11,251

Sylva, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $223,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    44 E Chapel View Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rewis RE/MAX Elite Realty

    44 E Chapel View Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /27

      Est $264,489 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Welders Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 1 Bed
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      90 Welders Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Pinkerton Pinkerton & Co. Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    475 Mountain Forest Estate Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Thoughtfully updated throughout, these 2-bedroom, 2-bath houses that blends modern finishes with distinctive architectural charm. The circular design creates an open, flowing layout filled with natural light—perfect as a fun mountain getaway, or a unique full-time residence. Enjoy refreshed interiors, updated bathrooms, and move-in-ready convenience in a location that offers both privacy and easy

    Julie Phillips Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    475 Mountain Forest Estate Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    347 Knob Hill Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,113

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    347 Knob Hill Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Kimbrell Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 28 Beds
      • 28 Baths
      • 15,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      90 Kimbrell Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Non Member NC_CanopyMLS

  • /48

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    161 Rock Field Way, Sylva, NC 28779

    Charming mountain home with gorgeous, long-range views! The exterior welcomes you with a long, paved driveway, charming covered front porch and spacious deck (complete with outdoor fireplace) - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and taking in the view. This well-kept 3 bed/2.5 bath home features an attached 2-car garage, comfortable living room with hardwood floors, abundant natural light and

    Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    161 Rock Field Way, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /21

    $3,842,772 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    180 Side Cut Way Unit 210, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,069/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean McLaughlin BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

    180 Side Cut Way Unit 210, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Leatherwood Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2002
      120 Leatherwood Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Koonts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /66

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    605 Toy Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    No city taxes, yet close to town. Toy Cove is lovely subdivision just off Hwy 107 and Cope Creek. Meander up the road to the concrete drive where you are greeted with artistic stonework and a gorgeous Mahogany door. Entering the Living room the mahogany continues in the 3/4" flooring. This room features a custom built in entertainment center and stacked stone fireplace which is currently gas logs

    Judy Shuler Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    605 Toy Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /27

    $242,225 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    99 Egret Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,838

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Trousdale Keller Williams - Great Smokies - Bc

    99 Egret Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Mahogany Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      00 Mahogany Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randall Rogers Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

  • /27

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10 Rio Bravo Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    This beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath home provides comfortable living on the Tuckasegee River. With modern finishes, thoughtful design, and numerous amenities, it's perfect for both relaxing getaways and full-time residence. The included outbuilding offers additional storage and is 240 sq ft. The property's proximity to local attractions and recreational opportunities makes it an

    Ina Sams Nc Mountain Real Estate

    10 Rio Bravo Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /30

    $2,550,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    43 Switchgrass Way Unit 403, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

43 Switchgrass Way Unit 403, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /14

      Est $470,000 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Santa Rosa Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      35 Santa Rosa Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ina Sams NC Mountain Real Estate

  • /38

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    114 Cool Water Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

    Tucked away in the peaceful mountain setting of Balsam, just over the Jackson County line and adjoining the Blue Ridge Parkway, this move-in ready home invites you to slow down and soak in the beauty of Western North Carolina. Start your mornings on the covered front porch, coffee in hand, listening to the soothing sounds of the nearby creek, and end your days unwinding on the large, private rear

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    114 Cool Water Trail, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /36

    $199,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    87 Marion Forest Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Clark Higdon Blue Ridge Premier Realty

    87 Marion Forest Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Saddlewood Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1996
      81 Saddlewood Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /39

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    254 Ivory Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    Nestled on over 4 private acres, this beautiful (almost new) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both tranquility and space to enjoy the outdoors. Completed in 2023, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open concept main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath, offering a peaceful

    Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    254 Ivory Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /17

    $65,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    148 Plainview Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $22,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Frazier Jackson County Realty, Inc.

