68,334

Syracuse, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    509 Delaware St Unit 511, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Great investment property with 2-family fully rented and separate utilities. House has been totally remodeled with new vinyl siding, 2 updated kitchens, bathrooms, new floorings & new hot water heaters. 14% cash on cash return, this one is a winner! Photos have been virtually staged.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 758-5892

    509 Delaware St Unit 511, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /13

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    219 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202

    ***Please Call or Email For Availability***Welcome to The Tallman Block in the heart of Historic Armory Square! Located above "The Hops Spot", the property contains 16 one-bedroom/one-bath apartments completed in 2018. All units have window views and share a large outdoor roof top court yard. Four units have private roof top terraces. All units have granite countertops with bar seating

    The Tallman Block

    (315) 756-2903

    219 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202
  • /50

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1101 Sidney St, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,207

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wise Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1101 Sidney St, Syracuse, NY 13219
    • /2

      Est $137,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Edgemere Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      102 Edgemere Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $66,000

      Last Listing Agent Molly Robinson Hunt Real Estate

  • /25

    $281,500

    $64K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    290 Seneca Tpk West & Milburn Dr Unit D, Syracuse, NY 13207

    This is part of the 16-unit package deal including 1864 Bellevue St. (2-family), 314 Grant Ave. (3-family), 313 Liberty St. (4-family), 308 Erie St. (2-family), 517 N Geddes St. (2-family) 100% occupancy and excellent return of investment. Total price at $935,000. This spectacular spacious home features updated kitchens, bathrooms & each unit is in good condition. There are 3-car garage,

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 873-1669

    290 Seneca Tpk West & Milburn Dr Unit D, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /36

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    300 Mains Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207

    If you are looking for Syracuse area Townhomes and Apartments, return to a simpler era, where life is relaxed and service is more than a word – it’s a commitment. Classic American offers this lifestyle. Affordable townhomes and apartments nestled in a peaceful wooded setting provide you with the finest in classic country living – minutes from downtown. In your Townhome, you will experience all

    Classic American

    (680) 220-4428

    300 Mains Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1607 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,812

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Listing by Syracuse Non-MLS

    1607 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $201,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Florida Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      132 Florida Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,700

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Ciricillo Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /20

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    306 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Johnson

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    (315) 563-3241

    306 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /27

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11 Centennial Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207

    Centennial Gardens

    (680) 220-4769

    11 Centennial Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    107 Stonecrest Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,350

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Martin Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    107 Stonecrest Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214
    • /2

      Est $194,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 E Molloy Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      300 E Molloy Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,250

      Last Listing Agent Ted Ackerman Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /42

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    104 E Granger Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

    **BEST & FINALDEADLINE TODAY, April 13th at 5PM**Be prepared to be impressed with this charming Westvale Cape, 104 E Granger Rd! Located on a quarter acre within the desirable Westhill School District! This well-maintained home offers a functional open floor plan that’s perfect for both everyday living & entertaining! Extensive updates over the past 10 years provide peace of mind, including a

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Millard

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 754-9486

    104 E Granger Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /35

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    203-215 E Water St, Syracuse, NY 13202

    ***Please Call or Email For Availability***GrangeX is nine-unit expansion of The Historic Grange Building renovation project completed in 2012. Each of the three original apartment homes encompasses and entire floor with 17 windows providing panoramic views of both Hanover and Clinton Squares. Each apartment contains 1,500 square feet with two bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a fireplace.

    The Grange Building & GrangeX

    (315) 627-2599

    203-215 E Water St, Syracuse, NY 13202
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4790 W Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,589

    Last Listing Agent James Gamble Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    4790 W Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse, NY 13215
    • /2

      Est $188,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Brown Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      100 Brown Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $77,900

      Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Dropped Members

  • /22

    $145,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    313 Garden City Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211

    Expect to be impressed with this 2-family home in Mattydale. House has good bones and 2-car garage. Currently the front of the house has 2-bedrooms and 1 full bath. Great kitchen & updated bathroom. It has an enclosed porch, living room, dining room and an eat-in kitchen. Back of the house has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath w/dine-in kitchen. Two separate utilities and tenants are all good housekeepers &

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 417-3492

    313 Garden City Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211
  • /33

    Starting at $2,030 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4805 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13219

    Call us TODAY 1-877-NICE-APT For Availability!Luxury apartments located in the heart of Camillus, New York.Surrounded by all of the best amenities the community has to offer. We welcome you to come check out our granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and large windows in our one and two bedroom units. The property offers an underground parking garage with

    Tumblerock Luxury Apartments

    (315) 715-3264

    4805 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    105 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,730

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gaulin Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    105 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13203
    • /2

      Est $169,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Florida Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      408 Florida Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $76,500

      Last Listing Agent George Congel Dropped Members

  • /48

    $197,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    113 Grumbach Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Fabulous 2-family with parking spaces available. Each unit has 2-bedrooms, one full bath and both units have their own laundry room with washer/dryer hook-up. Both furnaces and hot water heaters are all newer in good working condition. Newer replacement windows, vinyl siding & roof. Spacious living room, dining room and kitchen. Ready for owner to living in one unit and rent out the other one or

