3,077

Swanzey, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $459,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    00 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Despres Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    00 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /40

      Est $263,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      170 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Waters Edge Rd, Swanzey, NH 03431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mack BHG Masiello Keene

    15 Waters Edge Rd, Swanzey, NH 03431
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      138 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    45 South Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,194

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson BHG Masiello Keene

    45 South Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1974
      127 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /13

    $338,250

    Sold May 04, 2026

    39 Longwood Dr, Keene, NH 03431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,691

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lynn Jenkins Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    39 Longwood Dr, Keene, NH 03431
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      173 Marcy Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Winch Hill Rd Unit 5045149, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $15,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Filipi Blais & Associates, Realtors

    0 Winch Hill Rd Unit 5045149, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /59

      Est $489,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Wilson Pond Rd, Keene, NH 03431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      53 Wilson Pond Rd, Keene, NH 03431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /18

    $500,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    403 Flat Roof Mill Rd Unit 403B, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bassler Greenwald Realty Group

    403 Flat Roof Mill Rd Unit 403B, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /12

      Est $307,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Old Homestead Hwy, Keene, NH 03431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      68 Old Homestead Hwy, Keene, NH 03431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /27

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    28 Joslin Rd, Keene, NH 03431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,316

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Eaton H. G. Johnson Real Estate

    28 Joslin Rd, Keene, NH 03431
    • /52

      Est $395,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Old Homestead Hwy, Keene, NH 03431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      138 Old Homestead Hwy, Keene, NH 03431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /60

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15 Old Homestead Hwy, Keene, NH 03431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,389

    Last Listing Agent Erin Colburn Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    15 Old Homestead Hwy, Keene, NH 03431
    • /39

      Est $376,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Houghton Point, North Swanzey, NH 03431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10 Houghton Point, North Swanzey, NH 03431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2 Taft Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,839

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Carpenter Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

    2 Taft Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
  • /16

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    31 Greenleaf Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,783

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Branch-Guarino EXP Realty

    31 Greenleaf Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Wilson Pond Rd, North Swanzey, NH 03431

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Wilson Pond Rd, North Swanzey, NH 03431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    55 Barden Cir, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,568

    Last Listing Agent Norma Couture BHG Masiello Keene

    55 Barden Cir, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /19

      Est $152,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Wilson Pond Rd, Keene, NH 03431

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7 Wilson Pond Rd, Keene, NH 03431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    28 Owens Dr Unit 52, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,198

    Last Listing Agent Wesley St. Pierre Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

    28 Owens Dr Unit 52, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /40

      Est $559,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Mount Huggins Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      28 Mount Huggins Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /59

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    12 Sawyers Crossing Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,803

    Last Listing Agent Josh Greenwald Greenwald Realty Group

    12 Sawyers Crossing Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /40

      Est $522,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Mount Huggins Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      37 Mount Huggins Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    28 Owens Dr Unit 101, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Curry BHG Masiello Keene

    28 Owens Dr Unit 101, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /40

      Est $428,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Monadnock Hwy, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      154 Monadnock Hwy, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    127 Holbrook Ave, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Laughters LPT Realty

    127 Holbrook Ave, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /39

      Est $373,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Longwood Dr, Keene, NH 03431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      56 Longwood Dr, Keene, NH 03431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    255 Swanzey Lake Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,346

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mack BHG Masiello Keene

    255 Swanzey Lake Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /36

      Est $422,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hutch St, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22 Hutch St, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /23

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    18 Sugar Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,491

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Marcello BHG Masiello Keene

    18 Sugar Hill Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /39

      Est $455,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Woodland Heights Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      65 Woodland Heights Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    146 Carlton Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,020

    Last Listing Agent Edith Fifield BHG Masiello Keene

    146 Carlton Rd, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /38

      Est $546,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 C L Ln, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      128 C L Ln, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /58

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    669 Old Homestead Hwy, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,104

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Walton Walton Realty, LLC

    669 Old Homestead Hwy, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /37

      Est $450,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Woodland Heights Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      58 Woodland Heights Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /60

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    636 Old Homestead Hwy, Swanzey, NH 03446

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Williams Portside Real Estate Group

    636 Old Homestead Hwy, Swanzey, NH 03446
    • /34

      Est $537,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Woodland Heights Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      42 Woodland Heights Dr, Swanzey, NH 03446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home