10,363

Surfside Beach, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $415,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    727 5th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,588

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Amendola Red Door Realty

    727 5th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /35

      Est $405,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      469 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Sisson The Ocean Forest Company

  • /32

    $509,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    100 Ocean Creek Dr Unit J1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    Price adjustment ! Beautiful unit, Beautiful views and Beautiful location! Ocean Creek has it all. A Luxury Resort with first class unit, Dining, walking/biking path, pools, tiki bar, Ocean views and a gentle breeze. This Fully furnished condo is just waiting for you. This unit is on the rental program, so qualifications have been met if you wish to offset cost of ownership. Why wait any longer?

    Donna K Knight Walden NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    100 Ocean Creek Dr Unit J1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /29

    $642,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    311 Surfside Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Holder Realty ONE Group Dockside

    311 Surfside Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 237 - Edisto, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,735
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /38

    $640,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    515 4th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Spacious raised beach house just three blocks from the ocean! This well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers coastal living with thoughtful design and recent upgrades. The first-floor bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Interior has been freshly painted and features include 9-foot ceilings, crown moldings, and a walk-in shower in the primary

    Tina Becker Ever Changing Tides Realty

    515 4th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    615 17th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,374

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Cribb RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    615 17th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /40

      Est $514,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Obi Ln Unit Fripp II - Lot 7, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      200 Obi Ln Unit Fripp II - Lot 7, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Vaught Group EXP Realty LLC

  • /38

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    655 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    There's something special about walking into a home that just feels right---and this one delivers that feeling from the moment you step inside. Tucked away in the sought-after Ocean Palms community near Surfside Beach, this beautiful Hatteras floor plan blends comfort, style, and easy coastal living in all the right ways. The heart of the home is the bright, open living space where natural light

    The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    655 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $276,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    334 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 70, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaetana Kiernan DR Horton

    334 Bayou Loop Unit Lot 70, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /40

      Est $171,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      8649 S Bridge Dr Unit D, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8649 S Bridge Dr Unit D, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ali Ferrari RE/MAX

  • /26

    $424,999

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    310 3rd Ave N Unit F-3, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Discover coastal paradise in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo on the 3rd floor of The Hermitage in Surfside Beach! Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. This move-in-ready gem features a bright, open-concept living space, modern kitchen, and spacious bedrooms, ideal for a primary home, vacation retreat, or lucrative rental

    Schmidt & Frasher Team Keller Williams Innovate South

    310 3rd Ave N Unit F-3, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    256 Melody Gardens Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,333

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rhom Rose Real Estate Inc

    256 Melody Gardens Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /57

      Est $177,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      1881 Colony Dr Unit 8j, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1881 Colony Dr Unit 8j, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Rakoci JTE Real Estate

  • /43

    $4,550,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    4903 S Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Tucked away in one of the Grand Strands most exclusive and sought-after beachfront communities, this exceptional oceanfront retreat in Long Bay Estates offers a rare opportunity to own along a stretch of coastline known for its privacy, natural beauty, and timeless charm. Bordering the protected shoreline of Myrtle Beach State Park and minutes from shops / dinning in the Market Common and the

    Robert Foster Luxury Beach Rentals & Sales

    4903 S Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /19

    $773,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    117 13th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $4,071,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,538

    Last Listing Agent John Kerns Realty ONE Group Dockside

    117 13th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 S Hollywood Dr Unit 1012 Hollywood Drive, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron MacDonald BeachConnection Realty

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    811 N Ocean Blvd Unit 203, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Two-bedroom, two-bathroom oceanfront condo sold fully furnished with direct balcony ocean views, a beachfront pool, secure underground parking, elevator access, and two dedicated parking spaces in the Sea Shadow community in Surfside Beach, South Carolina — half a mile north of Surfside Pier. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area features stainless steel appliances, bright cabinetry,

    Peter Sollecito CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    811 N Ocean Blvd Unit 203, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $1,290,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    115 8th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,360

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Simpson Living South Realty

    115 8th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /32

      Est $520,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Melody Gardens Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      255 Melody Gardens Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Rhom Rose Real Estate Inc

