4,363

Swannanoa, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $333,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    5 Three J Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Back on the market! Buyer's funding fell through! Welcome to 5 Three J Lane in Swannanoa, NC, a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the highly desirable Grovemont neighborhood, known for its tree-lined streets, mountain views, and welcoming community atmosphere. This inviting property features comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, a functional layout perfect for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Adam Johnson

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 459-6906

    5 Three J Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /20

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    113 Stone Dr Unit stone dr 105, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    This beautiful brand new 2025 townhouse features spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom—an ideal setup for a young professional who may not be able to afford a whole rental property but is seeking comfort and privacy. The townhouse has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. One tenant will each have their own bedroom and bathroom.- Enjoy the luxury of large walk-in closets and the

    113 Stone Dr Unit stone dr 105, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    218 & 220 Old Fellowship Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Knight Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

    218 & 220 Old Fellowship Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Harrison Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      62 Harrison Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Byron Greiner Dwell Realty Group

  • /22

    $439,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    93 Outlook Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Well-maintained condo in the highly desirable Craggy View Cottages community, offering easy, low-maintenance living in a convenient Swannanoa location. This spacious one level unit with oversized bonus room features an open, inviting layout and vaulted ceilings on both the main and upper levels, creating a light-filled and airy feel throughout. The main level is designed for comfortable living

    Agent Photo

    Julie May

    Keller Williams Professionals

    (828) 705-3706

    93 Outlook Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /15

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    430 Lytle Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    3 BR/ 2 BA Swannanoa double wide mobile home with spacious tree lined back yard. 25 minute drive to downtown Asheville. Fireplace not functional. Tenant responsible for power, garbage and mowing/landscaping. Water included. No smoking and no pets.

    430 Lytle Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /30

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Cherry Laurel Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,707

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morris Mountain Vista Properties

    8 Cherry Laurel Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /21

      Est $358,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Wimberly Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      103 Wimberly Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katerina Leeger Town and Mountain Realty

  • /31

    $465,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    122 Outlook Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Welcome to this charming easy living townhouse where HOA maintains the yard and exterior of your home.This well maintained cottage-style townhome features an open floor plan kitchen, dining, and living areawith a cozy fireplace, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The main floor bedrooms include aspacious primary en-suite bedroom, along with a second bedroom and half bath.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Garrett

    Asheville Realty Group

    (828) 618-4669

    122 Outlook Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /58

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • East AVL - Mountain Views and Space Galore!

    94 Dalya Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Welcome to your dream home in Swannanoa, NC. This stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The house boasts a spacious open-plan kitchen, living room, and dining room, complete with a double oven, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. The kitchen also features granite countertops and a pantry for extra storage. The primary bedroom,

    94 Dalya Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1111 Elm Tree Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $74,153 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,257

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Hackett Nest Realty Asheville

    1111 Elm Tree Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /37

      Est $316,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Stone Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      120 Stone Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Browning Hemric DRG Homes & Land

  • /33

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    44 Viera Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Beautiful turnkey Swannanoa townhome, situated on a level, 0.14-acre lot in the popular Fernstone Village community. Low-maintenance living at its best. Enjoy being at the top of the street/community and the mountain views it offers. Spacious home features a flowing, open floor plan with a large, main-level primary suite, an updated kitchen, a gas fireplace with stone surround, and a private,

    Agent Photo

    Trip Howell

    Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    (828) 373-8642

    44 Viera Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /30

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Newly-Built & Energy-Star Certified 3-Bedroom in Swannanoa

    613 Salem Heights Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Welcome to your new sanctuary in Swannanoa, NC! This newly constructed rental house beautifully combines modern elegance with energy efficiency, ensuring a green-built haven you'll be proud to call home.Step into the inviting main floor, where an open floor plan creates an airy ambiance. The living room seamlessly transitions into the kitchen, complete with Energy-Star appliances, granite

    613 Salem Heights Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /28

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    204 Stonewall Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,287

    Last Listing Agent Katie Glicksberg DRG Homes & Land

    204 Stonewall Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Goose Creek Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      45 Goose Creek Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holt Swannanoa Realty

  • /42

    $499,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    109 Eastwood Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Charming 1940s bungalow in the heart of the historic Grovemont community in Swannanoa—just minutes to both Asheville and Black Mountain. Located in one of Western North Carolina’s most beloved neighborhoods, Grovemont is known for its timeless character, established setting, and true neighborhood feel. This classic 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home fits seamlessly into that story, offering a blend of

    Agent Photo

    Sunday Grant

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 373-2745

    109 Eastwood Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /5

    $650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    103 Old Jims Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Mobile Home Lots for Rent in Swannanoa, NCAVAILABLE MOBILE HOME LOTS FOR RENT. 103 Old Jims Branch Road, Swannanoa, NC 28778.Small quiet park with 13 units. These lots are ready for a single-wide or a double-wide mobile home and can accommodate a 24' x 48' double-wide with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Mobile home must be 10 years old or newer. This rental is for mobile homes ONLY; no RVs

