4

Sutton, VT Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 94.9 Acres
    • $6,849 per Acre

    939 U S 5, Sutton, VT 05867

    Sutton Sand & Gravel is an Act 250 permitted gravel pit offering a unique opportunity to acquire a proven resource along with a highly versatile 94.9-acre parcel in the Northeast Kingdom. While the gravel pit serves as the primary asset—well-suited for contractors, municipalities, or investors seeking a local source of aggregate—the property offers meaningful additional upside. The land is

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Maclure

    Century 21 Farm & Forest

    (802) 424-8651

    939 U S 5, Sutton, VT 05867
  • /42

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 17.6 Acres
    • $4,824 per Acre

    00 Wheelock Rd, Sutton, VT 05867

    Seize the opportunity to own 17.6± acres in the scenic town of Sutton, Vermont, located just outside the village. This wooded parcel features gently sloping terrain that descends toward a quiet gravel road, offering privacy, natural beauty, and potential building sites. Whether you’re looking for a land investment, a private camp, or a future homesite, this versatile property provides the ideal

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Maclure

    Century 21 Farm & Forest

    (802) 348-2424

    00 Wheelock Rd, Sutton, VT 05867
  • /18

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $12,944 per Acre

    00 Vermont 5a, Sutton, VT 05867

    Make this 2.31 ac lot your getaway from all that troubles you! This property has plenty of road frontage and easy access off a state maintained paved road. Located just a short distance from W Burke village, this lot has been cleared and is ready for your seasonal camper. There is power at the road and a driveway is in place. Due to wetland areas, this lot is not able to sustain a septic system.

    Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    00 Vermont 5a, Sutton, VT 05867
  • /12

    $219,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 58.9 Acres
    • $3,727 per Acre

    0 Newark St Unit 5054777, West Burke, VT 05871

    Discover Your Slice of Paradise in West Burke, VT! Embrace the beauty of nature on this 58.9-acre wooded lot, perfectly situated with 744 feet of public road frontage. Just 10 miles from Burke Mountain Resort, you'll have endless opportunities for skiing and mountain biking, with the renowned Kingdom Trails nearby. Enjoy the serenity of multiple lakes within 15 miles, including Lake Willoughby

    Denise Boynton RE/MAX Northern Edge

    0 Newark St Unit 5054777, West Burke, VT 05871

Home Trends in Sutton, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$401,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$418,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$189
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$411,975
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
46%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home