11,251

Sylva, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    232 Heavenly View Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    Investor opportunity in Sylva with built-in value and upside! Priced at $259,000, this 3BR/3BA home offers over 2,400 sq ft on 1+ acre with mountain views and includes a massive 30x45 Morton building in excellent condition featuring power and a full concrete floor as an asset with an estimated $60K–$80K replacement value alone. Ideal for contractors, investors, or buyers seeking a property with

    Pat Sluder Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    232 Heavenly View Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /10

    $57,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    165 Maple St, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $107,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,953

    Last Listing Agent Dora Walker Keller Williams Great Smokies

    165 Maple St, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /22

      Est $261,356 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Lee St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      143 Lee St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Reisinger Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /35

    $1,700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft

    284 Cutting Edge Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    Your Mountain Command Center This is a fortress for your passion. The oversized garage and professional-grade workshop offer a secure sanctuary for car collectors, artisans, or gear-heads. With paved, year-round access to your mountain-top doorstep, your prized collection is always protected and ready. Hidden Vistas: Views for Miles While you enjoy total 40-acre seclusion, your mountain-top

    April Monday NC Mountain Real Estate

    284 Cutting Edge Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    288 Blue Cedar Rd Unit 9, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Wolfe Mossy Oak Properties Carolina Timber & Realty

    288 Blue Cedar Rd Unit 9, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /26

      Est $329,634 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Council Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      129 Council Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Frazier RE/MAX

  • /18

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    00 Carver Mountain Valley, Sylva, NC 28779

    Seller represents no restrictions- buyers title search/legal to confirm. This mostly flattish lot is highly desirable and difficult to find in the mountains. The location is ideal just five minutes to adorable downtown Sylva- very close proximity to Western Carolina University. Soil Scientist confirmed up to a four-bedroom septic can be accommodated. The paperwork for said permit is to come.

    Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    00 Carver Mountain Valley, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /46

    $250,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    19 Love Ave, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,482

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    19 Love Ave, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /24

      Est $310,745 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Apollo Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      89 Apollo Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Reisinger Keller Williams - Great Smokies - Bc

  • /15

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 12.3 Acres
    • $11,382 per Acre

    0 Crackin Chestnut Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience with this stunning 12.3-acre mountain property. Nestled in wooded setting, this expansive parcel offers the exciting potential for mountain views with selective clearing—create your dream vantage point and enjoy the scenery year-round. Potential for spring water on the property. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or

    Pat Sluder Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    0 Crackin Chestnut Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /48

    $470,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    195 Three Springs Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,386

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cogdill Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    195 Three Springs Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /12

      Est $261,658 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Love Ave, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      75 Love Ave, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Frazier Jackson County Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $8,166 per Acre

    Lot 66 Mountain Forest Estate Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Welcome to this established and restricted development, located just 2.5 miles from the prestigious WCU. Situated in a prime location, this property offers the best of both worlds: convenience and serenity. The area boasts well-maintained roads, surrounded by lush woodlands and breathtaking winter views. Whether you seek a year-round residence or a tranquil mountain retreat, this property is the

    Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    Lot 66 Mountain Forest Estate Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /37

    $310,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    590 Dillsboro Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,959

    Last Listing Agent Kim Preston Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    590 Dillsboro Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /15

      Est $100,834 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Painter St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 Painter St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Buchanan Jackson County Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $569,000

    • Land
    • 11.84 Acres
    • $48,057 per Acre

    3867 Parris Branch Rd Unit Tract B, Sylva, NC 28779

    Multiple build sites and huge views from this 11.84 acre parcel. The terraced terrain allows for easy building with a brand new driveway cut in and power on site. This high elevation, big view, property offers a highly desired SE to SW exposure within the fabled Plott Balsam Mountain Range. Choose your homesite location to build the mountain estate you've been searching for. This offering is

    Brian Keefer Keller Williams Professionals

    3867 Parris Branch Rd Unit Tract B, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /47

    $111,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    314 Chickamauga Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

314 Chickamauga Cir, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /12

      Est $217,537 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Painter St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10 Painter St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janette Vidal Keller Williams Professionals

  • /44

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    201 Woodhaven Estates, Sylva, NC 28779

    Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a well planned layout with an open living area and split bedroom design. The kitchen offers plenty of space to cook and gather, complete with a large island, pantry, and generous storage. The primary bedroom is oversized, while the two additional bedrooms provide comfortable space for guests or a home office. A mudroom entry makes everyday

    Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    201 Woodhaven Estates, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    302 Mitchell Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Conley Keller Williams Great Smokies

    302 Mitchell Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /34

      Est $399,529 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Hampton St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      58 Hampton St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $19,369 per Acre

    3 Hemlock Falls Dr Unit 78, Sylva, NC 28779

    Sylva NC - being Phase III of Hemlock Forest. A quiet, peaceful, woodsy environment with only the sounds of birds chirping and a stream flowing down and over native rocks. HOA with well-maintained road system for driving and hiking. All you need is to build your picture perfect cabin with porch to rock your cares away.

