10,363

Surfside Beach, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $429,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 S Ocean Blvd Unit 306, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1317 S Ocean Blvd Unit 306, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kent Covington CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

  • /37

    $179,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2276 Essex Dr Unit H, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Embrace the easygoing coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the tranquil Southbridge community. Just two miles from the sand at Surfside Beach, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and convenient access to everything the Grand Strand has to offer. Step inside and discover an open, inviting layout bathed in natural light and decorated in soft

    The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    2276 Essex Dr Unit H, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $271,990

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    368 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 80, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Dews DR Horton

    368 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 80, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /40

      Est $616,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 10th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      611 10th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Spano Coldwell Banker Realty N Char

  • /22

    $445,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    517 2nd Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Here is your opportunity to be blocks from the beach and restaurants on the north end of the Town of Surfside Beach. This charming three bedroom ranch home has one and a half baths and a large fenced in backyard. A extra wide driveway has room for all your toys. This Home is waiting for your personal touch. Some photos have been virtually staged.

    Julie Samples RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    517 2nd Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1011 S Ocean Blvd Unit 104, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    1011 S Ocean Blvd Unit 104, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /38

      Est $622,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 13th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      320 13th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Sitter Grand Strand Homes & Land

  • /48

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    409 Garden Dr Unit 110-A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Fully renovated 2BR/2.5 BA all-brick townhome in the desirable Deer Park Gardens community, conveniently located off Glenns Bay Rd in Surfside Beach. This move-in ready unit features brand new LVP flooring, updated kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, modern fixtures, and updated vanities throughout. The functional layout offers comfortable living with a

    Chance Leith Beach & Forest Realty

    409 Garden Dr Unit 110-A, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1842 Kingfisher Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bercaw Rose Real Estate Inc

    1842 Kingfisher Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /30

      Est $410,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Hollywood Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      110 S Hollywood Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Rowles North Beach Realty

  • /37

    $90,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft

    1105 Ocean Blvd S Unit 938, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Welcome to the Coral Beach Hotel. This unit has two queen beds. Enough room for four. Relax on the balcony and take in the beautiful ocean view. Then spend your afternoon at the beach in poolside. Amenities include two pools, two hot tubs, a lazy river and a bowling alley. Refreshments are available by the pool and a coffee shop in the lobby. This is a great opportunity for an investor with a

    Joseph Alini INNOVATE Real Estate

    1105 Ocean Blvd S Unit 938, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $271,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    124 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 10, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brown DR Horton

    124 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 10, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /27

      Est $336,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Deerfield Links Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      312 Deerfield Links Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Couture Myrtle Beach Realty LLC

  • /3

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit F-207, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    Location, Location, Location. This is a wonderful unit in a great community. It is located less than a mile to the beach, the Surfside Beach Pier and lots of dining. Restaurants and shopping all within walking distance. The screened in balcony overlooks the pond where you can watch all the wildlife. Here at the Retreat at Glenns Bay you can make this your home, second home, rental or even an Air

    Kris Ray Myrtle Beach Real Estate LLC

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit F-207, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    619 14th Ave S Unit 97, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,495

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shelby Welcome Home Realty

    619 14th Ave S Unit 97, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /19

      Est $418,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Deerfield Ave, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2101 Deerfield Ave, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bartholomey Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

  • /14

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1200 5th Ave N Unit 708, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Excellent opportunity to own in one of the most sought-after complexes in the entire Grand Strand! Tradewinds II, located in Surfside Beach, is approximately 1 mile to the beach! This extremely well-run Golf Cart Friendly HOA has one of the lowest fees around and includes professional landscaping, community pool, cable and internet, pest control, security cameras, water and sewer, management,

    Pete Couture Myrtle Beach Realty LLC

    1200 5th Ave N Unit 708, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /24

    $288,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    254 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Glenns Bay

    254 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /33

      Est $419,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Ocean Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      128 Ocean Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Neddy Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /39

    $182,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit G 202, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    Welcome to The Retreat at Glenns Bay — where comfort, style, and coastal living come together just one mile from the beach and the iconic Surfside Fishing Pier! This beautifully updated first-floor, two-bedroom, two-bath condominium offers the perfect opportunity for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income-producing investment property with both short- and long-term rentals allowed. I've

    Peg Savino Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit G 202, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $276,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    136 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 13, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamesson Kyne DR Horton

