246

Recently Sold Sylacauga, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $115,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Billingsley Dr Unit 9 21415173, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $74,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lawrence RealtySouth - The Jones Company

    0 Billingsley Dr Unit 9 21415173, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /9

    $36,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    276 Overbrook Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,575

    Last Listing Agent Paul Garris Redemption Realty

    276 Overbrook Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /53

    $484,903 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    825 Cove Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,364

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Turner Jr. ARC Realty 280

    825 Cove Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /20

    $240,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2327 Valley Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,113

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

    2327 Valley Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    916 Clement Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,020

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Farrington Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    916 Clement Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1035 Lake Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,268

    Last Listing Agent Lea Corley Keller Williams Metro South

    1035 Lake Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6928 Childersburg Fayetteville Hwy, Childersburg, AL 35044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,500

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Murphy Knowles Realty

    6928 Childersburg Fayetteville Hwy, Childersburg, AL 35044
  • /19

    $115,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    200 Shaw Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,354

    Last Listing Agent Jinny Forrester Real Broker LLC

    200 Shaw Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /20

    $147,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    533 Meadow Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,500

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Jones RealtySouth - The Jones Company

    533 Meadow Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /2

    $154,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    575 Paint Creek Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hancock Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    575 Paint Creek Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1802 Rush Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,044

    Last Listing Agent Don Bozeman Camellia Homes

    1802 Rush Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /45

    $149,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    924 S Hammett Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,892

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cromer Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    924 S Hammett Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /14

    $109,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    338 Twin St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

338 Twin St, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /39

    $720,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    390 Limbaugh Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

    390 Limbaugh Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /12

    $295,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    207 S Elm Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,620

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

    207 S Elm Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /27

    $249,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    295 Landers Loop, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,431

    Last Listing Agent Karlie Royster The Good Life Lake Realty

    295 Landers Loop, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /76

    $395,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    770 Gallops Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,162

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    770 Gallops Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /36

    $116,500 Sold Feb 07, 2026

    1309 Odens Mill Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,748

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hunter ARC Realty 280

    1309 Odens Mill Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    45 Barron Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,374

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bolton ARC Realty 280

    45 Barron Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /2

    $56,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    00 Edgewood Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones EXIT Legacy Realty

    00 Edgewood Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /9

    $62,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    420 Pine Ridge Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denae Roberson Prestige Realty

    420 Pine Ridge Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /12

    $172,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1004 W 6th Place, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,987

    Last Listing Agent Allen Ray Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    1004 W 6th Place, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /13

    $140,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    204 Sara Lynn Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,020

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kelly ARC Realty Vestavia

    204 Sara Lynn Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /2

    $126,500 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    735 Old Rockhouse Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,848

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fraley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    735 Old Rockhouse Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /50

    $185,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    208 Anniston Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,960

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Adcock ARC Realty 280

    208 Anniston Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /30

    $35,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    113a Western Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,568

    Last Listing Agent Terri Beard Beard Vylla Home

    113a Western Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /57

    $470,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2166 County Road 150, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bolton ARC Realty 280

    2166 County Road 150, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /37

    $223,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1059 Settlement Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,424

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harvel Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1059 Settlement Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    210 Gum Springs Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mclain Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    210 Gum Springs Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1009 Cook Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,034

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    1009 Cook Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /34

    $145,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 S Bolton Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,646

    Last Listing Agent William Killough III Killough Bailey Properties LLC

    105 S Bolton Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /59

    $283,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3305 New County Line Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,711

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Tapley REALTYSOUTH AUBURN AND LAKE MARTIN

    3305 New County Line Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /50

    $850,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    63 Mallory Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,119

    Last Listing Agent Jake Corley Keller Williams Metro South

    63 Mallory Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /3

    $12,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Hubbard Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

    0 Hubbard Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /37

    $417,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    630 Lay Lake Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,710

    Last Listing Agent Jake Corley Keller Williams Metro South

    630 Lay Lake Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /9

    $36,900 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    4956 Old Fayetteville Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Moore EXIT Realty Southern Select

    4956 Old Fayetteville Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /31

    $286,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    123 Meadow Farm Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,818

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taft Area Real Estate Inc.

    123 Meadow Farm Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /6

    $87,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Meadow Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

    0 Meadow Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /40

    $199,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    705 W 4th St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,478

    Last Listing Agent Padgette McGrady District One Real Estate LLC

    705 W 4th St, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Noble Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 12 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

0 Noble Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home