2,423

Surfside Beach, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $275,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    416 Seabean St, Freeport, TX 77541

    Great view and location. Just blocks from the ocean, fishing, jetties, and park. Home is a 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Home offers new stove and dishwasher, refrigerator, and fresh paint throughout. The open concept living area is great for entertaining or relaxing in the well lit living area. This house could be used as primary living, investment, or vacation home. Full room with bathroom

    Dana Bush eXp Realty LLC

    416 Seabean St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    418 Oyster St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,072

    Last Listing Agent Maria Molina-Alban eXp Realty LLC

    418 Oyster St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /32

      Est $571,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Beach Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      123 Beach Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

  • /35

    $297,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    402 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    SMART COASTAL OPPORTUNITY! 402 Seashell is the ultimate turnkey find for buyers seeking the "Signature Experience" without the beachfront price tag. This 2-bed, 2-bath beach retreat is located just steps from the sand, offering stunning Gulf views and the privacy of NO neighbors behind. Designed for coastal living, the open floor plan is filled with natural light and comes fully furnished—ready

    Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    402 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1014 Fort Velasco Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,822

    Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    1014 Fort Velasco Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /13

      Est $332,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Nesmith Place, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      111 Nesmith Place, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $245,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    1218 Middle Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    What an opportunity! Come see this Surfside Beach, TX home and the adjacent lot. It has views of the jetties and views of the Gulf. The sellers have a new roof, and it is ready to be finished out inside. Walk in off the deck to the open living and dining area and kitchen. Down the hall is the bathroom, storage, and two bedrooms. It is the perfect canvass for your finishes. This area has primary

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    1218 Middle Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /4

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    613 Wave Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

613 Wave Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /33

      Est $258,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Driftwood Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      218 Driftwood Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 288 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

  • /31

    $459,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    116 Howard Ave Unit G, Freeport, TX 77541

    Wake up to the Gulf! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle at 116 Howard #G, a stunning beachfront-view condo in the heart of Surfside Beach, TX. Built in 2019, this 912 sq ft retreat is the definition of "turnkey." Sold fully furnished, this 2-bed, 2-bath unit features an open-concept living space with granite counters, stainless appliances, and massive natural light. Enjoy your morning

    Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    116 Howard Ave Unit G, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    118 Sandpiper Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,735

    Last Listing Agent Britni Haley Gulf Coast Realty

    118 Sandpiper Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /41

      Est $304,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Seabean St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      420 Seabean St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

  • /37

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    107 Mar Vista Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Wake up to the sound of waves and step into your own slice of coastal paradise in this beautiful Surfside Beachfront Home! This stunning beachfront retreat offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, breathtaking views, and income-producing potential. Designed with a spacious, modern open floor plan, this 5-bedroom, 4 full bath home is ideal for entertaining, relaxing, and making unforgettable

    Nathan Henrichsen Reliance Realty Group

    107 Mar Vista Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /28

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    313 Breezeway St Unit SUR, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,817

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cooper eXp Realty LLC

    313 Breezeway St Unit SUR, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /36

      Est $338,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Angel Wing St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      428 Angel Wing St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

  • /10

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    222 Jettyview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    SURFSIDE! Here we come! What a great opportunity to be close to the water, enjoy your toes in the sand, sit back in your arondack chair and sip an adult beverage umbrella drink! Surfside is one of the most sought after destinations on the Gulf Coast where there's plenty of sunshine, great fishing, shops, eateries and lots of family activities! This bunglow needs you to make it yours! Don't stop

    Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    222 Jettyview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /38

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    523 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,370

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rankin J.D. Rankin and Associates

    523 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /49

      Est $570,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Detenbeck Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      130 Detenbeck Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 226 Days On Market

• /7

    $315,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,625,000 per Acre

    TBD lot 2 Nesmith Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Great Beach front lot facing the Gulf of Mexico. Have a look at this beachfront lot on the Surfside beach. Build your dream home and watch the waves roll in. Look no further than on Nesmith Pl, a street once owned by the family of famed Michael Nesmith of The Monkeys. With panoramic views of the Gulf, this dead-end oceanfront lot is located on a private no-through street. Capitalize on a rare