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 895-8252

    113 Grumbach Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /18

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    105 Roney Ln, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Every home at The Summit has been newly renovated to provide the modern comforts you expect. Fresh updates throughout each apartment create clean, comfortable spaces where you can relax and recharge. These apartments in Syracuse, NY combine contemporary finishes with practical layouts that work for various lifestyles.With utilities included in your rent, you never have to worry about

    The Summit Apartments

    (315) 907-6145

    105 Roney Ln, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    928 Velasko Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,789

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    928 Velasko Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207
    • /2

      Est $183,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Beley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      228 Beley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $69,500

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Emerson Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    803 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Outstanding 3-unit in the heart of northside. A lot of improvements have been done with this property. Kitchens & bathrooms have been updated. Most of the floorings have been replaced with LVP, there are 3 separate meters for electricity and gas. Tenants pay their own utilities. Furnaces and hot water heaters are all in great condition. $4350/month rental incomes. Over 14% cash on cash return &

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 291-8472

    803 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    615 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    **Now Leasing 2 Bedrooms **Historic Preservation is complete on two of Syracuse’s most beautiful buildings. Select your new home from two uniquely different historic landmark buildings fully restored to their original grandeur and beyond! Marvel at the gracious Renaissance Revival Architecture and the upscale, contemporary interior finishes of our premiere apartments homes!

    Kasson Place

    (315) 627-2776

    615 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    107 Colonial Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,920

    Last Listing Agent Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    107 Colonial Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212
    • /2

      Est $161,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      218 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Pat Humpleby Dewitt Real Estate

  • /18

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    1516 Valley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207

    Welcome to 1516 Valley Dr, a fantastic mixed-use building situated in Syracuse, NY. The street front boasts a successful store and print shop while the back is a residential 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment! Both units are currently rented out for a total gross monthly income of $2,300. This property presents terrific potential cashflow for an investor! Convenience is key, and this property

    Agent Photo

    Connor Schwartz

    Listing by The O'Hara Group

    (315) 325-2027

    1516 Valley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /17

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    239 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202

    The Hudson Lofts are located in The Hudson Building which resides at 239-245 W. Fayette Street. The Hudson Lofts are newly renovated and have exposed brick walls, wood beams, and trusses complimented by high end finishes. They have direct access to historic Armory Square which has the highest concentration and most eclectic mix of restaurants and bars in the Syracuse area.

    Hudson Lofts

    (845) 284-9531

    239 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    117 Briarcliff Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,411

    Last Listing Agent Judy Winslow Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    117 Briarcliff Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214
    • /2

      Est $166,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      100 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000

      Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Dropped Members

  • /7

    $92,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    205 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Why rent when you can have your 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath bungalow home with many updates including new exterior siding, interior new luxury vinyl plank floorings throughout, fresh interior paint, updated kitchen appliances w/new refrigerator & stove, and bathroom new vanity and toilet. All within minutes to Little Italy, highway, future aquarium, downtown and Syracuse Mets stadium. House is

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 895-8637

    205 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /35

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    162 Polk St, Syracuse, NY 13224

    JJN Properties at Polk Street - Your Urban Oasis AwaitsDiscover comfortable living at JJN Properties at Polk Street, a vibrant community nestled in the heart of Syracuse. Our thoughtfully designed studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments offer a blend of modern convenience and classic charm.Enjoy the perks of city living:•Prime Location: Just minutes from downtown

    JJN Properties at Polk Street

    (315) 627-2545

    162 Polk St, Syracuse, NY 13224
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    133 Walton St Unit 116, Syracuse, NY 13202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,490

    Last Listing Agent Sara Schiavone Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    133 Walton St Unit 116, Syracuse, NY 13202
    • /2

      Est $211,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Plymouth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      403 Plymouth Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $91,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bill Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    141 Marvin Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207

    3 Bed | 1 Bath | Cape Cod | Tenant-Occupied Investment Property Located in the established Elmwood neighborhood on Syracuse’s South Side, this solid Cape Cod-style home offers immediate cash flow with long-term stability. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is currently occupied by a long-term tenant paying $1,200 per month, providing reliable income from day one. The layout offers functional living

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Johnson

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    (315) 539-7921

    141 Marvin Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /36

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    607 Robinson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    Our apartments feature all white updated kitchens and hard wood floors throughout. Sunny Crest Manor is supported by a 24 hour emergency maintenance staff and will respond quickly to your needs. Centrally located close to Syracuse University, LeMoyne College, Crouse Medical School, St. Joseph’s School of Nursing and Bryant & Stratton. Less than 1 mile to I-690, I-81 and just 5 minutes to 481 or

    Sunnycrest Manor

    (680) 220-4567

    607 Robinson Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    815 E Molloy Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,758

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rayo Adams Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    815 E Molloy Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211
    • /2

      Est $169,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      209 Earl Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • Last Sold Price $71,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Secreti Howard Hanna

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home