5,389

Sweetwater, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    11512 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33174

    Near FIU, Desirable Sweetwater neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect combination ofspace, style, and functionality. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the designed layout is idealfor everyday living. Enjoy a bright and airy living area, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a generousbackyard complete with a fully equipped outdoor

    Agent Photo

    William Encinosa

    W International Realty LLC

    (645) 238-6985

    11512 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33174
  • /44

    Starting at $1,975 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1556 NW 110th Ave, Miami, FL 33172

    Discover a home that's as vibrant and refined as Miami itself. Atala's brand-new studios, one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences are designed for modern luxury at every turn. Lounge by the sun-drenched pool, host friends in the private dining room, or train in our elite Fitness Club. From pickleball matches and resident socials to co-working sessions, every corner inspires connection,

    Atala Apartments

    (786) 425-3489

    1556 NW 110th Ave, Miami, FL 33172
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    646 NW 114th Ave Unit 201, Miami, FL 33172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,409

    Last Listing Agent maria gama Miami Premier Realty

    646 NW 114th Ave Unit 201, Miami, FL 33172
    • /12

      Est $306,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1695 NW 110th Ave, Sweet Water, FL 33172

      • Built 2020
      1695 NW 110th Ave, Sweet Water, FL 33172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,250
      • Oct 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrizia Abelli Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

  • /26

    $735,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    330 SW 104th Ct, Miami, FL 33174

    Great home and excellent investment opportunity in a central West Miami location. Recently renovated, including a newer roof installed approximately 4 years ago, this property combines move-in-ready comfort with future upside. The generously sized lot provides excellent potential for future enhancements, including room to add a pool. Inside, the home features a functional layout, generous closet

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Kauffmann

    Miami Portfolio Collection

    (844) 542-4328

    330 SW 104th Ct, Miami, FL 33174
  • /12

    Starting at $2,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1455 NW 121st St, North Miami, FL 33167

    Welcome to Upland Park

    Upland Park

    (754) 354-6773

    1455 NW 121st St, North Miami, FL 33167
  • /7

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11610 NW 4th Terrace Unit 11610, Miami, FL 33172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,937

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nogues Premier Choice Intl Realty LLC

    11610 NW 4th Terrace Unit 11610, Miami, FL 33172
    • /2

      Est $684,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 NW 112th Ave Unit 169, Miami, FL 33172

      • Studio
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1835 NW 112th Ave Unit 169, Miami, FL 33172

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Perez Doral Real Estate Center, LLC

  • /20

    $695,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2310, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    Special Lanai style unit with an oversized private patio area with access to pool deck. All tile floors, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer inside unit. One assigned covered parking space. Building offers 24 hour lobby attendant, valet services, pool, jacuzzi, gym, sauna. Within walking distance to South Pointe Beach and dog parks, restaurants. This unit is being sold

    Candida Revilla NB Elite Realty

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2310, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /43

    Starting at $2,538

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    11325 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33172

    Discover your new apartment home in Miami, Florida. With a location on NW 7th St., residents can easily connect with a number of points of interest within a few miles. At 7 West Apartments, you'll have access to a variety of amenities and features including newly upgraded kitchens, tile floors, private balconies, and yards and a swimming pool. Attending FIU? 7 West has a CATS stop at the front of

    7 West

    (786) 741-8512

    11325 NW 7th St, Miami, FL 33172
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11365 SW 2nd St Unit 602, Miami, FL 33174

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,146

    Last Listing Agent Basil Tomey Realty One Group MVP

    11365 SW 2nd St Unit 602, Miami, FL 33174
    • /20

      Est $1,057,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Washington Ave Unit 2607, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Washington Ave Unit 2607, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $865/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Holloway Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $640,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft

    110 Washington Ave Unit 1722, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    Beautiful 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit at south of fifth in Miami Beach. The Cosmopolitan is at walking distance to the beach and South Point park and offers 24h valet, secured lobby, covered secured parking, pool, private clubroom with a billiard table and fitness center/spa. Apartment is completely remodeled with washer and dryer inside and it comes with 1 covered parking space and 1 storage

