5

Sweden, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $944,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 105.7 Acres
    • $8,939 per Acre

    6150 Lake Rd S, Brockport, NY 14420

    James Blaine Listing by Howard Hanna

    6150 Lake Rd S, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $59,866 per Acre

    VL Lake Rd, Sweden, NY 14420

    WOW EXCELLENT 2.9 ACRES PARCEL WITH MULITPAL USES PARCEL SITE IS ESTIMATED FROM TOWN RECORDS. POTENTIAL USES LARGE MULTIFAMILY, DUPLEX, COMMERCIAL PLAZA, CAR WASH, OR MOST COMMERCIAL ADVENTURES SUBJECT TO PLANNING BOARD APPROVAL!! SUBJECT TO THE CLOSING OF 8858 RIDGE ROAD W. TAXES FROM SELLER.

    Jim Gaze Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    VL Lake Rd, Sweden, NY 14420
  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $16,925 per Acre

    5435 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Brockport, NY 14420

    Looking for a wooded parcel to build on or use for recreation, this might be the one! Just over 7 acres of beautiful raw land located in the town of Sweden, with 295 feet of road frontage on Brockport Spencerport Rd and acres of trees and trails. Additional acreage available near by. Brockport School District. Most utilities available at road. Septic required.

    Cynthia Ingraham Listing by Upstate Prestige Properties

    5435 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $339,900

    • Land
    • 30.21 Acres
    • $11,251 per Acre

    0 Lake Unit R1622987, Clarkson, NY 14420

    Incredible opportunity in the Town of Clarkson—30 acres with dual frontage on Lake Road North (Route 19) and Horizon Drive, just north of Ridge Road West (Route 104). Zoned RS-10, this versatile property offers potential for single-family homes, subdivision development, or multi-unit housing, all subject to town approvals. Public sewer runs through the center of the property with public water

    Paul Kimball Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    0 Lake Unit R1622987, Clarkson, NY 14420
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $138,611 per Acre

    250 West, Clarkson, NY 14420

    Many opportunities for this 0.36 acre lot located between Oak Orchard and the Brockport Fireman’s Exempt building on West Ave. Dimensions are approximately 100 x 160. Utilities are available at the street. Additional acreage available as well.

    Cynthia Ingraham Listing by Upstate Prestige Properties

    250 West, Clarkson, NY 14420
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home