4,363

Swannanoa, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $12,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0000 Lytle Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $9,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dora Walker Keller Williams Great Smokies

    0000 Lytle Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /48

      Est $414,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Dryid Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      98 Dryid Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /46

    $1,600,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    588 Long Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Perched atop 33+ private acres in Swannanoa’s beautiful Bee Tree area, this custom home designed by award-winning architect Chris Larson, is thoughtfully positioned to capture long-range mountain views that stretch beyond the trees. Delivering a striking blend of craftsmanship, warmth, and intentional design, a dramatic two-story stone fireplace anchors the open-concept living space, framed by

    Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    588 Long Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /18

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    321 Melody Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,838

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    321 Melody Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Northwest Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      221 Northwest Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Bargiol Fathom Realty

  • /48

    $438,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    1 Alpine Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Tucked away in the highly sought-after Alpine Meadows private community in the Swannanoa Valley, this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath chalet-style home offers the perfect blend of mountain character and opportunity. Set on a large, 0.95-acre private lot, the property offers beautiful mountain views from the expansive deck—ideal for relaxing or entertaining in the fresh mountain air. Inside, a freshly

    Hope Burk Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

    1 Alpine Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    612 Buckeye Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,068

    Last Listing Agent Janet Blake Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    612 Buckeye Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Riddle Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      161 Riddle Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Kraft House In Order, LLC

  • /23

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    203 Kennedy Dr Unit 21 & 22, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a thoughtful, well-designed layout in the historic Grovemont neighborhood. This cozy property features a fenced front yard with mature landscaping that creates a welcoming outdoor space to relax and enjoy. Recent updates include flooring, mini splits, roof, and water heater, offering added comfort and peace of mind. Conveniently located close to Black Mountain

    Tina Jones Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    203 Kennedy Dr Unit 21 & 22, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    204 Northeast Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,667

    Last Listing Agent Ali Whitman GreyBeard Realty

    204 Northeast Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /42

      Est $421,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Ivanhoe Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Ivanhoe Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Shuford Present Tense Real Estate

  • /27

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    304 Golden Aster Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    This almost 2000 square-foot ranch-style home features 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths, and endless possibilities! Inside you will find an expansive primary bedroom with double walk-in closets and double ensuites! Yes, 2 full bathrooms. Additionally, the Primary has its own sitting area and room enough for your workspace, too. Enjoy the open-concept living room-to-kitchen floorplan. Read your book by

    Marisol Correa-Barbosa Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    304 Golden Aster Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /35

    $534,582

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    243 Blueberry Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,618

    Last Listing Agent Scott Browne Team Browne LLC

    243 Blueberry Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Oneil Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      107 Oneil Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Adamski Sage Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    305 Melody Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    305 Melody Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /24

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1 Kelsey Ct, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Mansell Town and Mountain Realty

    1 Kelsey Ct, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /40

      Est $403,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Bee Wood Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5 Bee Wood Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aixa Vazquez McElrath EXP Realty LLC

  • /11

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    465 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Owner/Broker property for sale "as is". Property faces directly south and gets plenty of sunshine. Enclosed garage recreation room has lots of possibilities as a game room and extra storage. Great location close to Warren Wilson College and I-40.

    David Withers D.L. Withers Real Estate

    465 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /19

    $236,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    205 Westwood Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Whitson Bee Tree Realty, LLC

    205 Westwood Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /23

      Est $259,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Campbell St, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      107 Campbell St, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Barker Nest Realty Asheville

  • /18

    $99,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $62,658 per Acre

    52 Hope View Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Spacious lot with stunning views in The Woodlands, a beautiful subdivision in a peaceful natural setting. Prior 4-br septic and well permit documents with site plan and soil report are available for review. The sellers also paid to extend the water line to the house for access to city water, so choose between well or city water! Conveniently located to all your daily needs, all while tucked away

    Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    52 Hope View Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    47 Craggy Vista Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,611

    Last Listing Agent Elena Peters Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    47 Craggy Vista Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Maple Cove Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20 Maple Cove Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gus Mujica Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