    Jennie Green-Prats 1st Choice Realty

    TBD lot 2 Nesmith Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /30

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    101 Pelican Place Unit 3, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,556

    Last Listing Agent Britni Haley Gulf Coast Realty

    101 Pelican Place Unit 3, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /41

      Est $285,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Saltgrass Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      215 Saltgrass Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Page Southern Gold Realty

  • /42

    $149,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    514 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541

    Adorable coastal bungalow. Recently renovated on the interior. Just a short walk to the beach. Close to the Intracoastal Waterway and a park for splashing, fishing, boating or walking. The exterior features a partially covered wrap-around deck.

    Sherry Hickman Wray Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    514 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /4

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1111 White Cap Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • $1,901,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,481

1111 White Cap Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /26

      Est $332,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Detenbeck Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      219 Detenbeck Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

• /33

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    310 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    Canal Front Beach House + Established B&B This waterfront home features 2/3 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms, game /flex room, covered pavilion, private boat dock, and also features a generator offering peace of mind and uninterrupted comfort. This is an established short-term rental with strong potential. Just a quick drive or golf cart ride to the beach. Whether you're looking for a turnkey

    Nancie Irwin American Realty

    310 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /39

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    215 Driftwood Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,341

    Last Listing Agent Britni Haley Gulf Coast Realty

    215 Driftwood Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /27

      Est $188,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Detenbeck Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      218 Detenbeck Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Hickok Land Shore Realty Group

  • /6

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    111 Yucca Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    Discover this stunning custom-built 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem just steps from the beach! Perfectly turnkey, this home is ready for your family to enjoy or to hit the vacation rental market. Fully furnished and equipped with appliances, it offers breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from two spacious decks. After a day at the beach, rinse off in the convenient outdoor shower. The property boasts

    Tu Huynh 5th Stream Realty

    111 Yucca Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /35

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2534 Lake Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,725

    Last Listing Agent Norma Smith SES Real Estate Group

    2534 Lake Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /45

      Est $804,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2324 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 342 Days On Market

• /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • $538,278 per Acre

    000 Yucca Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    This lot is just down the street from the beach entrance on Yucca and near Surfside Loco, a popular beach store. There are quite a few rentals in the area. According to the Village of Surfside Beach Sec. 12-5. - Wetland and upland delineation. (a)The city council specifically finds that all building permits on the northern side of Bluewater Highway, Treaty Drive and Monument Drive, require a

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    000 Yucca Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /38

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    517 Swordfish Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,891

517 Swordfish Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /39

      Est $768,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2230 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

  • /22

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    317 Olive St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Welcome to Mellow Yellow--an elevated coastal getaway just moments from the beach with Gulf views from the deck. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with tall living area ceilings, abundant natural light, and a large backyard and parking area below. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar and stainless appliances, while the bunk room provides flexible sleeping space for guests.

    Britni Haley Gulf Coast Realty

    317 Olive St, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /36

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    119 Skimmer Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,675

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    119 Skimmer Ct, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /10

      Est $586,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Point Lafitte Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1910 Point Lafitte Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penelope Pereboom Epique Realty LLC

  • /19

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 713 Sq Ft

    222 Ocean Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    Just a short walk to the beach, this updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home at 222 Ocean Avenue offers a location that is hard to beat. The wraparound deck spans three sides of the home, giving you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the coastal breeze and water views! Located on Ocean Avenue, a direct beach access road, you can easily reach the sand by golf cart, vehicle, bike, or on foot. The home is

    Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    222 Ocean Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /4

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    526 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

526 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /50

      Est $567,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Sand Dune Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      202 Sand Dune Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $880,617 per Acre

    2442-6 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Looking to build a permanent or vacation home in Surfside Beach? This one has road frontage on Bluewater Hwy and is second row from beachfront. Don't miss the chance to make it yours, call us to see it today!

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    2442-6 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home