4,772

Homes in ZIP Code 13210

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $197,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Vincent St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      149 Vincent St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Galli Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    231 Miles Ave Unit 233 Miles Avenue, Syracuse, NY 13210

    231 Miles Ave Unit 233 Miles Avenue, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    851-53 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,425

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Phan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    851-53 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $158,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Harriette Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      295 Harriette Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Newman Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

  • /7

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    942 Euclid Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    This is a very nice 2nd floor unit located 1.4 miles from Syracuse University. Has three bedrooms and same level laundry. You can walk to Westcott street where you will find some of the city's most popular dining. Also very close to Downtown and all the activities that Syracuse has to offer throughout the year. If you are in the medical field the home is only 1.8 miles from both University

    Christian Freeman Listing by A & F Real Estate, Inc

    942 Euclid Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $259,825

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    136 Bassett St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,526

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    136 Bassett St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $230,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      109 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    240 Lorraine Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    PRIVATE HOME All Utilities + WiFi IncludedStylish & Comfortable Interiors:- Brazilian Cherry-Wood Flooring - Granite Bathrooms- Fully Furnished Bedrooms – Beds, desks, and executive chairs included- Stainless Steel GE Profile Appliances – Built-in microwaves, DishwasherConvenience & Comfort:- Recessed lighting and ceiling fans- Private

    240 Lorraine Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    228 Cambridge St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,406

228 Cambridge St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $142,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      165 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Harrington Listing by Syracuse Realty Group

  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    409 Westmoreland Ave Unit 9, Syracuse, NY 13210

    As you enter this beautiful furnished apartment you will see all the attention to detail in the remodeled unit.This large apartment has 3 bedrooms with closets. Each bedroom has a window which can allow for natural sunlight. The common area opens to a kitchen with all Stainless-steel appliances. Very large living room and dining room. The front porch is totally enclosed with windows.

    Patricia Bombard Listing by Empire Realty Group

    409 Westmoreland Ave Unit 9, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    712 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,049

    Last Listing Agent Edward Glassberg Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    712 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $150,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      132 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Murphy Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    341-43 Roosevelt Ave Unit 341, Syracuse, NY 13210

    341-43 Roosevelt Ave Unit 341, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $553,370

    Sold May 20, 2025

    854 Lancaster Ave Unit 56, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Murphy Listing by University Hill Realty Ltd

    854 Lancaster Ave Unit 56, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $159,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 Ruth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Huang Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    608 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Step into Syracuse history with this beautifully restored 1910 Craftsman-style home in the heart of the Westcott neighborhood. The house has been a location for several film shoots, and covered by SyracuseHistory. Designed by Syracuse University architecture professor Clarence Congdon as his personal residence, this timeless property blends early 20th-century charm with modern convenience. Just

    Marshall Swatt Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    608 Ackerman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    330 Berkeley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,314

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen/Vincent Cole Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    330 Berkeley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $161,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Boise Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 Boise Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $136,600

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Hicks Hicks Realty & Associates LLC

  • /16

    $845 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    614 Jamesville Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Fully furnished room in a lovely house

    614 Jamesville Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    137 Fellows Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,335

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Howard Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    137 Fellows Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $140,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Hughes Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      131 Hughes Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Bashore Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /16

    $2,080 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1108 Madison St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Location! Location! Wow beautifully restored Loft apartment in the Heart of S.U. Campus! Walk to Hospitals, Library & Restaurants. This quiet, but centrally located 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment is worth the wait! Completely renovated kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless appliances. Fabulous central living room and great loft family room with a sliding door to a deck overlooking campus!

    Gina Kadah Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1108 Madison St Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    121 Burten St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,444

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Davi Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    121 Burten St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $121,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Hughes Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      132 Hughes Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony D'Anzica Listing by DynaMax Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    622 Euclid Ave Unit 622, Syracuse, NY 13210

    622 Euclid Ave Unit 622, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    222 Buckingham Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,644

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Seifter Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    222 Buckingham Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $133,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      736 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Davoli Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1217.5 Madison St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Norman Roth Listing by University Hill Realty Ltd

    1217.5 Madison St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /40

    $202,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    114 Stevens Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,526

    Last Listing Agent Bill Carroll Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    114 Stevens Place, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $145,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      702 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Wakeman Hunt Real Estate

  • /25

    $785 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    700 Jamesville Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Beautiful Cottage room. Very quiet and very peaceful with queen bed and high-speed internet and all utilities included. Note this room is an 80ft walk from the nearest bathroom in our main home. A room in a cozy home right up the street from Syracuse University. Whether it's a sports game or your just looking for a place to stay for the evening, you are welcome!

    700 Jamesville Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    105 Dakota St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,399

    Last Listing Agent James Meyers Listing by Century 21 North East

    105 Dakota St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $150,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      103 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

  • /15

    $2,080 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,140 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1108 Madison St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Fantastic S.U. Campus location! Beautifully renovated and fully furnished!Three large bedrooms with ample closet space, large full bath newly renovated and gleaming hardwoods through out! Great kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless appliances .... large living room /dining space and a terrific front porch! Plenty of parking,,,,walk to restaurants, hospitals and SU games!

    Gina Kadah Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1108 Madison St Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $97,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    433 Westmoreland Ave Unit 35, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,118

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brooks Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    433 Westmoreland Ave Unit 35, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $128,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      113 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Tagliamonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    620-22 Fellows Ave Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13210

    620-22 Fellows Ave Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /19

    $203,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    917 Madison St Unit 112, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,114

    Last Listing Agent Larry Echols Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    917 Madison St Unit 112, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $144,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      125 Benedict Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,250
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Kawelo Listing by Hunt Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home