5,903

Homes in ZIP Code 13204

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    229 Holland St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    **BEST & FINAL deadline, April 13th at 12PM**Welcome to this spacious and charming Victorian at 229 Holland Street! Step inside to a grand foyer featuring soaring ceilings, built-in closet & drawer storage with a stunning staircase showcasing original woodwork! The first floor offers a bright, open layout with three generously sized rooms, perfect for flexible living & entertaining! A convenient

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Millard

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 387-4124

    229 Holland St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /8

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1802-1804 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Welcome to Tipperary Hill Apartments. classic style and filled with pleasures to meet the expectations of today's lifestyles. We have 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes for rent. We've taken the proven comforts of home: spacious living, well-kept grounds, in the heart of TIPP HILL nestled in a neighborhood setting you'll be proud to call home. Tipp Hill Apartments combines the convenience of the

    Tipperary Hill Apartments

    (855) 964-1966

    1802-1804 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1159 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 10 Beds
    • 8,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1159 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $156,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Chemung St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      421 Chemung St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 683% Below List Price
      • $12/SF
      • Last Sold Price $20,050

      Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Dropped Members

  • /50

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    944 Bellevue Ave Unit 46, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Stunning duplex with finished attic for in law en-suite and separate utilities. This property has been through total transformation from top to bottom. Roof is about 4 years young. New replacement windows throughout. Hardwood floors have been sanded and polished. Bathrooms have been completely gutted with new tiles, new glass doors, new pedestal vanities, new light fixtures & new plumbing with

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 631-0788

    944 Bellevue Ave Unit 46, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /20

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1741 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Welcome to Burnet Park Apartments. classic style and filled with pleasures to meet the expectations of today's lifestyles. We have 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes for rent. We've taken the proven comforts of home: spacious living, well-kept grounds, in the heart of Burnet Park nestled in a neighborhood setting you'll be proud to call home. Burnet Park combines the convenience of the city with the

    (680) 219-5995

    1741 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    407 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,577

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Conley Listing by eXp Realty

    407 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $156,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Saint Marks Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      204 Saint Marks Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,000

      Last Listing Agent Karin Thomas Thomas Realty

  • /18

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    278 Coleridge Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE A HOME ON COLERIDGE AVE, DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM BURNET PARK. FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, LARGE LIVING ROOM, FULL DRYLOCKED BASEMENT, CONCRETE DRIVEWAY. OVERSIZED GARAGE, PATIO, 3-SEASON ROOM AND SO MUCH MORE. THIS HOME NEEDS TLC, BUT INCREDIBLE LOCATION.

    Agent Photo

    Adrian Nugent

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    (315) 915-5366

    278 Coleridge Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds

    428 Wilkinson St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    (716) 403-4775

    428 Wilkinson St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    461 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,007

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harrington Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    461 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $186,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      457 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Below List Price
      • $50/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,500

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Losty Hunt Real Estate

  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3,959 Sq Ft
    • $328,933 per Acre

    209 Lincoln Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    There are 3 lots included in the sales. 207 Lincoln Ave which has a house caught on fire and has been demolished, 209 Lincoln Ave. as well as 211 Lincoln Ave. There are over 0.36 acres with 120 feet of road frontage according to the city map. Price to sell and motivated seller wants to make a deal! There are no back taxes. The survey & abstract of title will be buyers' responsibility.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 325-8155

    209 Lincoln Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Welcome to 1110 Bellevue, a second level apartment with a forward facing balcony that faces Bellevue St. It's a 3 bedroom but the attic offers 2 more if a family wants to utilize them. But landlord is just offering the 3 bedrooms as his responsibility. This spacious property offers a comfortable living experience, conveniently located near Western Lights Plaza which offer to major grocery stores

    (315) 470-6265

    1110 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $52,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    108 Onondaga Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Li Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    108 Onondaga Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $198,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      521 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $73,000

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Nugent Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /4

    $236,500

    $59K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,123 Sq Ft

    313 Liberty St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Stunning Spanish influenced Hacienda features tile roof and this beautiful spacious home has the character and charm of Meditterean villa. This 4-unit home features one 1-bedroom, 3 two-bedroom. House has many updates and currently 100% occupancy. Tenants on premises and require 48 hours notice. Part of a 6 properties, 16-unit package that includes 1864 Bellevue St., 314 Grant Ave., 313 Liberty

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 756-3206

    313 Liberty St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /4

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    618 Park Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Property Id: 1195912Quiet BuildingBeautiful Neighborhood. Recently Renovated5- 10 minutes to Syracuse University and ESF, Hospitals, DowntownMoments away from both 690 and 81 AccessAccommodates a standup apartment size Washer Dryer 2nd Floor Some Pets ConsideredOn- Street Parking

    (315) 496-6391

    618 Park Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $31,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    234 Richmond Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,603

