4,769

Homes in ZIP Code 13210

Section Image
  • /19

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1115 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Previous flower shop for sale. Zoning will allow flower shop, daycare, or single and two-family homes. Buyer must provide itemized scope of work for renovation of proposed use and proof of funds to cover cost of purchase price and renovations. To schedule a showing please provide bank statement of at least $100k or pre-approval for a purchase-rehab loan for at least $150k. Any use other than a

    Greater Syracuse Land Bank Greater Syracuse Land Bank

    1115 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /32

    $1,600 - $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    543 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    One of the features that makes this home truly special is the grand front porch set high among the trees on Clarendon Street. Sitting on the porch feels almost like being in a private treehouse, surrounded by the canopy of mature trees and the quiet character of one of the neighborhood’s best streets.It is the perfect place to enjoy a morning coffee before class or work, or unwind with an

    543 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1048 Westmoreland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,860

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salvagno Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1048 Westmoreland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $430,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 Comstock Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      951 Comstock Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Pei Lin Huang Dropped Members

  • /15

    $319,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    225 Fellows Ave Unit 27, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Duplex in the Syracuse University area also located new the Meadowbrook Neighborhood. Both units are identical three bedroom, one bathroom apartments. The downstairs unit is rented on a month to month lease for $1,500 per month. The upstairs unit is fully vacant allowing you to occupy the unit while the lower unit rent pays your bills or rent out both units for strong cashflow. Tenants pay their

    Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    225 Fellows Ave Unit 27, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /32

    $1,600 - $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    543 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210

543 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    972 Westmoreland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,778

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hartman-Souder Listing by CNYHomes

    972 Westmoreland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $452,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Circle Rd, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      108 Circle Rd, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 09, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Besemer Listing by Dropped Members

  • /36

    $399,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    722 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Welcome to 722 Ackerman Ave. This very well cared for Traditional house has been family owned for 26 yrs. Beautiful windows, lots of french door closures, natural wood doors throughout. This 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 3 story house has plenty of room to enjoy. Totally new kitchen, new 1/2 and 2nd floor bathroom remodle, refinished hardwood floors, new furnace, new garage door and so much more. This

    Mary Jo Heitkamp-France Listing by CNY Signature Properties

    722 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /20

    $1,600 - $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!Spacious 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment!Bedrooms Furnished with Full Size Beds, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/Key.Living Room Furnished with Sofa, Loveseat and modern coffee and end tablesFully Equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher & Microwave.Granite Countertops55? Smart TVLarge Bathroom with

    204 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    328 Westmoreland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,355

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brooks Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    328 Westmoreland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $263,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      859 Lancaster Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      859 Lancaster Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dan Murphy University Hill Realty Ltd

  • /30

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    2420 E Genesee St Unit 22, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Welcome to 2420 E Genesse St! A spacious two-family home featuring a vacant upper unit, making it a great opportunity for an owner-occupant or anyone looking to purchase their first rental property. Both units offer 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with hardwood floors throughout. The upstairs apartment includes a bright sunroom, ideal for relaxing during the warmer months, along with a fireplace that

    Joseph Calaprico Listing by The O'Hara Group

    2420 E Genesee St Unit 22, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /29

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    433 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!Spacious 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Furnished Apt with Full Bed, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/Key.Living Room Furnished with Sofa and Love Seat, Coffee Table and End Table.Fully Equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances including Microwave & Dishwasher.Eat-In Kitchen with Breakfast Bar.Large Bathroom with Tiled Tub

    433 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $180,250

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    212 Boise Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 801% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,958

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

    212 Boise Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $365,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Livingston Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      846 Livingston Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,500

      Last Listing Agent Pei Lin Huang Dropped Members

  • /22

    $300,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    1205-07 Lancaster Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    This 2 Family home has been loved and cared for by the same family since 1952! In a prime location on Lancaster Ave near Syracuse University. The owner lived on the 1st floor and the 2nd floor will be vacant prior to closing. The units are nearly identical, each with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, an enclosed front porch, living room with fireplace and built-in shelving, good size eat-in kitchen, and

