32

Recently Sold Homes in 12783

Section Image
  • 61 Laird Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    61 Laird Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,130

    Last Listing Agent Erik Freeland Country House Realty Inc

    61 Laird Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 95 Old Tacy Rd, Bethel, NY 12783

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    95 Old Tacy Rd, Bethel, NY 12783

    • Land
    • 12.02 Acres
    • $7,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,083

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Malek Properties

    95 Old Tacy Rd, Bethel, NY 12783
  • 11 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $243,600

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,980

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dillon eXp Realty

    11 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • /37

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    57 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,879

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Camstra Anatole House LLC

    57 Old Taylor Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
  • 0 Hurd Rd Unit ONEH6295174, Bethel, NY 12720

    $68,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Hurd Rd Unit ONEH6295174, Bethel, NY 12720

    • Land
    • 10.73 Acres
    • $6,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Melchior Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    0 Hurd Rd Unit ONEH6295174, Bethel, NY 12720
  • 5027 State Route 55, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5027 State Route 55, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,957

    Last Listing Agent Shloime Brown Metrex Realty INC

    5027 State Route 55, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    650 Hurd Rd Unit TR48, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Karpowicz Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    650 Hurd Rd Unit TR48, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 152 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    152 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 532 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Eichner Eichner Realty Group Inc.

    152 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 927-943 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    927-943 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • Land
    • 15.92 Acres
    • $5,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Eggleton Eagle River Realty LLC

    927-943 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • /39

    $1,106,060

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    586 Perry Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,278

    Last Listing Agent Angelica VonDrak Houlihan Lawrence, Inc.

    586 Perry Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 9 Cedar Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9 Cedar Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,339

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    9 Cedar Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 105 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    105 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,411

    Last Listing Agent Steven Beeson Diane C. Butler

    105 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 1041 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1041 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,431

    Last Listing Agent Thelonious Johnson Hart & Johnson Realty

    1041 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 161 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    161 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,667

    Last Listing Agent Gina Nikola Keller Williams Valley Realty

    161 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 1003 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1003 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Blumenthal Catskill Sales Associates Inc

    1003 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 209 Jim Stephenson Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    $424,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    209 Jim Stephenson Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,114

    Last Listing Agent Carol Malek Malek Properties

    209 Jim Stephenson Rd, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
  • 938 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $202,100

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    938 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,865

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

    938 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 4910 State Route 55, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4910 State Route 55, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,291

    Last Listing Agent Alla Sienitsky Resort Realty

    4910 State Route 55, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 0 Heinle Rd, Liberty, NY 12783

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Heinle Rd, Liberty, NY 12783

    • Land
    • 11.29 Acres
    • $7,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Stewart Curasi Realty, Inc.

    0 Heinle Rd, Liberty, NY 12783
  • 0 Murphy Rd Unit ONEH6335394, Bethel, NY 12783

    $38,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Murphy Rd Unit ONEH6335394, Bethel, NY 12783

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $9,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Reese Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    0 Murphy Rd Unit ONEH6335394, Bethel, NY 12783
  • 306 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    306 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,217

    Last Listing Agent John Ducey Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    306 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 100 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    100 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,795

    Last Listing Agent David Luczyski Resort Realty

    100 Old Tacy Rd Unit 95, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 644 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $171,131

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    644 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,924

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1st Class Realty

    644 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 595 Hurd and Parks Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    595 Hurd and Parks Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,435

    Last Listing Agent David Luczyski Resort Realty

    595 Hurd and Parks Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 650 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    650 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Karpowicz Coldwell Banker Timberland

    650 Hurd Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 265 Old Tacy Rd Unit TR95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    265 Old Tacy Rd Unit TR95, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Malek Properties

    265 Old Tacy Rd Unit TR95, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 7 Redwood Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7 Redwood Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,257

    Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    7 Redwood Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 358 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    358 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,435

    Last Listing Agent Barry Becker Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    358 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 575 Shore Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    575 Shore Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grossman Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    575 Shore Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 3212 State Route 52, White Sulphur Springs, NY 12787

    $291,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3212 State Route 52, White Sulphur Springs, NY 12787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,949

    Last Listing Agent Sean Drown Land and Water Realty LLC

    3212 State Route 52, White Sulphur Springs, NY 12787
  • 3271 State Route 52, White Sulphur Springs, NY 12787

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3271 State Route 52, White Sulphur Springs, NY 12787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,099

    Last Listing Agent John Ducey Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    3271 State Route 52, White Sulphur Springs, NY 12787
  • 1985 State Route 17b, Bethel, NY 12720

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1985 State Route 17b, Bethel, NY 12720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,275

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Olivieri Kowal BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    1985 State Route 17b, Bethel, NY 12720
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home