2,540

Recently Sold Surfside, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 27616 Suncrest Rd, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,889,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    27616 Suncrest Rd, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,870

    Last Listing Agent Justin Drury Strand Hill Properties

    27616 Suncrest Rd, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1902 Peninsula Verde Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

    $1,625,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1902 Peninsula Verde Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,944

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Todora Estate Properties

    1902 Peninsula Verde Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
  • 5309 Emerald St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,451,552

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5309 Emerald St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,124

    Last Listing Agent John Briscoe Estate Properties

    5309 Emerald St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 4216 Calle Mayor, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4216 Calle Mayor, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $911/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,223

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Searcy Coldwell Banker Envision

    4216 Calle Mayor, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 18235 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    18235 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,263

    Last Listing Agent Pat Szmagalski Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    18235 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1924 W Arlington St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $750,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1924 W Arlington St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,365

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Garcia Loor Champions Real Estate

    1924 W Arlington St, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • /2

    $1,390,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1569 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,417

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Lee Property Advisors Group, Inc

    1569 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1211 E Carson St Unit 27, Carson, CA 90745

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1211 E Carson St Unit 27, Carson, CA 90745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,166

    Last Listing Agent glenn Doi C-21 Classic Estates

    1211 E Carson St Unit 27, Carson, CA 90745
  • 2129 W 178th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2129 W 178th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,830

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jordan Partners Real Estate

    2129 W 178th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1312 W 225th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $3,000,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1312 W 225th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Porter Porter Heritage

    1312 W 225th St, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1309 Songbird Way, Torrance, CA 90501

    $855,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1309 Songbird Way, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,316

    Last Listing Agent Michael Majid Estate Properties

    1309 Songbird Way, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1201 W 228th St Unit 16, Torrance, CA 90502

    $72,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1201 W 228th St Unit 16, Torrance, CA 90502

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Guzman eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    1201 W 228th St Unit 16, Torrance, CA 90502
  • 27772 Palos Verdes Dr E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    27772 Palos Verdes Dr E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,926,637

    Last Listing Agent Angela Whiteway Seville Properties

    27772 Palos Verdes Dr E, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
  • 1408 238th St, Harbor City, CA 90710

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1408 238th St, Harbor City, CA 90710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,699

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Eccles Estate Properties

    1408 238th St, Harbor City, CA 90710
  • 1414 Brett Place Unit 128, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1414 Brett Place Unit 128, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,934

    Last Listing Agent Sam Alkhazraji Keller Williams Realty

    1414 Brett Place Unit 128, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 2010 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $719,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2010 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,038

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hazdovac HH Coastal Real Estate

    2010 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 23028 Nadine Cir Unit B, Torrance, CA 90505

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    23028 Nadine Cir Unit B, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,545

    Last Listing Agent Jack Mangin The Sotto Sol Property Collect

    23028 Nadine Cir Unit B, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 25461 Pine Creek Ln, Wilmington, CA 90744

    $433,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    25461 Pine Creek Ln, Wilmington, CA 90744

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,782

    Last Listing Agent Riley Eastman Keller Williams Realty

    25461 Pine Creek Ln, Wilmington, CA 90744
  • 1310 W Park Western Dr Unit 155, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1310 W Park Western Dr Unit 155, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,068

    Last Listing Agent Huanyuan Zhou WeTrust Realty

    1310 W Park Western Dr Unit 155, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 27646 Heartwood Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,068,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    27646 Heartwood Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,017

    Last Listing Agent Justin Drury Strand Hill Properties

    27646 Heartwood Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 24200 Walnut St Unit 13, Torrance, CA 90501

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    24200 Walnut St Unit 13, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zana Cooper-Metsch Cooper Real Estate

    24200 Walnut St Unit 13, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1442 Brett Place Unit 31, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $592,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1442 Brett Place Unit 31, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,713

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Wuerfel Kimber/Alana Boutique Real Estate

    1442 Brett Place Unit 31, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1612 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1612 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,332

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luong Superior Real Estate Group

    1612 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501
  • /24

    $870,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1657 E 218th St, Carson, CA 90745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,699

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lowe Compass

    1657 E 218th St, Carson, CA 90745
  • 2715 Grand Summit Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,520,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2715 Grand Summit Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,626

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Lyle Compass

    2715 Grand Summit Rd, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 2800 Plaza Del Amo Unit 415, Torrance, CA 90503

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2800 Plaza Del Amo Unit 415, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,316

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yamada Estate Properties

    2800 Plaza Del Amo Unit 415, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 1800 Oak St Unit 613, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,250,888

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1800 Oak St Unit 613, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,606

    Last Listing Agent SILVIA CHEUNG KELLER WILLIAMS

    1800 Oak St Unit 613, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1725 Westmont Dr Unit 1, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1725 Westmont Dr Unit 1, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,431

    Last Listing Agent Alyshia Beck Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    1725 Westmont Dr Unit 1, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • /34

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    631 E Adomar St, Carson, CA 90745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $438/SF

    Current Estimated Value $891,026

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Han Dream Realty & Investments Inc

    631 E Adomar St, Carson, CA 90745
  • 22909 Broadwell Ave, Torrance, CA 90502

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    22909 Broadwell Ave, Torrance, CA 90502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,699

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ross eXp Realty of Southern CA

    22909 Broadwell Ave, Torrance, CA 90502
  • 22756 Meyler St, Torrance, CA 90502

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    22756 Meyler St, Torrance, CA 90502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,008

    Last Listing Agent WEN CHOU PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    22756 Meyler St, Torrance, CA 90502
  • 19929 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,199,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    19929 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,865

    Last Listing Agent Boyd E. Jeffery Boyd The Broker Real Estate

    19929 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503
  • /19

    $4,575,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20617 Amie Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 12 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 11,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Nikfarjam Shield CRE, Inc.

    20617 Amie Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 4306 W 230th Place, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,548,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4306 W 230th Place, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,663

    Last Listing Agent Ron Jones Pacific West Real Estate Svcs

    4306 W 230th Place, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 1335 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1335 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,459

    Last Listing Agent Saul Ramirez HomeSmart Realty Group

    1335 W Burnett St, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 22913 Nadine Cir Unit A, Torrance, CA 90505

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    22913 Nadine Cir Unit A, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,753

    Last Listing Agent Carlton Fukumoto West Shores Realty, Inc.

    22913 Nadine Cir Unit A, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 1151 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1151 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,767

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Tacuba JohnHart Corp

    1151 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745
  • 2391 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2391 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,205

    Last Listing Agent Richard Daskam Circle Real Estate

    2391 Fashion Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810
  • 17214 Elgar Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    $945,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    17214 Elgar Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,978

    Last Listing Agent Jeanet Salazar First Team Real Estate

    17214 Elgar Ave, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1129 Sepulveda Blvd Unit M-103, Torrance, CA 90502

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1129 Sepulveda Blvd Unit M-103, Torrance, CA 90502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,044

    Last Listing Agent Jay Tan Keller Williams Realty

    1129 Sepulveda Blvd Unit M-103, Torrance, CA 90502

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home