11,251

Sylva, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $991,140 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1391 Still Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,516

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brooks Sundog Realty, Inc.

    1391 Still Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /48

      Est $918,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Webster Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1515 Webster Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Conley Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /53

    $504,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    280 Big Boulder Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

    Located in the gated mountain community of Sylva Vista near Sylva, this private mountain retreat offers breathtaking views and peaceful natural surroundings. The community features paved and gravel roads, along with creeks and streams that wind through the landscape. As you arrive, nearly 360 mountain views greet you, while your own private creek provides the relaxing sounds of nature. Expanded

    Will Mayse Sundog Realty

    280 Big Boulder Trail, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /39

    $122,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 6 Copperhead Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $17,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brooks Sundog Realty

    Lot 6 Copperhead Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Lantern Wick Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

      00 Lantern Wick Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Myers Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $7,851 per Acre

    Lot 49 Mountain Forest Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    A RESTRICTED DEVELOPMENT ONLY 2.5+/- MILES FROM WCU A GREAT LOCATION. LITTLE SAVANNAH AREA, GOOD ROADS, WOODED VIEWS & MUCH MORE. LOT 49 Jackson County Schools Survey and tax card do not match

    Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    Lot 49 Mountain Forest Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /9

    $45,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2175 Pumpkintown Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,387

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hyatt Appalachian Real Estate

    2175 Pumpkintown Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /20

      Est $238,243 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Roscoe Lewis Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      334 Roscoe Lewis Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /10

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Lot 63 Hickory Nut Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

    Experience Mountain Living at Garnet Ridge Preserve! Build your dream or vacation home on this 2.14-acre lot, featuring breathtaking views of the Nantahala Mountains and bordering USFS land. You will fall in love with this gated upscale community, which offers underground utilities, community water, and wide, tree-lined paved roads. The stunning clubhouse features a large outdoor and indoor

    Patricia Stanberry Apple Realty, LLC

    Lot 63 Hickory Nut Trail, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /36

    $199,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    87 Marion Forest Rd Unit 8, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Clark Higdon Blue Ridge Premier Realty

    87 Marion Forest Rd Unit 8, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1599 Brushy Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      1599 Brushy Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

  • /5

    $44,999

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    98 Hosta Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    This 6.0-acre lot could be the spot for your next dream home. Utilities are unknown. Buyer to verify lot dimensions, utilities, restrictions and feasibility before purchase. The address used in the listing may be a placeholder. A true address number will be issued at the time of development. I make it my policy to put all known information about each lot in the write-up details, so if you don’t

    Thomas Larry McCreary, Jr. MRE Brokerage Services LLC

    98 Hosta Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /47

    $699,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3514 Black Rock Rd, Sylva, NC 28719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,241

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Middleton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    3514 Black Rock Rd, Sylva, NC 28719
    • /12

      Est $42,076 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Monteith Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      940 Monteith Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bryant NC Mountain Real Estate

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $33,613 per Acre

    00 Tract B & C Us Hwy 441, Sylva, NC 28779

    This 1.19-acre beautiful wooded property offers mountain views, with even more expansive vistas in the winter months. Located along a paved road with easy access, the property is unrestricted, allowing for flexibility in its use. It includes a house pad with a permitted septic tank installed, as well as deeded shared well rights for water access. Just a short drive from Dillsboro, Sylva, and

    Margaret Cogdill Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    00 Tract B & C Us Hwy 441, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /35

    $265,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    45 Old Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hyatt Appalachian Real Estate

    45 Old Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /32

      Est $394,426 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Little Cove Rd Unit 5, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      194 Little Cove Rd Unit 5, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Taylor Blue Ridge Premier Realty

  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 9.44 Acres
    • $16,419 per Acre

    0 Sugar Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Greens Creek/Savannah Area- Looking for unrestricted property in the highly desirable Greens Creek neighborhood. Check out this unrestricted tract of 9.44 acres that borders Sugar Fork Road, mostly wooded with some cleared area, borders US Forest Service. Average slope is 38%

    Ralph Allison Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    0 Sugar Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /6

    $27,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Oak Hill Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $22,358 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Koonts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    0 Oak Hill Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Alvin Deitz Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      00 Alvin Deitz Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /32

