5,903

Homes in ZIP Code 13204

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $123,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      123 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /13

    $143,412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 312, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Own Your Future - 1-Bedroom Condominium at The Lofts at 1117Brand-new, energy-efficient 1-bedroom condominiums located on W. Fayette Street, connecting Tipperary Hill to Downtown Syracuse. This adaptive reuse redevelopment transforms a former warehouse into a modern, all-electric condominium community offering long-term affordability through New York State's AHOP program. Designed so

    Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 312, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    321 Bellevue Ave Unit 25, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Lathrop Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    321 Bellevue Ave Unit 25, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $117,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      127 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,140
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bellucci Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

  • /11

    $131,670

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 211, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Own Your Future - 1-Bedroom Condominium at The Lofts at 1117 Brand-new, energy-efficient 1-bedroom condominiums located on W. Fayette Street, connecting Tipperary Hill to Downtown Syracuse. This adaptive reuse redevelopment transforms a former warehouse into a modern, all-electric condominium community offering long-term affordability through New York State's AHOP program. Designed so qualified

    Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 211, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    131 Lakeview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,580

    Last Listing Agent Jason Yagan Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    131 Lakeview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $126,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      209 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /11

    $156,060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 104, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 104, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    214 Herriman St Unit 216, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,771

    Last Listing Agent Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    214 Herriman St Unit 216, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $109,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      211 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

• /27

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    111 Kincaid Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Small 2-bedroom 1 bath Ran stye home. Home will need some work and updating. good size eat in kitchen, dining room and living room. 2 small bedrooms. Full basement and 1 car garage with shared driveway. Small yard and front porch. Dead end road so not traffic. Sold AS-IS to settle estate. No survey provides. With a little work this can be a great little house.

    Lee Harrington Listing by Syracuse Realty Group

    111 Kincaid Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    222 Rich St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,302

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    222 Rich St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $201,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Emerson Ave Unit 35, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      933 Emerson Ave Unit 35, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mergim Azemi Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

  • /36

    $297,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft

    1607 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    A stately four bedroom colonial with nice enclosed front porch and detached garage. Features a maids quarter staircase. Full huge attic with expansion possibilities.

    Joseph Viscomi Listing by Realty Boom

    1607 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    211 Pharis St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,094

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cullip Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    211 Pharis St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $143,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      952 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      952 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esmir Omerovic Listing by eXp Realty

  • /2

    $146,863

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 315, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 315, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1001 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,229

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Paquette Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    1001 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $183,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      948 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /48

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    309 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Showings begin on Saturday, 4/25 at 9am. Best and Final offers are due by Monday, 4/27/2026 at 10am. Nestled in the heart of the vibrant Tipperary Hill neighborhood, this charming two-family home offers a rare combination of historic character and prime location. Each spacious flat features two bedrooms, gleaming hardwood floors, and stunning natural woodwork that radiates warmth throughout the

    Kevin Neuser Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    309 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    344 Bryant Ave Unit 46, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,072

344 Bryant Ave Unit 46, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $141,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1318 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,125
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Manzano Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

  • /11

    $131,763

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 113, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 113, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    507-09 S Wilbur Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Losty Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    507-09 S Wilbur Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $123,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1015 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrows Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /12

    $146,415

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 101, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 101, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    302 Kellogg St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,075

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

    302 Kellogg St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $100,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1021 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Laquidara Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /9

    $143,748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 209, Syracuse, NY 13204

Lily Dougherty Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1117 W Fayette St Unit 209, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $262,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    111-13 Cody Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,725

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Nugent Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    111-13 Cody Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $125,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1023 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Parsley Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /15

    $7,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    723 Tully St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Near Westside single-family home with three bedrooms, one full and one half bath, living room, dining room, and open wrap-around front porch. This home must be sold to an owner-occupant or renovated and resold to an owner-occupant buyer. Estimated renovation cost is approximately $143k, buyer must show proof of funds in the amount of $150k. This property is in our Home ownership choice program

    Greater Syracuse Land Bank Greater Syracuse Land Bank

    723 Tully St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    415 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,763

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sinay Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    415 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $101,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1016 Emerson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /6

    $149,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    223 Lakeview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Great Investment! This fully rented multi-family has updated windows, furnace, water heater and siding. It also offers a fully fenced in, large, back yard and a nice front porch! Close to bus line, local stores and restaurants and all other amenities!

    Teri Arney-Scheirer Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    223 Lakeview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    557 Tennyson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,144

557 Tennyson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $233,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Herkimer St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      101 Herkimer St, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Hunt Real Estate

  • /28

    $19,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    819 Avery Ave Unit 21, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Far Westside single-family home with major fire and structural damage. Currently a two-bedroom, two-bathroom, this home can be converted back to a three-bedroom home. Also has living room with fireplace, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, and one-car, attached garage. This home must be sold to an owner-occupant or renovated and resold to an owner-occupant. Estimated renovation cost is

    Greater Syracuse Land Bank Greater Syracuse Land Bank

    819 Avery Ave Unit 21, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    243 Tennyson Ave Unit 45, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $298,096

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    243 Tennyson Ave Unit 45, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Est $182,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      708 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home