335

Recently Sold Swartz, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $184,840 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    401 Bayou Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,073

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Johnson Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    401 Bayou Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    224 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,037 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    224 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    213 Timber Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,100

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    213 Timber Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $76,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    546 Walker Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF

    Current Estimated Value $78,145

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    546 Walker Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /36

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    421 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,521

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Thomas John Rea Realty

    421 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /20

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    114 Cedarbrook Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,251

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Smith-Witherington Vanguard Realty

    114 Cedarbrook Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /15

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1426 Louisiana 139, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,164

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    1426 Louisiana 139, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    297 Cadillac Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,527

    Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee Re/Max Premier Realty

    297 Cadillac Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /32

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    152 Baby Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bendily John Rea Realty

    152 Baby Bee Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /40

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    132 Lakeview Park Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,432

    Last Listing Agent Rona Stapleton John Rea Realty

    132 Lakeview Park Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    515 Lincoln Rd Unit 167, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    515 Lincoln Rd Unit 167, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /36

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1394 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Frenchmans Bend, LA 71203

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,838

    Last Listing Agent Heather Green Heather Green Realty

    1394 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Frenchmans Bend, LA 71203
  • /29

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    107 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,717

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Walker Re/Max Premier Realty

    107 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /37

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    585 Rowland Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,352

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    585 Rowland Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $204,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    158 Timberlane Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,873

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    158 Timberlane Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    310 Lakewood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,562

    Last Listing Agent Denice Antis Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    310 Lakewood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    142 Brookwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,605

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    142 Brookwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /21

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    507 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,413

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Norman DB Real Estate

    507 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2464 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,718

    Last Listing Agent MLS NON NON MLS

    2464 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /22

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1870 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 612 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,125

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Freeman Vanguard Realty

    1870 Highway 594, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $290,463 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    106 Magnolia Pointe Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,702

    DSLD Homes Magnolia Pointe

    106 Magnolia Pointe Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /29

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    114 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,808

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    114 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    38 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,631

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    38 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /30

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7131 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $448,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7131 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7203 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $340,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,141

7203 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    38 Colonial Dr Unit 38 (A & B) 14 (A & B, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Otwell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    38 Colonial Dr Unit 38 (A & B) 14 (A & B, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /19

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    100 Curve Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,142

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hubenthal John Rea Realty

    100 Curve Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    36 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,284

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    36 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /39

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    300 Laurel Grove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,680

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    300 Laurel Grove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /13

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,667

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kindrix Century 21 United

    15 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    57 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,411

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    57 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    738 Bayou Shores Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,829

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Harvey John Rea Realty

    738 Bayou Shores Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $265,875 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    115 Magnolia Pointe Place, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    115 Magnolia Pointe Place, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /38

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    217 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,863

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Dennis Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    217 Medalist St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /34

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    120 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    120 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    204 Cedarbrook Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,201

    Last Listing Agent Susan Taylor Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    204 Cedarbrook Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /25

    $236,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    122 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,607

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    122 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /27

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    168 Carter Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,048

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    168 Carter Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /15

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    107 Azalea Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,031

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    107 Azalea Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /14

    $314,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    508 Ranchette Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,162

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cupit Century 21 United

    508 Ranchette Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home