3,126

Homes in ZIP Code 13224

Section Image
  • /34

    $499,888

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    104 Old Lyme Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Beloved Bradford Heights colonial blends charm, space and is loaded with thoughtful attention to details throughout: crown molding, gleaming hardwoods, enhanced electrical with surge protection, DirecTV/Dish wiring, and California Closets in three bedrooms, front closet & mudroom, an expanded driveway, offering space for the included basketball hoop or additional parking. This one-owner home is

    Mary Anne Cramer Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    104 Old Lyme Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /30

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    300-301 Audubon Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Welcome to Briarcliff Estates in Syracuse NY! Under new ownership and management, we have fully renovated units with all new flooring throughout. As you enter the living room you will have lots of natural lighting and recessed ceiling lights. The kitchens features a breakfast bar, new stainless steel appliances along with stunning new granite counter tops. Onto the bathroom you'll have a

    Briarcliff Estates

    (315) 627-2670

    300-301 Audubon Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    121 Edgehill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,073

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Connor Listing by CNYHomes

    121 Edgehill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Ridgeway Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      147 Ridgeway Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $1,200

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lyons Willowbank Company, LLC

  • /47

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    606 Seeley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Completely remodeled and updated Dutch Colonial on the top of Seeley Rd with fenced yard, detached garage with large patio area. Enter through the enclosed porch with new windows and luxury vinyl floors. Entire house has been painted exterior and interior with new windows throughout. Living room has recently refinished floors, electric fireplace insert and adjacent half bath. Spacious dining room

    Nancy Hayman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    606 Seeley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /47

    Starting at $1,210 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    113 Croyden Ln, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Maplewood Apartment Homes - Nestled in a wooded corner of the coveted location of Dewitt you will find its best kept secret, Maplewood Apartment Homes. This one of a kind apartment community features various 1 & 2-bedroom apartments with many amenities. We are located in a serene rural setting that will appeal to your sense of peacefulness but satisfy your need for convenience. Just minutes from

    Maplewood Apartment Homes

    (315) 915-2049

    113 Croyden Ln, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $477,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    516 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,996

    Last Listing Agent R. Matthew Ragan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    516 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17-23 Bradford Heights Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

      17-23 Bradford Heights Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $25,000

      Last Listing Agent Pei Lin Huang Dropped Members

  • /49

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    114 Scottholm Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind, charming home nestled in one of Syracuse’s most historic and picturesque neighborhoods, where classic brick-lined roads lead you to this truly special property. The exterior showcases beautifully curated landscaping, the result of years of thoughtful design, featuring perfectly timed blooms that create a stunning display of color throughout the seasons. Enjoy

    Michaelanne Vail Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    114 Scottholm Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /35

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    162 Polk St, Syracuse, NY 13224

    JJN Properties at Polk Street - Your Urban Oasis AwaitsDiscover comfortable living at JJN Properties at Polk Street, a vibrant community nestled in the heart of Syracuse. Our thoughtfully designed studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments offer a blend of modern convenience and classic charm.Enjoy the perks of city living:•Prime Location: Just minutes from downtown

    JJN Properties at Polk Street

    (315) 627-2545

    162 Polk St, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $294,333

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    304 Halton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,079

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brooks Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    304 Halton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $343,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Drumlins Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      27 Drumlins Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,500

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Cramer RE/MAX

  • /44

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    327 Kimber Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Originally built in 1951 and inspired by the timeless style of Frank Lloyd Wright, this well-maintained ranch/split-level home offers approximately 2,811 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, including a flexible suite ideal for a primary bedroom, in-law setup, or guest space, along with potential office areas throughout the home. Filled with natural light, this distinctive contemporary

    Karen Whalen Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    327 Kimber Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /8

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    211-213 Beattie St, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Welcome to Arbor Heights! These garden-style apartments are in the transformation process! New siding, windows, and recently renovated apartments all enhance these must-have apartments! Centrally located off of Erie Boulevard East and 5 minutes from Le Moyne, you are just a short drive away from anywhere in the Syracuse area. All apartments are pet friendly with no breed or size restrictions!