  • /3

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,031,250 per Acre

    616 Maple Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Located east of Highway 17 on a super quiet street, this property is currently one of the very few vacant building lots available in the area. A beautiful large live oak tree dresses the front of the property nicely and very little clearing will be required to start building your dream home. A recent survey has been completed, as well as a home design specific to the lot (cost estimates from a

    Mark Misenheimer RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    616 Maple Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    409 5th Ave S Unit 411, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,133

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Zarcone Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    409 5th Ave S Unit 411, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /40

      Est $454,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ocean Creek Dr Unit B-2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      100 Ocean Creek Dr Unit B-2, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Rusenko Leonard Call- Ocean Creek

  • /19

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $4,615,385 per Acre

    119 6th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Just one block from the beach!!!! Irregularly shaped corner lot with road frontage on three sides! Perfect for your dream beach house or better yet a desirable year round rental opportunity. Location, location, location - need I say more?

    Bill Knoll Brand Name Real Estate

    119 6th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    345 Mikita Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,720

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Holmes Realty Group of South Carolina

    345 Mikita Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 2nd Ave N Unit 2307, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1101 2nd Ave N Unit 2307, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Korros RE/MAX

  • /36

    $599,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    669 Pacific Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Welcome to 669 Pacific Commons Dr, a well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a rare 3-car garage, located in the desirable Pacific Commons community. From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by an impressive eight-foot double front door that sets the tone for the quality and design found throughout the home. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a spacious and functional layout with

    Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

    669 Pacific Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /45

    $1,265,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1012 S Hollywood Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,262

    Last Listing Agent Jen Milford Coastal Tides Realty

    1012 S Hollywood Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Sunrise, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1812 Sunrise, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Rhom Rose Real Estate Inc

  • /3

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit G-208, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    Location, Location, Location. This is a wonderful unit in a great community. It is located less than a mile to the beach, the Surfside Beach Pier and lots of dining. Restaurants and shopping all within walking distance. The screened in balcony overlooks the pond where you can watch all the wildlife. Here at the Retreat at Glenns Bay you can make this your home, second home, rental or even an Air

    Kris Ray Myrtle Beach Real Estate LLC

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit G-208, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    631 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Radha Herring Watermark Real Estate Group

    631 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 234 - Busbee, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • Last Sold Price $386,258
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /36

    $510,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    1125 Camellia Dr N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Welcome to this well-maintained raised beach home, located on the ocean side of Business 17 on the north side of Surfside Beach—just a golf cart ride from the shore. This property is being sold fully furnished and features two completely separate living areas with individual entrances. The upper level includes two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an office area. Both levels are equipped with

    Jolene Selwa Crescent Realty, LLC

    1125 Camellia Dr N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    614 14th Ave S Unit 132, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,660

    Last Listing Agent Hans Neugebauer RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    614 14th Ave S Unit 132, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      316b Lakeside Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      316b Lakeside Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chapell Evans Real Broker, LLC

  • /5

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $1,228,070 per Acre

    910 U S 17 Business Unit Lot 1, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    We plan to start construction March 1, 2026 and finish infrastructure 6-8 months. The new buyer can go ahead and start engineering and permitting their site during this process. We are having the main spine road come in directly at the traffic light into the development. Great access and exposure. The seller is installing all of the main roads within the development, curb cuts, utilities stub out

    Abernethy & Jones Commercial Group NAI The Litchfield Company

    910 U S 17 Business Unit Lot 1, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /38

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    220 16th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Servant Surfside Realty Co Inc

    220 16th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 2nd Ave N Unit 2403, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1101 2nd Ave N Unit 2403, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Johnson Navigate Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $530,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $3,312,500 per Acre

    410 5th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    Sellers are SC Real Estate Agents. MUST SEE HOMESITE! **BACK ON THE MARKET, at no fault of sellers. This cleared, ready-to-build lot is less than three blocks from the beach... Perfect for your dream coastal getaway. Cruise by golf cart to the sand, shopping, dining, and all the family-friendly events Surfside beach is known for. Whether you envision a custom primary residence, a weekend retreat,

    Christopher McGuirt Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

    410 5th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /18

    $418,768

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    419 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 210 - Hatteras, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home