

    Agent Photo

    Savannah Holman

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    (910) 985-6260

    502 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    109 N Grassland Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

    Available immediately! Only about a mile to the beach is this brand new 3 bedroom + loft home in the sought after Surf City community of Waterside. The beautiful open kitchen has granite counters, a pantry, & stainless appliances including a fridge, dishwasher, built-in microwave, & glass top oven. The counter top is perfect for bar stools & gathering around as it opens up to the dining & living

    Brittany Allen Brittany Allen Properties

    109 N Grassland Rd, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /63

    $965,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    317 Oceanaire Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,525

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    317 Oceanaire Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /40

      Est $405,302 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Cornel Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      145 Cornel Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Bailey & Company Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /68

    $1,025,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    1135 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to 1135 S Topsail Drive, a rare double-lot coastal retreat offering 1.53 acres of privacy and serenity, with the home on 0.17 acres and an additional 1.35 acres of sound frontage along the Intracoastal Waterway. This property captures the essence of Surf City living with its blend of space, views, and freedom. All just moments from the beach and local dining. Inside, this fully furnished

    Agent Photo

    Pinpoint Properties

    Real Broker, LLC

    (910) 613-6725

    1135 S Topsail Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /57

    $425,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1109 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,422

    Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    1109 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /62

      Est $544,228 Not Listed For Sale

      305 S Brig Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      305 S Brig Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Dale Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /100

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    204 N Boca Bay Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

    Coastal living meets thoughtful design in this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 4-bath townhome, ideally located just moments from public beach access and everything that Surf City has to offer. Enjoy peaceful marsh views from multiple vantage points and listen to the ocean while sipping your morning coffee or evening beverage on the screened porch. This home has been meticulously cared for and

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Reed

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    (910) 996-2517

    204 N Boca Bay Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /53

    $359,999 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    101 N Grassland Rd Unit 49, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    101 N Grassland Rd Unit 49, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /31

      Est $380,706 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Cornel Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      171 Cornel Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Norris Island Real Estate, Inc.

  • /73

    $2,495,000 Open Sat 9:30AM - 1PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft

    1826 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Experience elevated coastal living at 1826 N New River Dr in Surf City. This stunning new construction home offers 3,900 sq ft, featuring 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, designed for comfort, luxury, and exceptional rental or personal use potential. Just one block from public beach access #3, this property delivers easy access to the shoreline along with stunning ocean views.

    Agent Photo

    Frank Travolina

    Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    (910) 504-9668

    1826 N New River Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /51

    $1,430,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    108 Sea Urchin Ct, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,239

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Saxman Capital To Coast Realty Company

    108 Sea Urchin Ct, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /35

      Est $408,290 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Cornel Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      173 Cornel Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Wilson Guardian Real Estate Group LLC

  • /78

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    127 S Boca Bay Ln Unit A, Surf City, NC 28445

    Enjoy waterfront living in a neighborhood designed to prioritize long-term ownership, where rentals are permitted for six months or longer - creating a stable, peaceful community and a rare opportunity on Topsail Island. Situated on a quiet, non-through street with easy access to the beach, the home features four decks with panoramic Intracoastal waterway, marsh, and sound views, elevator access,

    Leigh Sunshine Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    127 S Boca Bay Ln Unit A, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1907 N Shore Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,417

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    1907 N Shore Dr Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /33

      Est $436,197 Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Stockton Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      103 E Stockton Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Clark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /57

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    33 Sandy Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    From the moment you arrive, this meticulously maintained home impresses with its pristine condition, stunning water views from four covered decks, and a beautifully finished detached flex space that adds exceptional versatility.Reverse and open floor plan, an interior elevator, LVP flooring throughout, granite kitchen countertops, high-end finishes and appliances, including an induction stove

    Kym Davidson RE/MAX Executive

    33 Sandy Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /32

    $399,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    412 Triton Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,058

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Fischer Rolina Homes

    412 Triton Ln, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /62

      Est $1,051,810 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Coastal Cay, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      118 Coastal Cay, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Shelar RE/MAX Executive

  • /69

    $862,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    125 S Boca Bay Ln Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445

    Welcome to your beautiful, protected views, waterfront home in a community intentionally preserved for long-term residential living, where rentals under 6 months are not permitted. This creates a peaceful, neighborly environment with consistent ownership -- a rare opportunity for full-time residents or second-home buyers seeking stability and community continuity. Located on a quiet, non-through

    Leigh Sunshine Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    125 S Boca Bay Ln Unit B, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /84

    $370,490 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    121 S Grassland Rd Unit Th 38, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    121 S Grassland Rd Unit Th 38, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /17

      Est $955,259 Not Listed For Sale

      108 S Harbor Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      108 S Harbor Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johna Herbinger Coastal Realty Associates LLC

  • /67

    $2,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft

    10 West Ridge, Surf City, NC 28445

    An intriguing approach down a tree lined drive escorts you to a tranquil .79-acre estate overlooking 100 ft of waterfront, floating & stationary docks with a boat lift & a jet ski lift, & captivating views of Banks Channel. This stunning Sound Front home is tucked into the meticulously landscaped, quiet maritime forest & located in Surf City on a protected canal with vast, unobstructed views of

    Jordan Lanier Teresa Batts Real Estate, LLC

    10 West Ridge, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /28

    $499,999 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    114 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    114 Edgewater Way, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /44

      Est $976,394 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Atkinson Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      119 Atkinson Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Carlton Ward Realty Corp

  • /39

    $509,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    106 Northern Pintail Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Step into this whimsical world of the Magnolia Reserve community that conveniently sits between Plubix/Walmart and Harris Teether and Lowe's Hardware Store. This delightful 2600 sq.ft. residence awaits to charm your socks off! Start by enjoying the front covered patio where a swinging seat invites you to enjoy a book, a beverage, or soak in the coastal Carolina beach breeze. This originally

    Desiree Sielen Wizbang Realty & Property Management

    106 Northern Pintail Place, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    208 Bachmans Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,527

    Last Listing Agent Emily Arras Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    208 Bachmans Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /52

      Est $406,957 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Roughleaf Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      110 Roughleaf Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Graham RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home