13,731

Sykesville, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5021 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,747
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /49

    $494,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1311 Sorrell Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Just reduced and priced to move! Welcome home to 1311 Sorrell Ct, a move-in ready townhouse nestled in the sought-after Tydings Acres community of Sykesville. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across three finished levels — plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. This home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated,

    Alana Tacchetti Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1311 Sorrell Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /2

    $462,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,507

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    Unlisted Address
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Liberty Rd Unit M, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      44 Liberty Rd Unit M, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Jimenez RE/MAX

  • /11

    $1,500,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 71.28 Acres
    • $21,044 per Acre

    5124 Klee Mill Rd S, Sykesville, MD 21784

    DO NOT ENTER THE PROPERTY WITHOUT CONTACTING SANTORO OR JANICE FIRST! THERE ARE MANY USES INDUSTRIAL LIGHT ALLOWS INCLUDING AGRICULTURAL, BUILDING OR LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES SALES AND STORAGE YARD, SEE CHAPTER 158.082 AND 158.083 OF CARROLL COUNTY ZONING CHAPTER 158. PROPERTY ADJOINS EXISTING INDUSTRIAL PARK AND RT 97VERIFY WITH COUNTY IF THE STRUCTURES ON PROPERTY CAN BE USED FOR RESIDENTIAL

    Janice Kirkner Brook-Owen Real Estate

    5124 Klee Mill Rd S, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    507 Bunker Hill Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,098

    Last Listing Agent Lori Witmer-Kluge Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    507 Bunker Hill Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5032 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5032 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,062
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /2

    $379,900 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    7332 Gaither Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome to 7332 Gaither Road—a beautifully renovated gem in Sykesville that perfectly balances modern style with peaceful living! This turn-key 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has been fully updated, featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout a bright, open interior. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, making it ideal for those seeking a "simple living" footprint without sacrificing

    Arvind Dangi UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    7332 Gaither Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /33

    $634,905 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12605 Howard Lodge Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,936

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    12605 Howard Lodge Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /38

      Est $770,528 Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Oden Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1914 Oden Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

  • /53

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    719 Wilson Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located right in the heart of historic Sykesville. This move-in ready gem features an open-concept layout, main-level laundry, and a stunning kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and classic white shaker cabinets — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. One of the best

    GABRIELLA VIDRO Douglas Realty, LLC

    719 Wilson Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /57

    $635,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1670 Gemini Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,854

    Last Listing Agent Karen Luster Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1670 Gemini Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /32

      Est $729,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Oden Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1930 Oden Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Fitzgerald Long & Foster

  • /2

    $550,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1266 Buckhorn Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Beautiful rancher nestled almost one acre!! Many updated features to see including recently updated full bath, split system added to lower level, new septic system installed in the last four years. You'll love the Sunroom, deck and established gardening area!! Fenced back yard. Much more to see!!

    Susan Souder Northrop Realty

    1266 Buckhorn Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /44

    $487,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1060 Collins Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,929

    Last Listing Agent Robert Foy RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1060 Collins Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /31

      Est $334,176 Not Listed For Sale

      6488 Cornwall Dr Unit 15, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6488 Cornwall Dr Unit 15, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2010 Rudy Serra Dr Unit D, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Best Priced Villa in the Sykesville / Eldersburg area... E-Z Living at it Best! This Beautiful 2BD/2BA flat in sought after 55+ Winifred Manor has everything on one floor, no stairs, and is facing front parking lot for easy access. This unit offers high living room ceilings with lots of natural light through the large windows and glass sliding door. The adjoining dining area and kitchen are more

    James Fisher Taylor Properties

    2010 Rudy Serra Dr Unit D, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4408 Raymond Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $486,305

    Last Listing Agent Ali Haghgoo EXP Realty, LLC

    4408 Raymond Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /25

      Est $331,378 Not Listed For Sale

      6488 Cornwall Dr Unit 13, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6488 Cornwall Dr Unit 13, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Monahan Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /38

    $455,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    5811 Oklahoma Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome to 5811 Oklahoma Rd, a charming ranch-style home in beloved Sykesville. It offers a well-lit and open living area, 3 comfortable bedrooms, 2 full baths and a finished lower level. Enter through the front door to find hardwood floors throughout, and a spacious living room that opens to the dining area and kitchen. The inviting kitchen features stainless appliances, granite countertops,

