13,730

Sykesville, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /77

    $589,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    6410 Taper Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    OFFER DEADLINE - MONDAY, APRIL 20TH at 2 PM Striking Colonial set on a beautiful 0.63-acre lot in desirable Candlewicke community. BRAND NEW ROOF just installed with CertainTeed Landmark architectural shingles, delivering both curb appeal and reliability. The interior welcomes you with an inviting entry foyer and a light-filled living room featuring custom touches such as plantation

    Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6410 Taper Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    599 Gaither Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jednorski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    599 Gaither Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /6

      Est $468,081 Not Listed For Sale

      7259 Pommel Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7259 Pommel Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Harrison Evergreen Properties

  • /25

    $549,560 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    6057 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres featuring Luxury 55+ Villas. This stunning home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior design and a 2-car garage. This Caroline includes 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with oversized island, owner’s bedroom with ensuite spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in closet, finished recreation room with full bath and a covered porch,

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    6057 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /31

    $599,990 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5262 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Nells Acres - 55+ Villas

    5262 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /79

      Est $1,286,363 Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Benrose Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4023 Benrose Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cummings Bacigalupo Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /25

    $545,735 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft

    5203 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres 55+ Luxury Villas. This brand-new home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior designs, and a 2-car garage. The Caroline includes 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with quartz and oversized island, ensuite owner’s spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower, private study/home office, ample storage space, and a finished recreation

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    5203 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    911 Lee Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,026

    Last Listing Agent Monty Boland NextHome Envision

    911 Lee Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /58

      Est $421,651 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Klee Mill Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      312 Klee Mill Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer March-Zappacost Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

  • /25

    $534,985 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    5235 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    SOLD at Nells Acres 55+ Luxury Villas. This brand-new home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior design, and a 2-car garage. It includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with quartz and oversized island, ensuite owner’s spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower, private study/home office, ample storage space, and a finished recreation

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    5235 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /58

    $750,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5702 French Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,782

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Henry Keller Williams Flagship

    5702 French Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Sykesville Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1939 Sykesville Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Wilhelm Compass

  • /48

    $815,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft

    5650 Compton Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Move into one of the largest homes in sought-after Stone Manor. A grand two-story foyer with hardwood floors welcomes you, flanked by a private home office with French doors, ideal for remote work. The heart of the home is the expansive gourmet kitchen with a large eat-in island, a breakfast bar that seats four, stainless appliances, and a brand-new refrigerator (2025). Plenty of room for your

    Michael Guzzo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5650 Compton Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /69

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    638 River Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,975

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Weymouth Keller Williams Realty Centre

    638 River Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /74

      Est $531,142 Not Listed For Sale

      7600 Willow Bottom Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7600 Willow Bottom Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster

  • /21

    $515,015 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    6049 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres featuring Luxury 55+ Villas. This stunning TO BE BUILT home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior design and a 2-car garage. The Caroline includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The gorgeous gourmet kitchen with sprawling island overlooks both the formal dining room and welcoming great room. The owner's bedroom is complete with an ensuite spa bath

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    6049 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /29

    $503,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6558 Kali Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,676

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Matcke EXP Realty, LLC

    6558 Kali Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /50

      Est $721,084 Not Listed For Sale

      6716 Monroe Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6716 Monroe Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Kanovsky True Counsel Realty LLC

  • /65

    $774,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft

    5808 Caves Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    *Welcome to this exceptional colonial offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, & a 2-car garage, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after "Brynwood Hills" community of Eldersburg*Set on a premium lot backing to a serene backdrop of mature trees, this home delivers the perfect blend of privacy, elegance, & everyday functionality*From the moment you arrive, you’ll

    Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5808 Caves Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /54

    $825,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6265 White Birch Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,623

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dixon Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    6265 White Birch Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /32

      Est $517,723 Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Carroll Highlands Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2202 Carroll Highlands Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leo Keenan Assist 2 Sell Buyers And Sellers

  • /25

    $606,925 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft

    6044 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres featuring Luxury 55+ Villas. This stunning TO BE BUILT home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior design and a 2-car garage. The Caroline includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with oversized island, owner’s bedroom with ensuite spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in closet, private home office, a finished recreation room and

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    6044 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /76

    $740,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7181 Norris Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,880

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Klem Northrop Realty

    7181 Norris Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /22

      Est $334,291 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Lennox Dr Unit 204, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2013
      1917 Lennox Dr Unit 204, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll RE/MAX

  • /35

    $629,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    6309 Oak Hill Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome to this exceptional and thoughtfully updated 5BR, 3BA home offering approximately 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space in the “Freedom Forest” neighborhood of Eldersburg/Sykesville, located within a desirable school district. Enjoy a peaceful backyard setting surrounded by nature. This move in ready home has been well maintained with updates completed throughout the years,

    Paul MacKenzie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6309 Oak Hill Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /37

    $529,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1034 Circle Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,934

    Last Listing Agent Carol Fertitta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1034 Circle Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /28

      Est $340,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Lennox Dr Unit 188, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1913 Lennox Dr Unit 188, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Oliver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /21

    $595,145 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    6037 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres featuring Luxury 55+ Villas. This stunning home offers main-level living featuring a 2-car garage, first-floor owner’s suite and custom interior designs. The Caroline includes 3 beds, 2.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with oversized island, owner’s bedroom with ensuite spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in closet, private home office and ample storage space. Nells Acres is Carroll

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    6037 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /72

    $785,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    639 Green Valley Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,460

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smallwood Maryland Real Estate Network

    639 Green Valley Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /61

      Est $803,467 Not Listed For Sale

      1783 Oden Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1783 Oden Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Marshall The KW Collective

  • /54

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft

    749 Rustling Leaf Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome to this beautiful Colonial, offering both elegance and practicality. As you enter, you’re greeted by an upgraded front door with side lights, leading into a 2-story foyer accented with wood floors. The formal living room & dining rooms add elegance and sophistication. The main level powder room is conveniently located and an office with double glass French doors provides the perfect space

    Kathy Dixon Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    749 Rustling Leaf Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /123

    $550,750 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1696 Gemini Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,255

    Last Listing Agent Megan Graybeal Northrop Realty

    1696 Gemini Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /73

      Est $522,830 Not Listed For Sale

      7564 Willow Bottom Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7564 Willow Bottom Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Grove Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /2

    $600,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    107 White Way, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome home to this charming & spacious rancher situated on a picturesque .58-acre lot with thoughtful upgrades and special features throughout. This home showcases a stunning family room and breakfast room addition with soaring cathedral ceilings, along with a beautifully updated kitchen and updated baths. Hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, including the living room with a

    Kathy Dixon Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    107 White Way, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /37

    $492,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1024 Cypress Forest Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,101

    Last Listing Agent William Weeks Coldwell Banker Realty

    1024 Cypress Forest Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Botanical Ct Ct Unit 28, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1724 Botanical Ct Ct Unit 28, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,500
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Swinton Long & Foster

  • /25

    $506,425 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    5195 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres 55+ Luxury Villas. This brand-new home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior designs, and a 2-car garage. The Caroline includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with quartz and oversized island, ensuite owner’s spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower, private study/home office, ample storage space, and a finished recreation

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    5195 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /35

    $625,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5205 Gate House Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,140

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wade Samson Properties

    5205 Gate House Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5124 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,125
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /25

    $562,955 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft

    6053 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres 55+ Luxury Villas. This brand-new home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior designs, and a 2-car garage. The Caroline includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with quartz and oversized island, ensuite owner’s spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower, private study/home office, and ample storage space, 1,978 sq. ft.

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    6053 Lancing Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home