    Brice Clark Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    1205-07 Lancaster Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /51

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    309 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!NOW LEASING FOR 2026-2027 SCHOOL YEAR!*STUDENTS AND UPSTATE PROFESSIONALS ONLY~ Bedrooms Furnished with Bed, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/Key~ Living Room Furnished with Leather Sofa, Marble Coffee/End Table~ Ceiling Fans in Most Rooms~ Fully Equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances including Microwave &

    309 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    725 Fellows Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,180

    Last Listing Agent Edward Glassberg Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    725 Fellows Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $220,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Madison St Unit 108, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      917 Madison St Unit 108, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $102,000

      Last Listing Agent Judy Winslow Hunt Real Estate

  • /12

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $35,211 per Acre

    1951 Fayette St E & Ives St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Seeking proposals for new construction of commercial, residential, or mixed-use development. Residential proposals must include a minimum of 1/3 market rate units. Currently five parcels, will total 1.42 acre development site. Proposals must include description of project, floor plans, elevations, site plan, and total project budget including cost of demolition of existing structure. Proof and

    Greater Syracuse Land Bank Greater Syracuse Land Bank

    1951 Fayette St E & Ives St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /51

    $950 - $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1211 Madison St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    1211 Madison St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    536 Allen St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,442

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    536 Allen St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $231,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 E Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1228 E Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 671% Below List Price
      • $16/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent Joan Schuls Dropped Members

  • /29

    $1,650,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    212 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    33-bed Syracuse University Student Housing Portfolio available for $1,650,000! This portfolio consists of 4 duplexes all on the sought-after Westcott Street servicing Syracuse University. All apartments are fully renovated from top to bottom with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, new bathrooms with tile

    Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    212 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /13

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1531 E Genesee St Unit 1533, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!NOW LEASING FOR 2026-2027 SCHOOL YEAR!*STUDENTS AND UPSTATE PROFESSIONALS ONLYSpacious 4 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom AptBedrooms Furnished with Bed, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/KeyLiving Room Furnished with Leather Sofa, Marble Coffee/End TableCeiling Fans in Most RoomsFully Equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel

    1531 E Genesee St Unit 1533, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2030 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,755

    Last Listing Agent John Galli Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    2030 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $261,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Concord Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      121 Concord Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $93,500

      Last Listing Agent Pei Lin Huang Dropped Members

  • /36

    $2,000 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1322 Madison St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!NOW LEASING Fall 2026 Semester!*STUDENTS AND UPSTATE PROFESSIONALS ONLY~ Spacious 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apt~ 1st and 2nd floor apartment available~ All full size beds~ Private Bedrooms Furnished with Full Beds, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/Key~ Living Room Furnished with Leather Sofa, Marble Coffee/End Table~

    1322 Madison St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $443,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    134 Harvard Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,313

    Last Listing Agent Brian Murphy Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    134 Harvard Place, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $254,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Cambridge St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      205 Cambridge St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Taetsch Dropped Members

  • /29

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    433 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

433 Columbus Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1120 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,569

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanlon Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1120 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $343,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Allen St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      503 Allen St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Connor CNYHomes

  • /51

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    602 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    602 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $411,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1200 Comstock Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,841

    Last Listing Agent Bill Carroll Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    1200 Comstock Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $366,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Allen St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      547 Allen St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $201,500

      Last Listing Agent SCOTT SEVERANCE Scott Severance Real Estate

  • /41

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    400 Broad St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Luxury 3 bedroom totally renovated with an open floor plan walking distance to SUNY Upstate Medical and Syracuse University. Beautiful home with original charm and new Upgrades, lots of woodwork and character, New Open Kitchen, New high end Bathroom with Cast Iron tub, New Central Air, all new energy star Windows, Stainless Steel Appliances, . New high efficiency Furnace, Free laundry, Beautiful

    400 Broad St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    822 Cumberland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,320

822 Cumberland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $163,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Ellis St Unit 36, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      434 Ellis St Unit 36, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Below List Price
      • $20/SF
      • Last Sold Price $59,000

      Last Listing Agent Judith K. Coffin 1st Cornerstone Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home