480

Recently Sold Surfside Beach Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    205 Marsh Deer Place, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,053

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernadyn Realty ONE Group Dockside

    205 Marsh Deer Place, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /32

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1930 Bent Grass Dr Unit 40K, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,870

    Last Listing Agent Jean Schmaus Garden City Realty, Inc

    1930 Bent Grass Dr Unit 40K, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    453 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Craft Realty ONE Group Dockside

    453 Rycola Cir, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $1,065,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    113B 15th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liat Edri Realty ONE Group Dockside

    113B 15th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    809 Atlantic Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    809 Atlantic Commons Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $1,305,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    117B S Ocean Blvd Unit 2nd Row Surfside Bea, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gates Sea Star Realty Sales, LLC

  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1500 Deer Creek Rd Unit 1500-A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Pinkas Team Jerry Pinkas R E Experts

    1500 Deer Creek Rd Unit 1500-A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $749,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    718 3rd Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,238

    Last Listing Agent The Britt Page Group Real Estate By The Sea

    718 3rd Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    284 Ocean Commons Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,115

    Last Listing Agent Byron MacDonald BeachConnection Realty

    284 Ocean Commons Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /19

    $403,908

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    426 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 231 - Hatteras, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    910 N Dogwood Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,675

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Harrelson Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    910 N Dogwood Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /32

    $476,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    356 Ocean Commons Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,476

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sellers CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

    356 Ocean Commons Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /36

    $354,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    522 Plantation Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,179

    Last Listing Agent Joe Levy Beach & Forest Realty

    522 Plantation Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $472,249

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    329 15th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,815

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Nash CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    329 15th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /23

    $405,052

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    427 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 212 - Topsail, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /34

    $269,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    710 1st Ave N Unit C, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,700

    Last Listing Agent Miles Servant Surfside Realty Co Inc

    710 1st Ave N Unit C, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $2,300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1611B S Ocean Blvd Unit Sandy Days, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Sine Dunes Realty Sales

  • /52

    $221,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1930 Bent Grass Dr Unit 40 O, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,356

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Nobles RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    1930 Bent Grass Dr Unit 40 O, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /34

    $222,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1931 Bent Grass Dr Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Zeller RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    1931 Bent Grass Dr Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /15

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1740 Gibson Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,128

    Last Listing Agent Mark Causey KingOne Properties

    1740 Gibson Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1611 Montclair Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,856

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cook Latitude Realty

    1611 Montclair Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /34

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1424 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,518

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Friend Dunes Living Real Estate

    1424 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 103 C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Carmichael RE/MAX Executive

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit 103 C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /26

    $156,950

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1300 Deer Creek Rd Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

1300 Deer Creek Rd Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /37

    $324,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1210 N Ocean Blvd Unit 104, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,015

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Payne Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    1210 N Ocean Blvd Unit 104, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    136 Birch N Coppice Dr Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,674

    Last Listing Agent Pivot Properties Team Keller Williams Innovate South

    136 Birch N Coppice Dr Unit 3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1990 Cross Gate Blvd Unit A203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,468

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Principe BHGRE Paracle Myrtle Beach

    1990 Cross Gate Blvd Unit A203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $1,575,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    114 8th Ave S Unit Right Side, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Sine Dunes Realty Sales

    114 8th Ave S Unit Right Side, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    111 S Poplar Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,033

    Last Listing Agent Tara Belanger W Realty Coastal

    111 S Poplar Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /13

    $376,347

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    395 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 204 - Awendaw, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /36

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    310 A N Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Horne Leslie Horne and Associates

    310 A N Ocean Blvd, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1200 5th Ave N Unit 1207, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,004

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Griffin CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    1200 5th Ave N Unit 1207, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /67

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    211 15th Ave S Unit Left Side "Toes in t, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,787

    Last Listing Agent Dan Sine Dunes Realty Sales

  • /33

    $501,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    333 14th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,571

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mikol The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    333 14th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575
  • /32

    $181,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1311 Turkey Ridge Rd Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,368

    Last Listing Agent Chris Farrell Keller Williams Innovate South

    1311 Turkey Ridge Rd Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit A202, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Childress Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    1356 Glenns Bay Rd Unit A202, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /28

    $371,520

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    399 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 205 - Sewee, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /38

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    612 Hickman St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sisson The Ocean Forest Company

    612 Hickman St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
  • /28

    $389,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    454 Lifestyle Ct Unit Lot 224 - Sandpiper, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barry The Beverly Group

  • /31

    $159,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1101 2nd Ave N Unit 2004, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    1101 2nd Ave N Unit 2004, Surfside Beach, SC 29575

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Surfside Beach

What is the average time to sell a house in Surfside Beach, SC?
The houses for sale in Surfside Beach, SC spend an average of 79 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Surfside Beach, SC?
There are 174 active homes for sale in Surfside Beach, SC.

Home Trends in Surfside Beach, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$390,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$499,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$285,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$178,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$145,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$230
Number of Homes for Sale
174
Last 12 months Home Sales
475
Months of Supply
4.40
Median List Price
$405,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home