68,334

Syracuse, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $69,388 per Acre

    7364 Buckley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212

    Lot includes all utilities: public sewer,water, electric and gas. Extremely deep lot, approved for and ready to build your dream home. Close proximity to all amenities including the Syracuse Airport, North Medical Center, shopping centers and the new site for Micron.

    Tara Hunt Listing by Eagan Real Estate

    7364 Buckley Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212
  • /49

    $2,100 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    229 Ashworth Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!NOW AVAILABLE FOR FALL 2026-2027!Bedrooms Furnished with Beds, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/Key.Living Room Furnished with Leather Sofa, Marble Coffee/End Table.Fully Equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher & Microwave.Large Bathroom with Tub Shower.New Windows with Blinds.Laundry Room

    229 Ashworth Place, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $157,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    211 N Edwards Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,334

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Proulx Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    211 N Edwards Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
    • /2

      Est $243,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Chester Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      101 Chester Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $127,300

      Last Listing Agent Dannielle Simiele Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /27

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    109 Smith Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207

    Welcome to 109 Smith Road, Located on a quiet side street in the North Valley Neighborhood of Syracuse. This gem is move in ready with freshly refinished hardwood floors, and an open floor plan. This is a perfect home for a first time home buyer or for an investor to add to their profile. The yard is fully fenced in with a long driveway and two car garage. Make this home your own with minimal

    Maria Yaromich Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    109 Smith Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /47

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    704 Lancaster Ave Unit 704 Master, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Furnished Upper-Level Loft Apartment Near Syracuse University — Quiet Graduate & Professional LivingUnique furnished loft-style one-bedroom apartment featuring dramatic vaulted ceilings, skylights, hardwood floors, and a bright open-concept layout designed for comfortable, independent living.Unlike typical student apartments, this upper-level master suite offers exceptional

    704 Lancaster Ave Unit 704 Master, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4487 Abbey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,571

    Last Listing Agent Richard McCarron Listing by eXp Realty

    4487 Abbey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
    • /2

      Est $302,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Corey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      200 Corey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $152,000

      Last Listing Agent Ted Ackerman Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /23

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1101 Boulevard St, Syracuse, NY 13211

    Welcome to this beautifully restored 2 bed, 1 bath Ranch nestled on a generous sized corner lot with loads of improvements, including BRAND NEW ROOF, luxury vinyl tile flooring, wall-to-wall carpeting in bedrooms, butcher block countertops, brand new matching stainless steel appliances, and so much more! Bathroom has all new fixtures including new vanity, new tub and shower surround, and new LVT

    Jeremy Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1101 Boulevard St, Syracuse, NY 13211
  • /49

    $2,100 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    229 Ashworth Place, Syracuse, NY 13210

229 Ashworth Place, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $251,100

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    511 Rita Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,273

    Last Listing Agent Denise Van Patten Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    511 Rita Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212
    • /2

      Est $220,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Benham Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      106 Benham Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Pedrotti eXp Realty

  • /16

    $440,000

    Under Contract
    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    822 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    822 Westcott Street — a well-located three-unit multifamily property in one of Syracuse’s most desirable rental corridors. This income-producing property features three spacious units with strong rental appeal: --One 5-bedroom, 2-bath unit--One 4-bedroom, 2-bath unit--One 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit Ideally situated on a bus line and just minutes from Syracuse University, this property offers

    Dan Murphy Listing by University Hill Realty Ltd

    822 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /12

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    207 Columbus Ave Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL UTILITIES* & WIFI INCLUDED!!Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom AptBedroom Furnished with Bed, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/KeyLiving Room Furnished with Sofa, Coffee/End TableCeiling Fans in Most RoomsNewly updated kitchen with stainless steel appliancesBathroom with Tub ShowerNew LVT Flooring in apartmentNew Windows with BlindsFree

    207 Columbus Ave Unit 2, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $655,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    4353 Cindy Ln, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,165

    Last Listing Agent R. Matthew Ragan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4353 Cindy Ln, Syracuse, NY 13215
    • /2

      Est $255,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      710 Montrose Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $112,000

      Last Listing Agent John Sweeney John Sweeney Real Estate,Inc.

  • /2

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    1801 South Ave Unit 3, Syracuse, NY 13207

    Solid 2-unit investment property!!! This building features two 3-bedroom units . Separate utilities with individual meters allow tenants to pay their own gas and electric, reducing owner expenses. Upstairs apartment has new flooring. This property offers great potential with some updates and personal touches needed. This property has great potential for owner occupied or ideal for investors

    Tonya Britton Listing by Empire Realty Group

    1801 South Ave Unit 3, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /58

    $1,250 - $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    317 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202

    Small building w/ few and quiet neighbors, allowing for a more private living in a centrally located place in the heart of downtown.

    317 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    522 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,695

    Last Listing Agent Christine Neupert Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    522 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $209,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Salisbury Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      307 Salisbury Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,000

      Last Listing Agent MARY TOMAN Drops for Syracuse

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home