527

Recently Sold Homes in 21784

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1720 Bennett Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,968

    Last Listing Agent Teresa DePaola RE/MAX Solutions

    1720 Bennett Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /54

    $505,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7390 Jennifer Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,326

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Bellas LPT Realty, LLC

    7390 Jennifer Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7101 Tulip Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,313

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rizzo Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7101 Tulip Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1209 Millstone Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,089

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    1209 Millstone Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /38

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5079 Amantea Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,387

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guzzo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5079 Amantea Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /10

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6212 Monroe Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,711

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blassino Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6212 Monroe Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /8

    $799,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Gaither Rd Unit MDCR2029198, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Crystal Brumwell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    0 Gaither Rd Unit MDCR2029198, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2011 Rudy Serra Dr Unit 2A, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,535

    Last Listing Agent Leo Keenan Assist 2 Sell Buyers And Sellers

    2011 Rudy Serra Dr Unit 2A, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /138

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    711 Sykesville Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,569

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nelson Northrop Realty

    711 Sykesville Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /77

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1966 Conan Doyle Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,004

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bullock Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1966 Conan Doyle Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6508 Ridenour Way E Unit 2A, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,469

    Last Listing Agent Marc Dosik Real Broker, LLC

    6508 Ridenour Way E Unit 2A, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /54

    $540,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4455 Bartholow Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,889

    Last Listing Agent Paul MacKenzie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4455 Bartholow Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /20

    $472,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    224 Old Liberty Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,728

    Last Listing Agent Chris Buscher CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    224 Old Liberty Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /72

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5948 Cecil Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,239

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hobbs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5948 Cecil Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /145

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7696 Swallow Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,596

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nelson Northrop Realty

    7696 Swallow Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /106

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6385 Hunters Crossing Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,610

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Damico RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6385 Hunters Crossing Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /123

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    216 Riverview Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,176

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nelson Northrop Realty

    216 Riverview Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2018 Rudy Serra Dr Unit A, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,556

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kelly Compass

    2018 Rudy Serra Dr Unit A, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /9

    $554,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2100 Curtis Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,050

    Last Listing Agent John Benedictis Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2100 Curtis Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /21

    $594,360

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5278 Helton Dr, Eldersburg, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    5278 Helton Dr, Eldersburg, MD 21784
  • /28

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1303 Sorrell Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,141

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1303 Sorrell Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /31

    $538,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6017 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Nells Acres - 55+ Villas

    6017 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /70

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6504 Donnegal Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,126

    Last Listing Agent Christine Centofanti RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6504 Donnegal Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /76

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1406 Copper Beech Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,124

    Last Listing Agent Robert Qawar Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1406 Copper Beech Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6751 White Rock Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,520

    Last Listing Agent Kari Walling Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6751 White Rock Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /78

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2028 Sherryl Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,217

2028 Sherryl Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /24

    $544,625

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5254 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    5254 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /120

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4302 Howard Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,510

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    4302 Howard Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /89

    $1,475,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1013 High Stepper Trail, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    1013 High Stepper Trail, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7062 Macbeth Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,780

    Last Listing Agent Boyd McGinn RE/MAX Realty Group

    7062 Macbeth Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /58

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7421 2nd Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,127

    Last Listing Agent Kate Dutton IMPACT Maryland Real Estate

    7421 2nd Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /64

    $856,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7337 Ash Brook Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,174

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    7337 Ash Brook Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /57

    $781,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    179 Riverview Trail, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,037

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kittleman The KW Collective

    179 Riverview Trail, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /2

    $431,750

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3989 Robin Hood Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,675

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    3989 Robin Hood Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7222 Springfield Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • Studio
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,170

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Spicer RE/MAX Solutions

    7222 Springfield Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /12

    $574,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4012 Rudy Dr, Eldersburg, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Nells Acres - 55+ Villas

    4012 Rudy Dr, Eldersburg, MD 21784
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    604 Roundtree Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,607

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Anderson Maryland Real Estate Network

    604 Roundtree Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /20

    $580,250

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5068 Helton Dr, Eldersburg, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

5068 Helton Dr, Eldersburg, MD 21784
  • /47

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1128 Taylor Park Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,103

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Price Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    1128 Taylor Park Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /35

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2258 Fawn Haven Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,262

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2258 Fawn Haven Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home