    George Boghossian Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3 Hemlock Falls Dr Unit 78, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /32

    $105,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    139 (#18) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean McLaughlin BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

    139 (#18) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /36

      Est $202,363 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Morris St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      30 Morris St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Demattos Keller Williams Professionals

  • /29

    $2,600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    143 Lodestone Dr Unit 418, Sylva, NC 28779

    Nestled in the serene Balsam Mountains of Western North Carolina, this exquisite newly constructed residence offers sweeping views of both the Arnold Palmer–designed golf course and majestic mountain landscapes. The main home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 41⁄2 luxurious bathrooms. The gourmet chef’s kitchen is designed for culinary excellence, featuring luxury Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances,

    Sean McLaughlin BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

    143 Lodestone Dr Unit 418, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /43

    $371,800 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    57 Morning Mist Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,008

57 Morning Mist Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 King St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 King St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /22

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    770 Discovery Place, Sylva, NC 28779

    Not every house is for everyone-and that's exactly the point. This house is designed for buyers who are seeking character, flexible spaces, privacy and quiet. This peaceful retreat feels miles away from the world but is actually in well established neighborhood with easy access to the hospital and businesses in Asheville, Waynesville, Sylva and beyond. Inside the house, comfortable living areas

    Jack Debnam Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    770 Discovery Place, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Lot 15 Sunshine Acres, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Conley Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    Lot 15 Sunshine Acres, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /39

      Est $291,835 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Brendle St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      57 Brendle St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

  • /13

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Lot #46 Hazel Hollow Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    Great opportunity to build on this 0.84-acre sloping lot with a level build site at the top. Located on a paved road with year-round access, this property faces southeast—perfect for morning sun and potential views. The slope offers privacy and elevation, ideal for a home or cabin getaway. Utilities nearby. Whether you're planning a full-time residence or a seasonal escape, this lot is ready for

    Ty Boyd Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    Lot #46 Hazel Hollow Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /62

    $425,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    402 E Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,034

402 E Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /49

      Est $342,982 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Cowan St, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      85 Cowan St, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David L. Kelley Moondancer Realty

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 12.8 Acres
    • $9,766 per Acre

    00 E Wabash Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    Picture your new home at 3,400 feet with a magnificent view then zoom in on this 12.80 acre parcel perched near the top of Dogwood Acres in beautiful Sylva North Carolina. This lot has a road cut into it from the paved access of E Wabash Drive. Being sold by the heirs of the original developer, this lot was pushed out but never developed. The sellers now say BRING ALL OFFERS! In addition, this

    Mark Bryant Nc Mountain Real Estate

    00 E Wabash Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /32

    $120,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    139 (#20) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

139 (#20) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Locust Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      126 Locust Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

  • /36

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6587 Skyland Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    Inviting Home with Spacious Yard and Screened Porch! Welcome Home! This charming property sits on a large, level yard-ideal for kids'play, family gatherings, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The screened in porch offers the perfect spot for summer evenings, morning coffee, or weekend cookouts. Inside, the home features comfortable living spaces designed with family in mind, making it easy to

    Irene Glenn Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    6587 Skyland Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /17

    $23,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Forest Rose Ln Unit 7 CAR4240659, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $12,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Shuler Keller Williams Great Smokies

    0 Forest Rose Ln Unit 7 CAR4240659, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /32

      Est $551,433 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Evans Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      127 Evans Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Koonts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /8

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2094 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Rare opportunity to own .71± acres of level, creek-front land in an unbeatable Sylva location — right next door to Pinnacle Park! This beautiful west facing property features mature trees, peaceful water frontage, and easy access from a state-maintained paved road, offering both natural charm and everyday convenience. The land is level and usable, making it ideal for building your dream

    Judy Preiato Jackson County Realty Inc

    2094 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home