    Adriana Spielkamp AG Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    110 Washington Ave Unit 1722, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /35

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 5 Beds

    795 SW 110th Ave, Miami, FL 33174

    Live a cut above at Lapis, a new student living community near FIU; designed for Miami-Dade area college students, where the flexible lifestyle of off-campus living meets the ease and convenience of being on campus. Just steps from class, but with resort-style amenities and exclusive experiences, Lapis redefines student living. With designer residences available in one- to five-bedroom

    Lapis

    (786) 671-7186

    795 SW 110th Ave, Miami, FL 33174
  • /51

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11163 NW 7th St Unit 204-19, Miami, FL 33172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Alvarez Fiallo Hyde International Realty

    11163 NW 7th St Unit 204-19, Miami, FL 33172
    • /42

      Est $862,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Washington Ave Unit 1714, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Washington Ave Unit 1714, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Diaz-de-Leon The Corcoran Group

  • /65

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    11472 SW 4th St, Miami, FL 33174

    Location, Location, Location. Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms situated on a huge corner lot. The spacious floor plan seamlessly connects to the living & dining areas. Featuring new kitchen appliances, new A/C unit, titan waterless tank, brand new electric panel. Family room was an addition to home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, large patio, fruit trees, fenced corner lot with

    Cristhiam Sandoval Equitable Company Realtors

    11472 SW 4th St, Miami, FL 33174
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    10424 SW 7th St, Miami, FL 33174

    Property Id: 2424909Beautiful 1-bedroom for rent for $2,000 per month, with all utilities included. Located in an excellent area near FIU. Features:•? ?1 large bedroom with a closet•? ?Comfortable living room•? ?Newly remodeled bathroom and kitchen•? ?Private entrance and private patio•? ?Parking for 2 cars•? ?2 mini-split A/C units for independent

    (786) 796-4408

    10424 SW 7th St, Miami, FL 33174
  • /17

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11510 SW 7th St, Miami, FL 33174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,038

    Last Listing Agent Albert Garcia Miami Luxury Properties

    11510 SW 7th St, Miami, FL 33174
    • /22

      Est $938,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Washington Ave Unit 1617, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Washington Ave Unit 1617, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $866/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Holloway Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $704,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2420, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated turnkey one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence at The Cosmopolitan, located in the highly sought-after South of Fifth neighborhood. This bright and inviting home features a renovated kitchen with brand-new appliances, an updated bathroom, and serene views of the building’s peaceful courtyard and pool area. Offered fully furnished with elegant designer pieces,

    Margarita Navarro Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2420, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /12

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11239 SW 5th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174

    Property Id: 1727709Welcome to your new home in Miami! This charming single unit property next to FIU laminate flooring, a fenced yard, and off-street parking. With included utilities and pet-friendly policies, this cozy space is perfect for small dogs and cats. Don't miss out on this gem at 11239 SW 5th Ter!

    (786) 701-0849

    11239 SW 5th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174
  • /22

    $552,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    11551 SW 6th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,674

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY BLACKALL MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    11551 SW 6th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174
    • /29

      Est $307,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      11601 SW 3rd St Unit 107, Miami, FL 33174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11601 SW 3rd St Unit 107, Miami, FL 33174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy Hurtado Royal Experience Realty Group

  • /38

    $649,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2309, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment in the coveted South of Fifth neighborhood, featuring elegant marble floors throughout and an oversized balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This residence includes one assigned parking space, a storage unit, and access to valet service.The Cosmopolitan offers resort-style amenities, including a lobby designed by award-winning Tessi Garcia and

    Carlo Dipasquale Compass Florida, LLC

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2309, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /8

    $5,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    110 Washington Ave Unit 1614, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    110 Washington Ave Unit 1614, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /48

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2409, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,602