    Katie Meyers Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    5811 Oklahoma Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5609 Elele Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $430,328

    Last Listing Agent Christine Martin Samson Properties

    5609 Elele Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /40

      Est $333,927 Not Listed For Sale

      6498 Cornwall Dr Unit 8, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6498 Cornwall Dr Unit 8, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

  • /31

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 139.68 Acres
    • $23,267 per Acre

    13090 Old Frederick Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Rare Opportunity! Over 139 acres of Prime Residential Farm Land in Exclusive Highly Desirable Howard County Sykesville Location. A separate all-brick residence located on its own 1-acre parcel, situated within the center of the farm, is also available for purchase under a separate ownership and separate listing (MDHW2068128)- 13150 Old Frederick Rd). The house and farm share a driveway but are

    Blake Hoffman Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    13090 Old Frederick Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /73

    $625,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1346 Becket Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,101

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Hurson Compass

    1346 Becket Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /23

      Est $327,205 Not Listed For Sale

      6498 Cornwall Dr Unit 2, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6498 Cornwall Dr Unit 2, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia McMaster Keller Williams Flagship

  • /113

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    6312 White Cedar Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome to 6312 White Cedar Court, a beautiful Colonial tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Evans Meadow community of Eldersburg/Sykesville. This inviting home offers light-filled interiors and elegant Brazilian hardwood floors throughout the main level. The formal living and dining rooms provide the perfect setting for gatherings and entertaining, while the spacious eat-in

    Anthony Friedman Northrop Realty

    6312 White Cedar Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /54

    $875,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    610 Okemo Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,053

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dixon Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    610 Okemo Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /31

      Est $595,971 Not Listed For Sale

      12561 Indian Hill Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12561 Indian Hill Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amir Forghani Long & Foster

  • /19

    $369,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    6111 Oakland Mills Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Discover this spacious 4-bedroom residence in Sykesville, offering approximately 1,300 square feet of functional living space. The interior features a sensible layout with a natural flow, maintained for immediate usability. Situated on a generous 0.67-acre lot, the property provides a solid foundation for those looking to add personal touches over time. Systems and surfaces are in working order,

    Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    6111 Oakland Mills Rd, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /34

    $531,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2405 Nickoles Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,606

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hybner Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    2405 Nickoles Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /34

      Est $258,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Homeland Dr Unit 3E, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1601 Homeland Dr Unit 3E, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Iampieri RE/MAX

  • /35

    $374,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    6338 Jacobs Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome to 6338 Jacobs Court. A well appointed, light-filled townhome situated on a cul de sac Featuring three finished levels, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, ample parking and is move-in ready.Step inside to a two-story foyer with decorative ledge with a convenient half bath. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a breakfast bar and an open overlook to the foyer, creating a bright and connected

    Sharon Crisafulli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6338 Jacobs Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /44

    $712,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    127 Dixon Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,771

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fox RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    127 Dixon Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /23

      Est $365,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1599 Homeland Dr Unit 1B, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1599 Homeland Dr Unit 1B, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J.B. Powell Real Estate Teams, LLC

  • /20

    $473,485 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    5179 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Nells Acres featuring Luxury 55+ Villas. This stunning home offers main-level living featuring a first-floor owner’s suite, custom interior design and a 2-car garage. The Caroline includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with oversized island, owner’s bedroom with ensuite spa bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in closet. Nells Acres is Carroll County’s fastest selling active adult

    Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    5179 Helton Dr, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1321 Holt Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,570

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Willoughby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1321 Holt Ct, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /23

      Est $205,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1597 Homeland Dr Unit 3C, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2006
      1597 Homeland Dr Unit 3C, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cinquegrani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /48

    $374,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    108 Franklin Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784

    Welcome to this lovely Single-Level Rancher-style home. This spacious Rancher features Four bedrooms and One Full bathroom. Complete with open floor plan and modern finishes that will wow you the minute you walk through the door. The updated interior showcases contemporary finishes and a thoughtful layout that maximizes both style and functionality. The bathroom has been tastefully refreshed, the

    Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    108 Franklin Ave, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /31

    $515,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6397 Red Spruce Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,357

    Last Listing Agent Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    6397 Red Spruce Ln, Sykesville, MD 21784
    • /38

      Est $205,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1595 Homeland Dr Unit 2C, Sykesville, MD 21784

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2005
      1595 Homeland Dr Unit 2C, Sykesville, MD 21784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 30, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home