  • /20

    $130,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $35,135 per Acre

    000 Bee Tree Rd Unit 103B, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build in the heart of Western North Carolina on this 3.7-acre homesite located conveniently between Asheville and Black Mountain, offering a rare combination of prepared infrastructure, easy access, and mountain views. This partially cleared and graded parcel features a prepped building site, driveway already cut in, and electric service in place,

    Abby Holmes Keller Williams Professionals

    000 Bee Tree Rd Unit 103B, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    124 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,264

    Last Listing Agent Chris Curtis Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC

    124 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /48

      Est $447,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Summer Haven Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      125 Summer Haven Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyn McFarland Asheville Bulldog Realty

  • /45

    $48,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $32,333 per Acre

    TBD Summer Haven Rd Unit 1-6, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    This richly wooded parcel of six lots is stunningly beautiful with expansive views possible once a home is built. This is an established mountaintop community with a small number of very private homesites on a quiet one lane one-way paved loop road. A haven for nature lovers and those who enjoy quietude and privacy. Sellers have made a good faith estimate of the parcel size of the six lots based

    Cecily Hines GreyBeard Realty

    TBD Summer Haven Rd Unit 1-6, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2 Woodburn Ct, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,324

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sudnik GreyBeard Realty

    2 Woodburn Ct, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /48

      Est $498,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Watch Knob Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      49 Watch Knob Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donette Moore-Douglass Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

  • /32

    $370,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    76 Hershel Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Mountain charm minutes from Asheville. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed for easy one-level living, this Swannanoa home offers privacy and mountain views situated on an expansive lot. The desirable split-bedroom floor plan and open-concept living area is comfortable and functional with a spacious, well-appointed kitchen featuring new appliances and eat-in dining area. A gas fireplace

    Rachel Alosky Stark Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    76 Hershel Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /29

    $316,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    126 Fountain Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drea Jackson Native Asheville

    126 Fountain Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /43

      Est $540,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Long Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      310 Long Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Zabriskie Homesource Realty INC

  • /25

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $82,237 per Acre

    259 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Build your mountain retreat on this beautiful 1.52-acre lot in the heart of Swannanoa. Gently sloping and wooded, this property offers privacy and a peaceful natural setting while still being conveniently located between Asheville and Black Mountain. Zoned R-LD, providing flexibility for a single-family home. Enjoy the feeling of being tucked away in the mountains with easy access to shopping,

    Joellen Maurer Real Broker, LLC

    259 Mockingbird Rd Unit 1, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    126 College Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,305

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gilbert Moving Mountains Property Group LLC

    126 College Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /40

      Est $377,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      851 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Carliss Cool Mountain Realty

  • /17

    $52,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,012 Sq Ft
    • $76,197 per Acre

    000 Max Metcalf Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    LOT 1 ON THE SUVEY. Flat, easy to clear land in a convenient location. Only 5 minutes to downtown Black Mountain or Swannanoa which is getting a serious redo after Helene. This lot has a 20’ right away for driveway from lot 2 in survey. To access lot 1 look at survey and you will see there is a 20’ right away on the left side of lot 2. That is your access to lot 1. *there are a total of 3 lots

    Thomas Metcalf Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

    000 Max Metcalf Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /2

    $92,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    108 E Charleston Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    108 E Charleston Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    • /4

      Est $276,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      850 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige McGuirk COMPASS

  • /47

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    55 Outlook Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Freshly painted and ready for immediate enjoyment. Enter into comfort and convenience with this spacious, light-filled townhome tucked away in a peaceful, well-maintained community. Designed for low-maintenance living, this home combines functionality with mountain charm. Relax on the fenced patio framed by established perennials and take in the beautiful mountain views, ideal for morning coffee

    Luda Cooper Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    55 Outlook Cir, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /34

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    151 Ponderosa Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,328

    Last Listing Agent Kakki Vance BHGRE Integrity Partners

    151 Ponderosa Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home