3

Homes for Sale in 36782

Section Image
  • /33

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 126 Acres
    • $3,770 per Acre

    6686 Rembert Hills Rd, Sweet Water, AL 36782

    Located in the Rembert Hills area of Marengo County near Linden, Alabama, this 126-acre tract offers a well-rounded combination of recreational use, timber investment potential, and homesite opportunity in a private rural setting. With approximately 2,600 feet of frontage along Rembert Hills Road and a gated entrance, the property provides controlled access and a strong sense of seclusion while

    Hale Smith Tutt Real Estate

    6686 Rembert Hills Rd, Sweet Water, AL 36782
  • /43

    $150,268

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $2,835 per Acre

    0 Marengo County Rd 15, Sweet Water, AL 36782

    This tract is located between Sweet Water and Nanafalia, one of the most sought-after areas of the Black Belt, known for producing big bucks, abundant turkey, and other game. It is north of Highway 10 with frontage on CR 15, and utilities are available, making it ideal for a home site, camp site, or hunting and timber investment with great access. Timber includes 41+/- acres of 2020 pine

    Chandler Guy National Land Realty

    0 Marengo County Rd 15, Sweet Water, AL 36782
  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $3,125 per Acre

    0 Southern Pine Rd Unit 11632351, Dixons Mills, AL 36736

    16± acres located in Dixon Mills, AL offering an excellent combination of recreation and investment potential. This property features a pond, mature timber, and outstanding hunting opportunities. Ideal as a private hunting retreat, long-term timber investment, or weekend getaway. Quiet rural setting with plenty of wildlife and room to enjoy the outdoors. Call today for more information.

    Richard Gibson POPES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Southern Pine Rd Unit 11632351, Dixons Mills, AL 36736
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home