192

Recently Sold Sussex, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 3 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $425,822 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,987

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    3 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 7 Berry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $335,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7 Berry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,830

    Last Listing Agent David Thoenig REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    7 Berry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 171 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $535,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    171 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,813

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    171 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 13 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $160,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    13 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,498

    Last Listing Agent Tolga Erzene KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    13 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 60 Moore Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $445,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    60 Moore Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,083

    Last Listing Agent Mary Blanchard WEICHERT REALTORS

    60 Moore Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 6 Glory Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $539,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6 Glory Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,682

    Last Listing Agent Donna Coccio KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    6 Glory Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 20 August Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $570,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20 August Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,063

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    20 August Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 59 Decker Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $550,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    59 Decker Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,639

    Last Listing Agent Mary Palumbo REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    59 Decker Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 7 Lois Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $440,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7 Lois Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,369

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 Lois Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 205 Old Clove Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $482,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    205 Old Clove Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,841

    Last Listing Agent ALYSON HEARON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    205 Old Clove Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 68 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $530,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    68 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,500

68 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 6 Baker Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $530,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6 Baker Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,667

    Last Listing Agent JUDITH DUDGEON KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    6 Baker Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 47 Courtland Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $540,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    47 Courtland Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,222

    Last Listing Agent Brian Geisler ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    47 Courtland Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 135 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $443,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    135 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,618

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Reder SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE

    135 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 2 Clove Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $280,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2 Clove Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,850

    Last Listing Agent ALEXIS LYNN LILLIS WEICHERT REALTORS

    2 Clove Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 12 Sunrise Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $353,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12 Sunrise Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,526

    Last Listing Agent Aja Marshall KRUMPFER REALTY GROUP

    12 Sunrise Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 2 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $325,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,958

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Willard REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    2 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 11 Rolling Hills Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $520,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11 Rolling Hills Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,200

    Last Listing Agent Sean F Clarkin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Rolling Hills Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 39 Lauren Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $615,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    39 Lauren Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,980

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexis EXP REALTY, LLC

    39 Lauren Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 129 Sycamore Village, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $40,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    129 Sycamore Village, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,556

    Last Listing Agent MARIAH LEVY KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    129 Sycamore Village, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 6 Union Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $318,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6 Union Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,018

    Last Listing Agent Michael Porter REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    6 Union Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 70 Alpine Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $400,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    70 Alpine Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,368

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sweeny WEICHERT REALTORS

    70 Alpine Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 125 County Rd 628, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $251,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    125 County Rd 628, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morris VYLLA HOME

    125 County Rd 628, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 6 Chestnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $295,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6 Chestnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,102

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Gonzales WEICHERT REALTORS

    6 Chestnut St, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 37 Evergreen Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $415,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    37 Evergreen Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,910

    Last Listing Agent Connor Blake REAL

    37 Evergreen Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 114 Bassetts Bridge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $430,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    114 Bassetts Bridge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    114 Bassetts Bridge Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 67 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $300,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    67 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,983

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sweeny WEICHERT REALTORS

    67 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 24 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $105,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    24 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $46,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,777

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth DelCasale COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    24 Sterling Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 56 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $120,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    56 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,587

    Last Listing Agent EDDIE GALVAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    56 Appleseed Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 154 Lott Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $689,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    154 Lott Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,963

    Last Listing Agent JACOB SAMUEL SPIEWAK SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    154 Lott Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 62 Lakeside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $475,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    62 Lakeside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,658

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Broderick WEICHERT REALTORS

    62 Lakeside Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 3 New Jersey 284, Wantage, NJ 07461

    $700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 New Jersey 284, Wantage, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA A PARROTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    3 New Jersey 284, Wantage, NJ 07461

Showing Results 161 - 192, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home