    136 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 13, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Lake Shore Dr Unit Lakeview at Surfside, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sine Dunes Realty Sales

  • /40

    $1,690,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,441 Sq Ft

    510 S Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Attention investors! Here's an incredible opportunity: a fully furnished 10-bedroom property spanning three levels, each complete with a full kitchen, living area, and washer/dryer. This property is a true rental machine! Each level has its own exterior access, allowing for flexible rental options by level if desired. Rent it as a triplex, a duplex, or all 3 units together! The first and second

    Jeff Forman Keller Williams The Forturro Group

    510 S Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    118B 12th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Klein EXP Realty LLC

    118B 12th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 202B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 202B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Kunasek Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /21

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    349 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Take a moment to appreciate the professional landscaping highlighting this inviting home. A wide foyer welcomes you with a stunning view through the house to the fully fenced in backyard. Easy access to the secondary bedrooms and bath is on your right. Enter the great room, which is designed for entertaining with the combination of a large island/breakfast bar and eat -in dining area. Natural gas

    Deb Wodecki Palmetto Coastal Homes

    349 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /13

    $417,843

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    474 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 219 - Hatteras, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

    • /40

      Est $439,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Obi Ln, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      223 Obi Ln, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Alexander CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

  • /5

    $650,000

    $105K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $5,416,667 per Acre

    121B 16th Ave N Unit Lot 8-B, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    This large, deep lot is located in the highly desirable short-term/vacation rental district of Surfside Beach. Just a short, easy walk to the beach - only a 1/2 block away from the Atlantic Ocean! Property has already been cleared and is ready for construction. With over 5000 sf (30 x 169), this lot can accommodate a large 7-bedroom house with an oversized pool. A survey and sample house plans of

    Dawn Gates Sea Star Realty Sales, LLC

    121B 16th Ave N Unit Lot 8-B, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /6

    $281,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    162 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Glenns Bay

    162 Bayou Loop, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /40

      Est $414,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      563 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Alexander CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

  • /42

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft

    1851 Colony Dr Unit 5 P, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Very nice 1 bedroom 1 bath ground floor condo in Golf Colony Resort of Deerfield Plantation in Surfside Beach, SC. Approximate 12 minute golf cart ride to the beach. Well maintained unit with laminate flooring, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances in the kitchen, tile backsplash and stainless steel double sink. The large living area has two sliding glass doors to access the screen porch which

    Joe Midulla Beach Star Realty LLC

    1851 Colony Dr Unit 5 P, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    610 14th Ave S Unit 181, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $276/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,789

    Last Listing Agent Mathea Arruda Agent Group Realty - MB

    610 14th Ave S Unit 181, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /30

      Est $145,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      1891 Colony Dr Unit 15-G, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1891 Colony Dr Unit 15-G, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Pinkas Team Jerry Pinkas R E Experts

  • /9

    $595,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $901,515 per Acre

    1251 Dick Pond Rd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Prime Location! This 0.66-acre lot, zoned RE3, is located in Surfside Beach and perfectly positioned approximately 300 yards from the signalized intersection of US-17 BUS and SC-544, close to Myrtle Beach and Ocean Lakes Campgrounds. With an AADT of 32,100 on Highway 544, this property ensures exceptional visibility and high traffic flow, making it an ideal spot for a thriving business. Owner

    Derek Fairfax CENTURY 21 Thomas

    1251 Dick Pond Rd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $204,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1891 Colony Dr Unit 14-T, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,950

    Last Listing Agent Peter Sollecito CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    1891 Colony Dr Unit 14-T, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /28

      Est $397,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      577 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kerstetter Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /28

    $198,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1920 Bent Grass Dr Unit 35-i, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Golf Colony Resort is located in 1600 acre Deerfield Plantation. It is a terrific place to live as well as visit. Tucked within the the large neighborhood it is still convenient to all your activities. Shopping, beach ( 1.5 miles which you can golf cart to if you wish) Dining in our famous Murrells Inlet the Seafood Capitol of SC. and only 15 minutes to the airport. Golf Colony provides a pool

    Jean Schmaus Garden City Realty, Inc

    1920 Bent Grass Dr Unit 35-i, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    160 Ocean Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,948

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Berard EXP Realty LLC

    160 Ocean Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 82, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      372 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 82, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,990
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Borden DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home