5,903

Homes in ZIP Code 13204

Section Image
  • /10

    $149,175

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 302, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Own Your Future - 1-Bedroom Condominium at The Lofts at 1117 Brand-new, energy-efficient 1-bedroom condominiums located on W. Fayette Street, connecting Tipperary Hill to Downtown Syracuse. This adaptive reuse redevelopment transforms a former warehouse into a modern, all-electric condominium community offering long-term affordability through New York State's AHOP program. Designed so qualified

    Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 302, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /26

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Putnam St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Welcome to this nicely updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home that is truly move-in ready and available for immediate occupancy! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the many recent improvements, including fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, updated flooring, and a refreshed kitchen and bathroom designed to make everyday living both comfortable and stylish. The inviting

    Krista Jones Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    122 Putnam St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    429 N Franklin St Unit 110, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,224

    Last Listing Agent Peter Denney Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    429 N Franklin St Unit 110, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $130,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      915 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 741% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $15,500

      Last Listing Agent William Cross Dropped Members

  • /32

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft

    1630 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Calling all investors, owner occupants and opportunity seekers. Take notice to this Tipp Hill must see. This once single family home has endless possibilities to generate income. Bring your vision and unlock the full potential of this versatile property. This home could easily be restored to a single family residence with 4 bedrooms and possibly 2 additional bedrooms. An ideal setup for an owner

    Colleen Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1630 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /12

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 117-119 Whittier Ave.

    117-119 Whittier Ave Unit 118 Whittier Ave - FL 2, Syracuse, NY 13204

  • /2

    $243,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    619 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,356

    Last Listing Agent David Manzano Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    619 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $122,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Davis St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      117 Davis St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 919% Below List Price
      • $6/SF
      • Last Sold Price $12,000

      Last Listing Agent Chris Moreland Acropolis Realty Group LLC

  • /7

    $148,736

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /5

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    326 Holland St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring a modern kitchen with new appliances, large living and dining areas, and bright bedrooms with ample closet space. Recent updates include brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and excellent natural light throughout.Located in a quiet, convenient neighborhood close to schools, parks, shopping, and public transportation. Additional Details:Owner

    Saif Ahmed Exit Realty Prime

    326 Holland St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    328 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,518

    Last Listing Agent David Baron Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    328 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $99,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 W Onondaga St Unit 8, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1506 W Onondaga St Unit 8, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Isbell Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /22

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    314 Lewis St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering a perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades. The remodeled kitchen features brand-new cabinetry, stylish countertops, and all-new appliances, making it both functional and inviting. Refinished hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout the home.The first floor includes a stunning library complete with built-in cabinetry and a

    BOB SHAW Listing by Robert Shaw Realty

    314 Lewis St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 117-119 Whittier Ave.

    117-119 Whittier Ave Unit 117 Whittier Ave - FL 1, Syracuse, NY 13204

  • /2

    $203,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    200 Morton and Hayden Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Parsley Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    200 Morton and Hayden Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $99,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      137 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,223% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $7,500

      Last Listing Agent Fritz Lathrop Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

  • /10

    $148,736

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 202, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 202, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 Cayuga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Awesome TIPP HILL 3 Bedroom Apartment. YOUR OWN DRIVEWAY! Completely renovated. Dishwasher, All Stainless Steel appliances, New Hardwoods and Tilework, New High Efficiency Water Heater and Furnace, Full Sized Washer/ Dryer in unit. Superior location close to everything Syracuse has to offer. Literally 3 minutes to highways, 4 mintues to downtown, 9 minutes to SU - and all located in Syracuse's

    202 Cayuga St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    208 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,068

    Last Listing Agent Teri Arney-Scheirer Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    208 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $193,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      904 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Below List Price
      • $23/SF
      • Last Sold Price $76,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian DeLaney John Sweeney Real Estate,Inc.

  • /27

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    311 Rowland St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Wonderfully renovated classic home in Syracuse offering a blend of charm and modern updates. This turn key property features a brand new kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, along with fresh paint and new flooring throughout. A vast and flexible layout includes a multiple flex rooms for guests or office space, three spacious bedrooms upstairs. Oversized main bathroom

    Esmir Omerovic Listing by eXp Realty

    311 Rowland St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    136 Bryant Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,466

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Lewandowski Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    136 Bryant Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $247,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      757 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 725% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Viscomi Realty Boom

  • /29

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    103 Pulaski St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    What a Masterpiece! This 2 bedroom 1 bath home has been completely remodeled. Featuring a newer roof, new furnace, new H20 heater, new kitchen with granite countertops and new appliances, new plumbing, freshly painted, and many more updates - Nothing to do here but unpack. There are 2 nice sized bedrooms, 1 full bath, eat in kitchen, living room, and large basement for storage. Off street parking

    Eric Metz Listing by Independent Realty Group

    103 Pulaski St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    241 Fitch St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,038

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Lathrop Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    241 Fitch St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /17

      Est $159,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      901 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Aug 22, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Paula Bartlett Listing by RE/MAX Masters

  • /46

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    541 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Located in the heart of Tipperary Hill, 541 Whittier Ave is a must see. When you step inside, you’ll feel at home with the natural woodwork, hardwood floors, built in shelving, and fireplace. You’ll love all the updates in the kitchen including quartz counters, backsplash, & newer appliances. Sliding doors lead to the deck from the dining room & an open concept floor plan makes entertaining easy.

    Laura Casey Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    541 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    204 Magnolia St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,170

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Eaton Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.

    204 Magnolia St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 N West St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      333 N West St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ann Clifford Enlighten Realty Inc.

  • /26

    $19,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    242-44 Richmond Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Park Ave neighborhood two-family, first floor unit with three bedrooms, second floor unit with four bedrooms. Estimated renovation cost is approximately $153k, buyer must show proof of funds in the amount of $173k. Property needs work and being sold as-is without warranty or representations. Property Purchase Application, Contract to Purchase are available on our website. Completed offers should

    Greater Syracuse Land Bank Greater Syracuse Land Bank

    242-44 Richmond Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    221 Grace St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,589

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Yamini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    221 Grace St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Park Ave Unit 28, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 6,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      426 Park Ave Unit 28, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $25/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Sep 25, 2015

• /50

    $499,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    429 N Franklin St Unit 314-315, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Welcome to this exceptional two-bedroom, two-bath, single-level condominium located in the highly desirable Mission Landing community. Offering approximately 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence seamlessly blends refined modern upgrades with striking architectural character.Soaring 12-foot exposed timber ceilings with exposed beams create a dramatic sense of

    Kevin Neuser Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    429 N Franklin St Unit 314-315, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    552 Seymour St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,667

    Last Listing Agent Luis Ramirez Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC

    552 Seymour St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $279,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1643 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Susan Li Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /2

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    202 Slocum Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Attention investors! Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, and public transportation. Great option for investors or rehabbers looking for their next project. Schedule your showing today Ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio. Best and final deadline March 18, 7pm.

    Christian Heyliger Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    202 Slocum Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    523 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,278

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Seifter Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    523 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1008 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Bill Crocker Hunt Real Estate

  • /3

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    201 Cadwell St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Welcome to 201 Cadwell St! This 3-bedroom home, with the potential for a 4th bedroom (currently without a closet) offers 1.5 baths and is ready for a new family to love or a savvy investor to make it their own.Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, original woodwork, and numerous updates, this home blends charm with modern convenience. Recent improvements include new windows, an

    Tabitha Cleveland Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    201 Cadwell St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1210 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,368

    Last Listing Agent Laura Casey Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1210 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home