    103 Old Jims Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /38

    $930,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    320 Woodland Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,252

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bartlett Emily Bartlett Real Estate

    320 Woodland Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /40

      Est $675,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Rowland Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      464 Rowland Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $764,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Stafford Keller Williams Professionals

  • /40

    $339,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    308 Melody Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    !!Charmer alert!!Here's a beautiful home tucked into an established neighborhood with no HOA,this classic 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly half an acre of partially woodedland—offering space and privacy. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a smart investment opportunity, this property offers exceptional value and versatility.Pride of ownership is evident

    Agent Photo

    Jason Brodsky

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 977-8471

    308 Melody Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /16

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Swannanoa Rental

    610 Salem Heights Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Rental home in Swannanoa just minutes from downtown Asheville! 3 bedroom/2.5 bathrooms. Wood floors throughout. All bedrooms are on the second level of the house. Master bedroom has an ensuite bathroom and a deck off of bedroom. W/D hookups.

    610 Salem Heights Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /30

    $433,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    332 Richmond Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,667

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sudnik GreyBeard Realty

    332 Richmond Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      738 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

  • /39

    $549,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    318 Stonewall Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Charming modern cottage with a 7kW solar system located in the beautiful and convenient Grovemont neighborhood between Asheville and Black Mountain. The gorgeous Scandinavian-style kitchen is a dream and boasts a brand new induction stove-top! There is custom cabinetry, ample counter space, a built-in Miele oven, and an adorable wallpapered accent wall with prepping area. The kitchen opens to a

    Agent Photo

    Caley Bowman

    Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    (828) 560-5394

    318 Stonewall Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Pine Hill Apartments

    110 Pine Hill Dr Unit A, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    110 Pine Hill Unit A

    110 Pine Hill Dr Unit A, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /46

    $722,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    251 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,055

    Last Listing Agent Alec Cantley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    251 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Nectar Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8 Nectar Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Noble Braden Noble & Company Realty

  • /36

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $15,455 per Acre

    00 Wildflower Cove Rd Unit 18, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Great view lot just a few miles from charming Black Mountain's downtown shops and restaurants. Located in Alpine Mountain with front gate, paved road and easy access. Wooded lot with good building site with access from lower and upper roads. Long range views in lightly restricted development.

    Agent Photo

    Adam Johnson

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 675-7391

    00 Wildflower Cove Rd Unit 18, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /28

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    12 Martin Valley Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,164

12 Martin Valley Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /37

      Est $580,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Village Overlook Loop, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5 Village Overlook Loop, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Wilson Real Broker, LLC

  • /30

    $475,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    45 Craggy Vista Dr Unit Z1, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Experience the best of easy, low-maintenance living in the desirable Craggy View Cottages, ideally nestled in the scenic Swannanoa Valley. Tucked at the end of a low-traffic street, this beautifully situated townhome offers rare privacy, peaceful surroundings and a relaxed, carefree lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, the main-level living layout makes everyday life

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Hathcock

    Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    (828) 393-4128

    45 Craggy Vista Dr Unit Z1, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /33

    $440,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    40 Beekeeper Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,112

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frady Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    40 Beekeeper Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /43

      Est $556,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Village Overlook Loop, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      15 Village Overlook Loop, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Beard Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /47

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    316 Wilson Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Grovemont community. Blending charm with a stylish mid-century modern feel, this home offers both character and comfort. The spacious primary suite and bathroom are privately situated on the right side of the home, featuring a separate sunroom and a generous walk-in closet—your own peaceful retreat. The kitchen and dining area

    Agent Photo

    Ameliah Davidson

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 560-5209

    316 Wilson Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /42

    $389,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    34 Beekeeper Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,693

    Last Listing Agent Christina Galleg Merrill Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    34 Beekeeper Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Oneil Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      90 Oneil Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Morris Carolina Mountain Sales

  • /40

    $594,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    290 Patton Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    This is a property for people who want to actually feel where they live. A private drive winds through 1.4 wooded acres to a home where a babbling creek sets the soundtrack and a horse pasture fills the view from the back deck. The 2,016 sq ft single-level floor plan is thoughtfully connected — living to kitchen to dining and family room — so the home feels both open and grounded. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Rosie Johnson

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 660-0515

    290 Patton Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    750 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kraft House In Order, LLC

    750 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Riddle Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      302 Riddle Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson Homespun Investment Realty Inc

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Swannanoa, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$385,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$399,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$435,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$247
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
91
Months of Supply
4.70
Median List Price
$422,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home