161

Recently Sold Homes in 13204

Section Image
  • /2

    $70,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    103 Malcolm St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,338

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrows Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    103 Malcolm St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $169,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    322 Apple St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Warren Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    322 Apple St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /29

    $215,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    113 Eureka St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,125

    Last Listing Agent Jim Honsinger Listing by E.W. Baker Agency, Inc.

    113 Eureka St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    102 Herriman St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,027

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rizzo Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC

    102 Herriman St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    431 Elliott St Unit 33, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,333

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bertram Listing by Century 21 North East

    431 Elliott St Unit 33, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    602 Tompkins St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,697

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Ciciarelli Listing by Ciciarelli Real Estate LLC

    602 Tompkins St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $201,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    114 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,704

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Seifter Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    114 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    211 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,306

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cregg Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC

    211 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $172,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    105 Avoca St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,934

    Last Listing Agent Steven Barrett Listing by Divergence Realty Group LLC

    105 Avoca St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $118,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    404 Tioga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,333

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Montgomery Listing by Keys & Deeds Realty

    404 Tioga St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $88,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    730 Park Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,281

    Last Listing Agent Phyllip Martin Listing by Phyllip Martin Real Estate

    730 Park Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    314 Elliott St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,581

    Last Listing Agent David Hall Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    314 Elliott St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    312 Seymour St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Antonacci Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    312 Seymour St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    221 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,582

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Nugent Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    221 Whittier Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $242,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    204 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,250

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sinay Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    204 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $81,632 Sold May 12, 2025

    409 Rowland St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,891

    Last Listing Agent David Hall Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    409 Rowland St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $124,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    125 Pulaski St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,852

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peebles Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty Watn

    125 Pulaski St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    218 Wall St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,272

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Loope Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    218 Wall St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    207 Sabine St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,420

    Last Listing Agent David Hall Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    207 Sabine St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $100,044 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1647 W Onondaga St Unit 49, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,666

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Freeman Listing by Bell Home Team

    1647 W Onondaga St Unit 49, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    410 Chemung St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,025

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sheftic Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    410 Chemung St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    412 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,146

    Last Listing Agent KAYLIE KRESSE Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    412 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $118,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1907 W Genesee St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,030

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Melick Listing by eXp Realty

    1907 W Genesee St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    420 Tompkins St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    420 Tompkins St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $90,250 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    164 Hudson St Unit 66, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,281

    Last Listing Agent Ray Grzenda Listing by Dropped Members

    164 Hudson St Unit 66, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $262,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    507 Herkimer St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,697

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    507 Herkimer St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $238,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    312 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,900

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Yamini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    312 Ulster St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1011 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,757

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bellucci Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1011 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    406 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,591

    Last Listing Agent Eric Metz Listing by Independent Realty Group

    406 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    232 Putnam St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,146

232 Putnam St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $122,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1703 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,303

    Last Listing Agent Jan Nastri Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    1703 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $251,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    414 Herkimer St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,493

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    414 Herkimer St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    238 Richmond Ave Unit 40, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lisowski Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    238 Richmond Ave Unit 40, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    119 Charles Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,754

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zaccaria Listing by Finger Lakes Sothebys Intl.

    119 Charles Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    129 Tennyson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Moreland Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    129 Tennyson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $274,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1807 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,935

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Johnson Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    1807 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1661 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,789

    Last Listing Agent Jameeka Ingram Listing by eXp Realty

    1661 W Onondaga St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    126 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,712

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    126 Gere Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $341,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    218-20 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,122

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DiPaulo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    218-20 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    811 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,897

    Last Listing Agent Alec Sessa Listing by The O'Hara Group

    811 Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home