2,423

Surfside Beach, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    2106 Blue Water Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,459

    Last Listing Agent Terri Aubain Carter Signature Properties

    2106 Blue Water Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /44

      Est $560,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      322 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morad Fiki Future Real Estate

  • /22

    $499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    902 Beach Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Perfectly positioned on the corner of Angel Wing and Beach Drive, this renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath beach house offers long range water views where you can watch ships moving in and out of the port and even catch surfers from the deck. Large windows throughout the home bring in natural light and allow you to enjoy the water views from nearly every room. The deck offers both covered and uncovered

    Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    902 Beach Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /19

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    111 Mar Vista Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,466

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miranda Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    111 Mar Vista Ct, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /28

      Est $315,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      418 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

  • /20

    $444,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    722 Ft Velasco Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Experience beach town living at its finest with this 5-year old, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and fully furnished home! Surfside Beach is a quaint town conveniently located an hour South of Houston and minutes from Lake Jackson, TX. Enjoy this home as a getaway for yourself or use it as an income property. Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept living area, nicely furnished to ensure your

    Laura Cooper eXp Realty LLC

    722 Ft Velasco Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /28

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    426 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,481

    Last Listing Agent Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    426 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /22

      Est $392,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      514 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 206 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Sanmiguel Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /50

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    601 Wave Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Nestled on TWO SPACIOUS LOTS with breathtaking beach views, this beautifully updated home offers the ultimate in seaside serenity. Step from your deck onto your private dune walkover and let the sea breeze guide you straight to the surf and sand. With two expansive beachfront decks—one fully screened for bug-free relaxation—you’ll enjoy spectacular sunrises and the soothing sound of waves from

    Susan Cahill Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    601 Wave Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /22

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    130 Sandpiper Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,069

    Last Listing Agent Keely Aust Gulfside Properties, LLC

    130 Sandpiper Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /28

      Est $325,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      918 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Aubain Carter Signature Properties

  • /23

    $655,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    2422 Blue Water Hwy Unit 257, Freeport, TX 77541

    What a find. This home has been a favorite of visitors and renters for years. The lot is from Blue Water to the beach water. There is a lot of room for parking. There are three exterior doors. Off the front deck, or for the ease of taking groceries up under the home using a covered staircase and opens next to the kitchen. And another door off the kitchen to the deck. There are decks off the main

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    2422 Blue Water Hwy Unit 257, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    331 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,440

    Last Listing Agent April Aberle RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    331 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /29

      Est $330,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Parkview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      218 Parkview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $425,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    107 Howard Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    Direct beach walkover • Sunrise and sunset views • Coastal retreat opportunity • Lift • Water Filtration SystemSecond row with a neighborhood walkover to Surfside Beach, this home is centered around daily Gulf access and open water views. Step onto the sand within moments and return to elevated living spaces designed to capture sea breezes and horizon views from both sides of the home.

    Terri Aubain Carter Signature Properties

    107 Howard Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /24

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    430 Jettyview Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,790

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    430 Jettyview Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /26

      Est $477,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1310 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Dodson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /31

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    702 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Beach life runs better at 702 Surf Dr. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath Surfside Beach home puts you across two levels of outdoor living — a full wraparound deck with string lights up top and a screened-in lounge area below, all on an approximate 6,000 sq ft corner lot with beach access nearby. The wood-burning fireplace makes this a year round retreat, not just a summer spot. Inside: tile flooring

    Terri Aubain Carter Signature Properties

    702 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /23

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    719 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,570

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    719 Seashell Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /50

      Est $679,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Jettyview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      303 Jettyview Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Morales Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    904 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Welcome to 904 Surf Dr, a well-kept beach home on two spacious lots, plus two more accessible by a 10' alleyway easement—16,500 sq ft in total with endless possibilities. Two sets of stairs make it easy to design a fenced yard for pets, and a cargo lift adds convenience. Never used as a rental, this home has recent updates including a new roof (2024), exterior paint (June 2024), refrigerator

    Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    904 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0000 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

0000 Surf Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /34

      Est $366,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1322 Fort Velasco Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 282 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keely Aust Gulfside Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    131 Point Lafitte Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

    Exceptional commercial-zoned coastal property just steps from the Gulf of Mexico, offering a rare opportunity in Surfside Beach. Located at 131 Point Lafitte, this versatile property includes an additional adjacent lot, providing expanded development, business, or investment potential. The existing structure offers flexible use with comfortable living or operational space, complemented by Gulf

    Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    131 Point Lafitte Ct, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /16

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    222 Coral Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,652

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    222 Coral Ct, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /10

      Est $262,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Thunder Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      613 Thunder Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

• /35

    $430,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2815 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Welcome to your coastal sanctuary with mesmerizing Gulf views! This charming beach house features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and beach access just steps away. Enjoy the spacious open floorplan with a beautiful backsplash and granite countertops in the kitchen. The primary suite with ensuite is conveniently located downstairs. Take in the breathtaking ocean vistas from two balconies perfect for

    Lori King HomeSmart

    2815 Blue Water Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /3

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    314 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $722,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,000

314 Surf Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /36

      Est $321,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Thunder Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      415 Thunder Rd, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

  • /30

    $439,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    110 Pelican Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Welcome to Casa Surfside! This 2023-built beach-view home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout with quality finishes throughout. The home includes a spacious utility room and comes fully furnished with appliances, housewares, and decor. The kitchen comes with ample counter space and storage and opens to the main living area. Two large decks on each side of the home provide

    Britni Haley Gulf Coast Realty

    110 Pelican Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /18

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    203 Glenda Ct, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,527

203 Glenda Ct, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /32

      Est $259,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      515 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

• /46

    $449,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    106 Pelican Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Built in 2022, this well-maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a great location on the beachside of Bluewater Hwy, just a short walk to the walkover for beach access and easy access to the golf cart path. Enjoy sunset views over the bay from both the upper and lower level decks or unwind in the fenced backyard with fire pit, grill, and outdoor shower. Inside, you’ll find 9-ft ceilings, upgraded

    Grace Reutzel Land Shore Realty Group

    106 Pelican Place, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /11

    $107,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0000 County Road 257, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $347,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Jalifi Carter Signature Properties

    0000 County Road 257, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /20

      Est $279,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      614 Texas St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /34

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    119 Bay Ave, Freeport, TX 77541

    Gulf views • Second row • Direct beach access • Sunrise deck viewsCoastal mornings start differently at 119 Bay Avenue. Positioned on the second row just one home off the Gulf, this Surfside Beach property delivers unobstructed sunrise views from the deck, steady Gulf breezes, and direct access to the beach along Bluewater Highway. Life here revolves around the outdoors—early walks on the

    Terri Aubain Carter Signature Properties

    119 Bay Ave, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /25

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1314 Seashell Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,883

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    1314 Seashell Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /33

      Est $273,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Caisson St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      319 Caisson St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

  • /36

    $427,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1014 Treaty Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Welcome to this recent construction home by MCP Homes with an open-concept layout. The house features elegant quartz countertops, modern stainless-steel appliances, and spacious rooms with ample natural light. It includes a large breakfast and dining area illuminated by stylish pendant lighting, built-in cabinetry, and a flexible living space. The floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms,

    Valentina Lares Keller Williams Memorial

    1014 Treaty Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /20

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1741 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Richardson Texas Signature Realty

    1741 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home