    148 Plainview Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Fallen Oak Dr Unit 12, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      195 Fallen Oak Dr Unit 12, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Corbin Blue Ridge Premier Realty

  • /33

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    241 Crocus Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    One-Level Living in the Heart of the Mountains! Conveniently located just minutes from both Sylva and Dillsboro, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Step inside to an open-concept great room featuring a dramatic tongue-and-groove cathedral ceiling and dormers that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is a standout with

    Patricia Stanberry Apple Realty, LLC

    241 Crocus Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /17

    $187,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    289 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,646

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Lance Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    289 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /22

      Est $420,791 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Woodhaven Estates Unit 14, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      326 Woodhaven Estates Unit 14, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ina Sams NC Mountain Real Estate

  • /27

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    675 Forest Valley Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Experience mountain living at its finest in this stunning log home, featuring a stone gas-log fireplace and a spacious front deck—perfect for entertaining or soaking in the fresh mountain air. Sunlight floods the living spaces, accentuating breathtaking winter mountain views. Enjoy soaring cathedral ceilings and beautiful wood interiors throughout the main living area. The large master bedroom

    Patricia Stanberry Apple Realty, LLC

    675 Forest Valley Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /32

    $105,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    139 (#6) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

139 (#6) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /22

      Est $420,791 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Woodhaven Estates, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      326 Woodhaven Estates, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ina Sams Nc Mountain Real Estate

  • /35

    $543,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    538 E Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Public Remarks This charming creekfront log cabin retreat is the quintessential mountain home you've been dreaming of, offering a seamless blend of authentic chink log construction and comfortably appointed living, all situated on a beautiful, easily accessible, level lot. The property's exterior invites immediate relaxation, featuring a rocking chair front porch perfectly positioned for soaking

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    538 E Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /18

    $725,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    402 High Line Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $385,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,029

402 High Line Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /45

      Est $422,987 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Rio Bravo Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      155 Rio Bravo Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Jones Good Life Real Estate Co., LLC

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $10,373 per Acre

    VL40 Mountain Forest Estates None Unit 40, Sylva, NC 28779

    A restricted development only 2.5 miles from WCU, a great location. Little Savannah area. Good roads, wooded views & much more. Lot #40. Jackson County Schools Tax card and survey do not match

    Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    VL40 Mountain Forest Estates None Unit 40, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /33

    $490,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1411 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,901

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    1411 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /26

      Est $336,970 Not Listed For Sale

      572 Dark Ridge Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      572 Dark Ridge Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty, Inc.

  • /51

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    832 Asheville Hwy, Sylva, NC 28779

    Located just outside the city limits with convenient access to the hospital, shopping, and dining, this meticulously maintained estate offers privacy, space, and comfort on 4.45 usable acres with seasonal mountain views. The 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home welcomes you with oak hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a striking stacked-stone fireplace anchoring the main living area. The kitchen

    Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    832 Asheville Hwy, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /47

    $515,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    362 Cagle Cove, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Strayer EXP Realty LLC

    362 Cagle Cove, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /58

      Est $745,999 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Berry Hill Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      189 Berry Hill Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Conley Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $18,710 per Acre

    Lot 12 Oleander Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    What a view. This stunning mountain lot offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience—tucked away in nature yet just minutes from downtown Sylva. With low minimum square-foot requirements, you have the flexibility to design the mountain retreat that truly fits your lifestyle.

    Tanis Deal Keller Williams - Great Smokies - Bc

    Lot 12 Oleander Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /32

    $120,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    139 (#40) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Andrewartha BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

    139 (#40) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /28

      Est $413,145 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Young Ln Unit 10 & 11, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      115 Young Ln Unit 10 & 11, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Shuler Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /33

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    296 Ivy Ridge Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

    Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this welcoming home offers the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility—just minutes from vibrant downtown Sylva and Dillsboro, and only 15 minutes to Franklin. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a cozy yet functional space for everyday living. The spacious

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    296 Ivy Ridge Cir, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /5

    $14,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot B Bart Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $2,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

Lot B Bart Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home