    Last Listing Agent Vitaly Reznik Serhant

    110 Washington Ave Unit 2409, Miami Beach, FL 33139
    • /27

      Est $998,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Washington Ave Unit 2516, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Washington Ave Unit 2516, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Brinker LoKation Real Estate

  • /33

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    601 SW 116th Ct, Miami, FL 33174

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home on a desirable corner lot in the City of Sweetwater. This two-story residence features a tile roof, open-concept kitchen with a breakfast bar, white cabinetry, tile countertops, and two refrigerators — including a stainless steel unit, fully equipped with impact-resistant windows and doors. Enjoy generous covered patio areas — perfect for

    Noersy Matos Dreammore Realty LLC

    601 SW 116th Ct, Miami, FL 33174
  • /10

    $2,720

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11330 SW 3rd St Unit B1, Miami, FL 33174

    UNFURNISHED!The 2 beds - 2 baths apartment offers spacious rooms with plenty of space to move comfortably. All the features of your future home have stainless steel appliances, walk in closets, high quality Italian kitchens and cabinetry, washers and dryers.The finishes include new granite countertops with ceramic ivory tile flooring. All the units have their own private patio or

    11330 SW 3rd St Unit B1, Miami, FL 33174
  • /28

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    110 Washington Ave Unit 1608, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,249

    Last Listing Agent Marc Russo Income Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Washington Ave Unit 1608, Miami Beach, FL 33139
    • /22

      Est $1,045,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Washington Ave Unit 2521, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Washington Ave Unit 2521, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Vichinsky Bespoke Real Estate Florida LLC

  • /7

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    11537 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33174

    Embrace the Sweetwater lifestyle in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home. Nestled in a quietneighborhood, its prime location puts you within easy reach of local conveniences, schools, and more. The freshlypainted interiors feature a calming neutral color scheme, and the kitchen is enhanced by an elegant accentbacksplash. Retreat to the primary bedroom with its abundant double

    Deborah Munoz DMPP Real Estate and Investment Group

    11537 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33174
  • /11

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11013 SW 5th St Unit C2, Miami, FL 33174

    PET FRIENDLYLuxury living with unmatched amenities and extensive interior features to suit your needs. Apartment home with extra-large living spaces and sleek designs. Step inside to discover carefully crafted designs such as stainless steel appliances, quartzite countertops and elegant flooring.In addition to modern and high-end home finishes, our community boasts an

    11013 SW 5th St Unit C2, Miami, FL 33174
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    30 SW 116th Ave, Miami, FL 33174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,895

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lehr Real Estate Sales Force

    30 SW 116th Ave, Miami, FL 33174
    • /25

      Est $1,128,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Washington Ave Unit 2417, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Washington Ave Unit 2417, Miami Beach, FL 33139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,003/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Holloway Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /59

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    100 SW 110th Ave Unit 142, Miami, FL 33174

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse located in the desirable Paradise Villas community in Sweetwater. This residence offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, ample natural light, and an excellent location near major highways, shopping, dining, and Florida International University. An ideal opportunity for a buyer looking to renovate and personalize a home to their

    Danielle Arnold LPT Realty, LLC

    100 SW 110th Ave Unit 142, Miami, FL 33174
  • /38

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11239 NW 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172

    Brand New Modern Apartments – Move-In Ready! ?Experience comfort, style, and a prime location in these brand-new apartments, designed for a vibrant and modern lifestyle. Each unit offers contemporary finishes, functional layouts, and the convenience of a washer and dryer inside your home. Included in Rent:• Water• In-unit washer & dryer• 1 assigned parking space•

    11239 NW 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172
  • /21

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    686 NW 114th Ave Unit 202, Miami, FL 33172

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,858

    Last Listing Agent Roraima Yoda PA Avanti Way Realty LLC

    686 NW 114th Ave Unit 202, Miami, FL 33172
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      11217 NW 6th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1983
      11217 NW 6th Terrace, Miami, FL 33172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hector Fraguela Mutual Trust Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home