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $36,940 per Acre

    34 Grouse Haven Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    Experience easy access to this beautiful wooded lot in a gated community. You'll hear the gentle sounds of the stream from the house pad, which is located near the center of the lot. In the winter, you can enjoy a mountain view. Available utilities are community water (water meter on site), underground electric, and high speed internet. At the gated entrance, there is a dramatic waterfall and

    Patricia Stanberry Apple Realty, LLC

    34 Grouse Haven Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    215 Honeysuckle Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stanberry Apple Realty, LLC

    215 Honeysuckle Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Oak Hill Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      000 Oak Hill Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /28

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    24 Welders Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    Come see this gorgeous turnkey bungalow overlooking the Tuckasegee River! 3/2/2 with main level living, more room for guests upstairs! Large kitchen and great living/dining area just off the kitchen. Two bedrooms on the main level. Private patio for grilling and relaxing, complete with natural screening. Wrap around decks to enjoy the views. Great primary home with easy access to highway or great

    Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

    24 Welders Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /39

    $326,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    101 Astro Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,539

101 Astro Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /64

      Est $499,771 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Crooked Creek Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      94 Crooked Creek Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

  • /33

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    745 Perley Hyatt Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Welcome to a place where time slows down and simple pleasures take center stage. This charming 1950s farmhouse welcomes you with a covered porch, shady trees, and the gentle sounds of a nearby creek—offering a true sense of peace and country living. Only the second time on the market since 1960, the home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated with a new roof in 2023 and a new heat

    Dora Walker Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    745 Perley Hyatt Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /19

    $132,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    237 E View Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,928

    Last Listing Agent Pat Sluder Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    237 E View Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /65

      Est $623,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Garnet Ridge Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1762 Garnet Ridge Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Kimsey RE/MAX

  • /20

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $14,238 per Acre

    Off of Locust Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own 21 unrestricted acres just minutes from Western Carolina University and Sylva. With paved state road access, no HOA, and no city taxes, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and freedom. A stunning mix of cleared pasture and mature hardwoods provides a picturesque setting ideal for a private residence, second home, or

    Amy Spivey Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    Off of Locust Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /20

    $568,750 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lt 241 Down the Hill Rd Unit 241, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $300,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 420 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean McLaughlin BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

    Lt 241 Down the Hill Rd Unit 241, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 W Raccoon Ridge Unit B2, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      68 W Raccoon Ridge Unit B2, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce McGovern McGovern Property Management, Inc.

  • /23

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $38,796 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hollywalk Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

    Discover the perfect site for your dream home on this prime vacant lot in the highly desirable Webster area, ideally situated just off Buchanan Loop. Located within a secure gated community, this property offers the rare advantage of having community water available to the lot, paved roads, underground power, and a 3-bedroom septic permit already in place. One of the most significant benefits is

    Rhett Wolfe Mossy Oak Properties Carolina Timber And Realty

    Lot 4 Hollywalk Trail, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    144 Wishing Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    144 Wishing Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /48

      Est $518,195 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Tuhy Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      72 Tuhy Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

• /2

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $5,391 per Acre

    Lot 70 Mountain Forest Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    A established, restricted development only 2.5 miles from WCU. A great location with good roads, wooded, and great views. The perfect place for year around living or a mountain retreat. Jackson County Schools

    Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    Lot 70 Mountain Forest Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /44

    $800,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    214 Chin Tree Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,561

    Last Listing Agent Cory Coleman Keller Williams Great Smokies

    214 Chin Tree Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /17

      Est $431,499 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Country Creek Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      47 Country Creek Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ina Sams NC Mountain Real Estate

  • /31

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $434,783 per Acre

    198 Quiet Forest Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    Whisper Woods is a turnkey micro-resort between Waynesville and Sylva, North Carolina, offering five uniquely themed tiny homes that function as a cohesive, high-performing short-term rental community. Each unit showcases unique outdoor amenities and private seating areas, with select homes featuring hot tubs, saunas, and private fire pits—designed to create intimate, resort-style experiences in

    William Tompkins Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    198 Quiet Forest Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /17

    $375,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    232 Cabe Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 45.31 Acres
    • $8,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bush Keller Williams Great Smokies

    232 Cabe Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home