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

    234 Richmond Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $234,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Whittier Ave Unit 16, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      214 Whittier Ave Unit 16, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Below List Price
      • $27/SF
      • Last Sold Price $56,000

      Last Listing Agent James Harriff RE/MAX

  • /3

    $87,500

    $58K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    308 Erie St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Tenants on premises and require 48 hours notice. Part of a 6 properties, 16-unit package that includes 1864 Bellevue St., 314 Grant Ave., 313 Liberty St., 517 Geddes St., 308 Erie St. and 290 W. Seneca Tpke. Package is listed for $935,000. Rents are on the low side for long term tenants, there are upside growth potential and it's worth the return of investment.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 660-1781

    308 Erie St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /14

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 Schuyler St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Discover this freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on Schuyler St.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 306 Schuyler Street.This home's recent remodel creates a contemporary and pleasant atmosphere. It's equipped with modern necessities such as a gas range, a refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups. The kitchen stands out with its granite and quartz counters.

    (315) 871-0076

    306 Schuyler St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1270 W Belden Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,410

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Adams Listing by LPT Realty

    1270 W Belden Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $224,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      122 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 799% Below List Price
      • $13/SF
      • Last Sold Price $25,000

      Last Listing Agent Fritz Lathrop Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

  • /50

    $279,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    1112 S Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Impressive turn of the century beauty w/a total makeover including but not limited to new roof, new windows throughout, new vinyl siding, new enclosed porch, new refinished floorings, new kitchen w/new cabinetry, new counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, new light fixtures, 3 new full baths remodeled. All new doors, finished attic with new barn door, new floorings, and new hot water

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 908-3364

    1112 S Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /12

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    415 Erie St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 900 sq. ft apartment in the Tipperary Hill area! Located on a dead end street you get the best of both worlds; desirable location while also having a private, outdoor area. Convenient to I-690, downtown, and Destiny USA all within 10 minutes! Off-street parking including carport for up to 3 cars for this unit. You'll feel right at home in the cozy renovated living space.

    415 Erie St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    329 Apple St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 8,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Ciciarelli Listing by Ciciarelli Real Estate LLC

    329 Apple St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $190,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Tennyson Ave Unit 11, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      309 Tennyson Ave Unit 11, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $77,000

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Baltos Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /34

    $2,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $12,352,941 per Acre

    1000 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    1000 Bellevue Avenue is a well-maintained, four-story Class C multifamily building, originally constructed in 1940 and positioned in Syracuse’s established Strathmore / Elmwood residential corridor. The property consists of 18 units in total: (7) three bedroom / one-bath apartments and (11) two-bedroom / one-bath apartments, offering a unit mix that appeals to families, working professionals, and

    Jon Fisher MR. LANDMAN

    1000 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /29

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    328 Tennyson Ave Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Looking to live in the heart of Tipp Hill? It doesn't get any more centrally located than this!This old style Tipp Hill property is located near the historic Coleman's Pub. Beautiful and spacious living space with a newly renovated modern design blended with traditional Tipp Hill wood trim, hardwood floors throughout, 3 bedrooms with large closets, upper balcony porch overlooks private

    328 Tennyson Ave Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    105 Elliott St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,490

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hier Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    105 Elliott St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $184,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      219 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207% Below List Price
      • $35/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent James R. Conan Conan Real Estate Co. Inc.

  • /11

    $154,878

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 103, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Own Your Future - 1-Bedroom Condominium at The Lofts at 1117 Brand-new, energy-efficient 1-bedroom condominiums located on W. Fayette Street, connecting Tipperary Hill to Downtown Syracuse. This adaptive reuse redevelopment transforms a former warehouse into a modern, all-electric condominium community offering long-term affordability through New York State's AHOP program. Designed so qualified

    Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 103, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /13

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    308 Whittier Ave Unit 308 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Looking to live in the heart of Tipp Hill? It doesn't get any more centrally located than this!Beautiful and spacious living space with a newly renovated modern design blended with traditional Tipp Hill wood trim, 3 bedrooms with large closets, one of the largest yards in the neighborhood, scenic views of downtown Syracuse. Large front porch overlooks the main drag of Tipp Hill - Perfect

    308 Whittier Ave Unit 308 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    411 Bradley St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,266

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Lathrop Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    411 Bradley St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $247,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      609 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $127,000

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Losty Hunt Real Estate

  • /6

    $157,724

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 3, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 3, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /22

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    307 Tompkins St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Looking to live in the heart of Tipp Hill? It doesn't get any more centrally located than this!This old style Tipp Hill property is located directly next to the historic Coleman's Pub. Beautiful and spacious living space with a newly renovated modern design blended with traditional Tipp Hill wood trim, hardwood floors throughout, 3 bedrooms with large closets, upper balcony porch

    307 Tompkins St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    814 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 45 Days On Market