123

Recently Sold Swanton, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3893 County Road L, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,047

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lauch Oak Valley. Ltd.

    3893 County Road L, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /50

    $477,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6170 S Winding Way, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,789

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Valle The Danberry Co.

    6170 S Winding Way, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6933 Providence-Neapolis-swanton Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,949

    Last Listing Agent Kiera Jacobs Key Realty LTD

    6933 Providence-Neapolis-swanton Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4550 County Road 3, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,689

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nowakowski The Danberry Co

    4550 County Road 3, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12262 Monclova Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,329

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wheeler The Danberry Co.

    12262 Monclova Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /30

    $223,100 Sold May 27, 2025

    4067 County Road 2, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,683

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Rayoum Serenity Realty LLC

    4067 County Road 2, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /50

    $555,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5531 S Fulton Lucas Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,662

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Brownell The Danberry Co

    5531 S Fulton Lucas Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /13

    $210,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    117 Marshall Dr, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,808

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Fischer Oak Valley. Ltd.

    117 Marshall Dr, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2239 County Road 3, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,623

    Last Listing Agent Martha Njoroge Whalen Realty & Auction LTD

    2239 County Road 3, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /14

    $171,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    214 Franklin Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,745

    Last Listing Agent Addison Forche Key Realty LTD

    214 Franklin Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    306 N Fulton St, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,690

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gagliano The Danberry Co.

    306 N Fulton St, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2076 County Rd E, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,846

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Melnek Serenity Realty LLC

    2076 County Rd E, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    106 N Munson Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,402

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Osstifin Serenity Realty LLC

    106 N Munson Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /32

    $178,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    407 E Garfield Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,247

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rose Meridian Real Estate Services

    407 E Garfield Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12922 Airport Hwy, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,110

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Roesti RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    12922 Airport Hwy, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /38

    $350,750 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4265 County Road 3, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,208

    Last Listing Agent Chirley Lima LPG Realty

    4265 County Road 3, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    118 S Hallett Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,594

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Trombley Serenity Realty LLC

    118 S Hallett Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /40

    $110,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    129 Harrison Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,878

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    129 Harrison Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $72,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 County Road 4, Swanton, OH 43558

    • Land
    • 9.88 Acres
    • $7,287 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whalen Whalen Realty and Auction LTD

    0 County Road 4, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /49

    $325,800 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6500 County Road 4, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,749

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    6500 County Road 4, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $546,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    1709 Township Road Ef, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    1709 Township Road Ef, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /19

    $234,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    222 Lincoln Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,279

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Vincent RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    222 Lincoln Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3881 County Road 2, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,618

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Wolfe EXP Realty, LLC

    3881 County Road 2, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /49

    $485,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1888 County Road M, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,776

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Birr The Danberry Co

    1888 County Road M, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    322 N Fulton St, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,585

    Last Listing Agent Richard Perkins Oak Valley. Ltd.

    322 N Fulton St, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $49,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3150 County Road F, Swanton, OH 43558

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $18,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,554

    Last Listing Agent Jim Loss Loss Realty Group

    3150 County Road F, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    502 Brookside Dr, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,514

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latz Howard Hanna

    502 Brookside Dr, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3640 S Berkey Southern Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,130

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Zuniga Serenity Realty LLC

    3640 S Berkey Southern Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /74

    $587,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6558 Jeffers Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,232

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Studer The Danberry Co

    6558 Jeffers Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    215 Hickory St, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,229

    Last Listing Agent Jordyn York Howard Hanna

    215 Hickory St, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12220 Monclova Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,598

    Last Listing Agent Jason Baker iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

    12220 Monclova Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /23

    $276,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    13490 State Route 64, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,793

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lumbrezer Oak Valley. Ltd.

    13490 State Route 64, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /2

    $141,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    109 Lawrence Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,164

    Last Listing Agent Richard Perkins Oak Valley. Ltd.

    109 Lawrence Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    556 S Lathrop Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,901

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gagliano The Danberry Co.

    556 S Lathrop Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /42

    $174,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    304 W Garfield Ave, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,346

    Last Listing Agent Jill Perry Howard Hanna

    304 W Garfield Ave, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /15

    $370,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17 Crabtree Ct, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,036

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Swank The Danberry Co

    17 Crabtree Ct, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /46

    $195,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1808 Berkey Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,301

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Byrne Key Realty LTD

    1808 Berkey Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /26

    $197,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2511 County Road D, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,342

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Funk Key Realty LTD

    2511 County Road D, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9957 Angola Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,933

    Last Listing Agent Judy Scheinbach Howard Hanna

    9957 Angola Rd, Swanton, OH 43558
  • /29

    $150,600 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2147 County Road H, Swanton, OH 43558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,432

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lumbrezer Oak Valley. Ltd.

    2147 County Road H, Swanton, OH 43558

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home