    Arbor Heights Apartments

    (315) 915-2011

    211-213 Beattie St, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    244 Scottholm Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,862

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Arnold Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    244 Scottholm Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $409,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Waldorf Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      600 Waldorf Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Watt Dropped Members

  • /34

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    100 Sherbourne Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Completely rebuilt from the studs, this Cape Cod–style home offers the look and feel of new construction with a fully modern interior—an uncommon opportunity in the Meadowbrook neighborhood. Expanded from its original layout, the home now features 4 bedrooms—including a first-floor bedroom ideal for guests, office, or flexible living—along with 3 full bathrooms and 1 half bath. The open-concept

    Norman Roth Listing by University Hill Realty Ltd

    100 Sherbourne Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /26

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 Locksley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Location truly matters and this split-level home delivers! Nestled in the highly desirable Meadowbrook neighborhood, this beautifully updated residence is just minutes from universities, hospitals, shopping, and dining. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully redesigned interior that feels fresh and modern, highlighted by a stunning kitchen with granite countertops. The upper level offers three

    Alyssa Emmons Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    215 Locksley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    477 Audubon Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,075

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alpern Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    477 Audubon Pkwy, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $335,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Lewis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      117 Lewis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $157,000

      Last Listing Agent Judith Wolf Dropped Members

  • /30

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    326 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Welcome to 326 Scott Ave—where timeless charm meets modern comfort in the heart of Syracuse’s highly sought-after Meadowbrook neighborhood. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is truly move-in ready, showcasing thoughtful, high-quality updates throughout that make everyday living feel effortless. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the pride of ownership. Inside, warm and

    Alex Cimino Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    326 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    329 Salt Springs Rd Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13224

    329 Salt Springs Rd Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    507 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,962

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS TZETZIS Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    507 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $482,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Bradford Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      21 Bradford Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS TZETZIS Hunt Real Estate

  • /46

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1332 Broad St, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Charming 3 bedroom ranch in the desirable Outer University area, just minutes from Syracuse University the hospitals,restaurants and shopping.As you enter, you will find an airy, freshly painted first level with beautiful gleaming hardwood floors in the foyer, living room, dining room, hallway and two bedrooms.There is a luxury tiled full bath with radiant heated flooring-perfect for

    Gloria Barbano Weyl Listing by GRG Gloria Realty Group

    1332 Broad St, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /18

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    721 Salt Springs Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    For Rent: Charming 3BR Home Near Le Moyne – 721 Salt Springs Rd, Syracuse, NY.Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,596 sq ft of comfortable living space in a highly convenient Syracuse location—just minutes from Le Moyne College.Property Highlights•3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathroom•1,596 sq ft of living space•Freshly painted &

    721 Salt Springs Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    643 Westmoreland Ave Unit 45, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,957

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    643 Westmoreland Ave Unit 45, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /2

      Est $522,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Bradford Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19 Bradford Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $288,500

      Last Listing Agent Doris Courgi Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /19

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    120 Scottholm Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Welcome to 120 Scottholm Terrace, nestled in the Scottholm Tract Historic District of Syracuse, known for its mature tree-lined streets and classic architecture. Features include 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room, family room, dining room, 2 front decks and walkout basement. Updates include new roof, windows, electric service, furnace, air conditioning, bath, carpeting, laminate, countertop

    Kurt Wossner Listing by World United Realty Inc.

    120 Scottholm Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $131,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    221 Houston Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,342

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fellows Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    221 Houston Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $449,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      518 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $222,000

• /45

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    402 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Welcome to 402 Scott Avenue—could this be the one you’ve been waiting for?From the moment you step into the inviting foyer, you’ll appreciate the natural flow and thoughtful layout of this home. The spacious dining room is perfect for hosting holidays and memorable dinners, seamlessly connecting to a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a center island

    Elizabeth Losty Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    402 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    501 Mountainview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,444

    Last Listing Agent Amber Reaume Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    501 Mountainview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $495,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      520 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $179,900

      Last Listing Agent Anne Mondlick Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    406 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Welcome to the heart of Meadowbrook—one of Syracuse’s most sought-after neighborhoods, where timeless charm, tree-lined streets, and a true sense of community come together. Ideally located just minutes from Syracuse University, hospitals, and downtown, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and a quiet, residential setting. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a

    Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    406 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    133 Humbert Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,682

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salvagno Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    133 Humbert Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $809,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Carnegie Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6101 Carnegie Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $510,000

      Last Listing Agent Dawn DiCroce Dropped Members

  • /43

    $274,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    221 Croyden Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    Prepare to say yes to the address! Nestled in the Meadowbrook neighborhood on a quiet dead-end street, this updated Cape is the home you’ve been waiting for. A tiled entryway with storage greets you, and glistening hardwoods catch your eye throughout. The bright and spacious living room offers a wood-burning fireplace and bay window, flowing seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen with stainless steel

    Richard McCarron Listing by eXp Realty

    221 Croyden Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $373,125

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    101 De Wolfe Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,262

    Last Listing Agent Brian Niland Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    101 De Wolfe Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $376,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Tecumseh Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      232 Tecumseh Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Schotz Howard Hanna

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home