3,618

Sweeny, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $189,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    1006 Mac Dr, Sweeny, TX 77480

    This is a great house with easy maintenance! 3/1 with an additional huge carpeted family room for fun with the family. Remodeled with new paint, trim, new handicap shower, ceiling fans, all wood floors refinished and ready to go. Central HVAC, recent double carport, covered back porch, BBQ slab off to the side, handicap ramp in front, extra parking for that boat on side of house as well.

    Muriel Tipps RE/MAX 1st Team

    1006 Mac Dr, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /50

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4141 County Road 502e, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,330

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warner Triple T Realty

    4141 County Road 502e, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /36

      Est $263,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Walnut St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      701 Walnut St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

  • /23

    $190,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 900 Sq Ft

    7072 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Welcome to this Five-acre country retreat with a fairly new Barn-dominium awaiting completion. You will be able to design the inside of this Barn-dominium. The main area is 900 square feet with a 500 square foot Open porch and a 600 square foot frame garage. This spacious 5 Acre lot features a robust submersible well system, plus an Aerobic system that can support 2- 3-bedroom, 2-bath homes. The

    Noeme Arceneaux Mega Realty

    7072 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /4

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1 Cr 860, Sweeny, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $10,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

    1 Cr 860, Sweeny, TX 77486
    • /28

      Est $228,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Maple St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      803 Maple St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Reifel Professional Realty Company

  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $46,000 per Acre

    302 Farm To Market Road 524, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    302 Farm To Market Road 524, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /48

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5599 County Road 362, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,564

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    5599 County Road 362, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /7

      Est $205,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Pine St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      604 Pine St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Warner Triple T Realty

  • /5

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.45 Acres
    • $13,397 per Acre

    8401 Cr 860, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Beautiful 10.45 acres cleared with pond, well, and septic. Joins 66+/- acres that possibly could be purchased.

    Jim Alford

    8401 Cr 860, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /22

    $137,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    212 N Elm St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,058

    Last Listing Agent Sue Cornell Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    212 N Elm St, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /27

      Est $212,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Walnut St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      608 Walnut St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

  • /4

    $49,950

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $19,914 per Acre

    0 Cr-409 Unit 8174807, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Spacious, cleared property on over 2 acres, ready for your home! Peaceful setting, ideal for privacy and versatility. Utilities nearby. Priced to sell

    Jennifer Duhe Bailes Real Estate

    0 Cr-409 Unit 8174807, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Farm To Market Road 524, Brazoria, TX 77422

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

    0 Farm To Market Road 524, Brazoria, TX 77422
    • /20

      Est $190,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Walnut St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      605 Walnut St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Ammons Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /30

    $199,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    306 N Orange St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    New Construction Energy-efficient home with Low Tax rate! Open concept kitchen overlooking the large living-dining combo. Beautiful black appliance package including dishwasher, microwave and electric range, home is all electric with 40-gal water heater, engineered and inspected by third party engineer, HVAC system, double pane insulated Low-E windows, ENERGY EFFICIENT! LOW ELECTRIC BILLS. Ready

    SIGRID COLESIO Colesio Real Estate, LLC

    306 N Orange St, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    122 County Road 725, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,218

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    122 County Road 725, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /23

      Est $231,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Avenue C, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1110 Avenue C, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Zirkelbach HomeSmart

  • /20

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $167,850 per Acre

    2 County Road 344, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Welcome to 2 CR 344/ El Bernardo Road! Tucked back on a private road, this 1.042 acres of riverfront property is just waiting for you! Perfect for your forever or vacation home! Don't miss the chance to make it yours, call us today!

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    2 County Road 344, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /46

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3781 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,392

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reeves Cornerstone, Realtors

    3781 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /20

      Est $152,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Yaupon St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      308 Yaupon St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Zirkelbach HomeSmart

  • /6

    $94,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    19910 County Road 684a, Sweeny, TX 77480

    2.5 Acres – Build Your Dream Property! Discover the perfect opportunity to own 2.5 acres of beautiful land ready for your vision! This spacious property offers the ideal balance of privacy, open space, and endless possibilities. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create a weekend retreat, or invest in land for the future, this property provides the flexibility to make it your own.

    Michelle Doss Mega Realty

    19910 County Road 684a, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /41

    $717,120 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    000 Fm 524, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • Land
    • 89.64 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layne Muegge C. E. Muegge Real Estate

    000 Fm 524, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /12

      Est $151,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Brockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      907 Brockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Sorrell Mega Realty

  • /6

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    8748 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on just under an acre of land—giving you room to breathe, garden, or just enjoy a little extra space. Tucked away for privacy but still conveniently close to the main road, you get the best of both worlds: peace and accessibility. A perfect blend of country feel with small-town charm. Don’t miss your chance to call this one home!

    Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    8748 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /21

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    503 Sycamore St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,299

    Last Listing Agent Charman Escobedo Green And Associates, REALTORS

    503 Sycamore St, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /24

      Est $193,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E 2nd St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      801 E 2nd St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phuc Nguyen eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $22,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    0 S Main St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    CITY PARK DOWNTOWN, GAZEBO BELONGS TO THE CITY.

    Perry Pierce

    0 S Main St, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    902 Brockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,772

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

    902 Brockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /22

      Est $203,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Brockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      905 Brockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Khanh Tran KTP Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,501 Sq Ft
    • $89,346 per Acre

    0 Walnut Maple Unit 68846, Sweeny, TX 77480

    If submitting an offer, please email it to christibyrd@msn.com

    Christi Byrd Real Estate Plus

    0 Walnut Maple Unit 68846, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /25

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7599 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,463

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    7599 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Avenue A, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      801 Avenue A, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Richards Luxor Realty Group

  • /12

    $114,159

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    609 W 6th St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    UPDATED KITCHEN! 609 W 6th St is a charming three-bedroom one-bathroom single-family home available in Sweeny, TX. The property sits on an oversized corner lot and was originally built as a two bed/one bath home; however, the garage has been converted into an additional lounging area or bedroom. It features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main areas, carpet in the bedrooms, a beautifully

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    609 W 6th St, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /5

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 County Road 289, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

    1 County Road 289, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /36

      Est $177,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 N Hackberry St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      102 N Hackberry St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Flaniken Greg Flaniken & Associates

  • /8

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 20,821 Sq Ft
    • $115,063 per Acre

    1007 E 2nd St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    This lot offers excellent potential for a variety of commercial uses and are positioned in an established area with convenient access to local businesses and community amenities.The property provides flexibility for investors, builders, or business owners looking to develop in a growing Brazoria County community. With ample space and accessibility, the lots present a strong opportunity for

    Loraine Garcia Keller Williams Elite

    1007 E 2nd St, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /44

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4746 County Road 502d, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,764

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grimes Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

    4746 County Road 502d, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /17

      Est $186,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 County Road 939, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1621 County Road 939, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Speir American Realty

  • /13

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    507 N Orange St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 980 square feet of comfortable and functional living space with an open kitchen-to-living layout that creates an easy flow throughout the home. The practical floor plan provides a welcoming living area connected directly to the kitchen, making the space convenient for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a corner lot, extra outdoor

    Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    507 N Orange St, Sweeny, TX 77480

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home