4,363

Swannanoa, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $340,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Eastwood Ave Unit 24, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      146 Eastwood Ave Unit 24, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Bailey GreyBeard Realty

    • /41

      Est $591,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Will Campbell Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      62 Will Campbell Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shook Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    • /48

      Est $1,190,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 High Hickory Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      210 High Hickory Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Beard Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /46

      Est $242,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Clover Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      202 Clover Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allie Bourdy Town and Mountain Realty

    • /48

      Est $584,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 & 38 Leisure Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      30 & 38 Leisure Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Morris Carolina Mountain Sales

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Harrison Hill Rd Unit 15, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      00 Harrison Hill Rd Unit 15, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sona Merlin Appalachian Realty Associates

    • /38

      Est $776,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Bill Horne Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      32 Bill Horne Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Bound Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    • /36

      Est $549,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Magnolia Ridge Rd Unit 3, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      307 Magnolia Ridge Rd Unit 3, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Myers Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

    • /46

      Est $507,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Bryant Ridge Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      233 Bryant Ridge Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Kelley Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      99999 Dillingham Estates Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      99999 Dillingham Estates Trail, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Turcott Town and Mountain Realty

    • /39

      Est $582,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Linn Garden Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      28 Linn Garden Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Giles Town and Mountain Realty

    • /38

      Est $816,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      207 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /7

      Est $86,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Hillside Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      161 Hillside Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie May Keller Williams Professionals

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Long Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1985
      266 Long Branch Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nic Robinson Gibbs Realty and Auction Co In

    • /13

      Est $150,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Summer Haven Rd Unit 32-36, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      TBD Summer Haven Rd Unit 32-36, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margie Smith Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    • /11

      Est $467,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 308 Patton Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      306 308 Patton Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

    • /7

      Est $286,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      1391 Daydream Ridge Unit 61, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      1391 Daydream Ridge Unit 61, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Yarbrough EXP Realty LLC

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Cornerstone Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      31 Cornerstone Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ameliah Davidson GreyBeard Realty

    • /28

      Est $364,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Sassafras Valley Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      46 Sassafras Valley Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gonzalez NextHome Partners

    • /40

      Est $367,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Hickory Ridge Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      239 Hickory Ridge Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Penland NextHome Partners

    • /47

      Est $671,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      210 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Vernon-Lois Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      24 Vernon-Lois Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Schrank RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /43

      Est $958,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Patton Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      304 Patton Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

    • /48

      Est $710,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      208 Pine Hill Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    • /6

      Est $152,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Arborcrest Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      1230 Arborcrest Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    • /34

      Est $332,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Mackenzie Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6 Mackenzie Way, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Century 21 Connected

    • /46

      Est $819,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Georgia June Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      408 Georgia June Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Whitson Absolute Bespoke Properties LLC

    • /12

      Est $74,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      99999 Little Bee Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      99999 Little Bee Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

• /35

      Est $528,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Patton Cemetery Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      69 Patton Cemetery Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Zaffrann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sky Forest Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16 Sky Forest Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,500
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Cathey Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    • /38

      Est $399,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Park Ridge Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      131 Park Ridge Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    • /35

      Est $524,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Linn Garden Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      22 Linn Garden Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie May Keller Williams Professionals

    • /22

      Est $685,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lily Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3 Lily Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,450
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Puffer Keller Williams Professionals

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Central Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      108 Central Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Enos Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Dryid Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      000 Dryid Hill Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Brown Keller Williams Professionals

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 Wilson Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      9999 Wilson Cove Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Meyer Mountain Vista Properties

    • /36

      Est $570,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Magnolia Ridge Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      309 Magnolia Ridge Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

• /41

      Est $997,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Georgia June Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      403 Georgia June Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Harrison Hill Rd Unit 13, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      00 Harrison Hill Rd Unit 13, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Solomon Keller Williams Professionals

    • /19

      Est $349,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Salem Heights Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      617 Salem Heights Ln, Swannanoa, NC 28778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi DuBose Unique: A Real Estate Collective

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home