68,334

Syracuse, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    305 Myrtle St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Fully Furnished | Updated Cape Cod | Prime Tipperary Hill Location Welcome to 305 Myrtle Street — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape Cod located in the highly desirable Tipperary Hill neighborhood of Syracuse. This move-in-ready home offers a rare opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors, as it comes fully furnished and has a proven track record as a successful midterm

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Johnson

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    (315) 740-1650

    305 Myrtle St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /50

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    919 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Theory Syracuse is a modern apartment community just steps from Syracuse University, offering fully furnished studios to four-bedroom layouts with upscale finishes like granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and hardwood-style floors. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including fitness centers, a hot tub, saunas, study lounges, a game room, and an outdoor courtyard with fire pits,

    Theory Syracuse

    (680) 207-3884

    919 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    318 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,939

    Last Listing Agent Donald Grovine Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    318 2nd St, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Est $191,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Wayland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      106 Wayland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Carol Thoryk-O'Leary Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

  • /4

    $60,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    653 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    3 Bed | 1 Bath | Approx. 2,000 Sq Ft | Value-Add Investment Opportunity Located in the Washington Square neighborhood, this spacious approximately 2,000 square foot property presents a strong value-add opportunity for investors seeking upside through renovation and repositioning. Currently configured as a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, the generous square footage offers the potential to add an

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Johnson

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    (315) 384-0139

    653 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /41

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    230 W Willow St, Syracuse, NY 13202

    Lofts on Willow is a collection of 48 loft-style apartments, ranging in size from 430 to 935 sf. This 92-year-old building was one of the last projects by famed architect Archimedes Russell, who designed several well-known structures in Syracuse. Situated next to Dinosaur BBQ, and within walking distance to Armory, Clinton and Hanover Squares, the Lofts offer a sensibly priced option for those

    Lofts on Willow

    (914) 743-3814

    230 W Willow St, Syracuse, NY 13202
  • /2

    $134,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4625 Cleveland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,867

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dailey Listing by Kirnan Real Estate

    4625 Cleveland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
    • /2

      Est $183,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Wayland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      255 Wayland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 424% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $35,000

      Last Listing Agent James Harriff Dropped Members

  • /40

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    534 Elm St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Welcome to 534 Elm Street located in the Sedgwick neighborhoods of Syracuse! Step inside to a stunning grand staircase and discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a spacious primary bedroom, newly renovated bathrooms, and attic offering ample storage. The brand-new kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, cabinets, and sleek quartz countertops, flowing

    Agent Photo

    Connor Schwartz

    Listing by The O'Hara Group

    (315) 902-0191

    534 Elm St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /16

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    117 Edtim Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206

    Grant Village is conveniently located near the heart of Syracuse. We are within walking distance to Shop City and situated on the major bus line allowing you to travel easily wherever you need to go. We are minutes from all major highways, shopping malls, hospitals and local colleges. These are just some of the exceptional reasons why Grant Village Apartments are a great place to call

    Grant Village

    (680) 207-3745

    117 Edtim Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $196,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    105 Tuller Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,319

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Cameron Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    105 Tuller Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212
    • /2

      Est $180,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Edgeware Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      108 Edgeware Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301% Below List Price
      • $35/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Honsinger E.W. Baker Agency, Inc.

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 5,018 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    447 Shonnard St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Vacant lot & buildable lot in the west side of the city. There is a 33' of road frontage & 152' set back. Motivated seller & make an offer!

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 818-2976

    447 Shonnard St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /17

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    600 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Discover the timeless elegance of Lifestyle Syracuse, a beautifully preserved mid-rise located at 600 James Street & 923 James Street in Syracuse’s historic Northside neighborhood. Built in 1922 and thoughtfully renovated, this vintage gem offers a blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Situated just minutes from Downtown Syracuse, Lifestyle Syracuse offers easy access to public

    The Duchess

    (315) 470-6340

    600 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    807 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,834

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Phan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    807 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $171,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Marsden Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      308 Marsden Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $76,900

      Last Listing Agent Richard Demperio Dropped Members

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    5265 Jamesville Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    Prime location in Dewitt adjacent from MPH, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath four-level split has new roof. Large entrance foyer welcome you, living room has Luxury vinyl floorings, formal dining room and kitchen. Family room steps out to sliding glass door for outdoor summer grilling. Furnace and hot water heater are all fairly new also comes with washer & dryer in laundry room. Splendid basement is

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 784-8507

    5265 Jamesville Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214
  • /33

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1817 Burnet Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    All Utilities included...also includes cable, internet and laundry facility!!!Pay rent only!!!Located in the Eastwood Area, these newly re-modeled one and two-bedroom apartments within a 5 minute drive to Syracuse University, Upstate Medical Community, Le Moyne College, and Downtown. Public transportation, restaurants, shopping and business nearby. These apartments feature newly

    1817 Burnet Ave - Utilities Included

    (315) 641-8185

    1817 Burnet Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $307,400

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    315 Herman Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,525

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Burr Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    315 Herman Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212
    • /2

      Est $168,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Wayland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      332 Wayland Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $84,900

      Last Listing Agent Diana Ingraham Milkovic Excel, REALTORS

  • /9

    $625,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    2422 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    This is part of 4 properties portfolio including 612 Kirkpatrick St. 605 Carbon St, 2409 Lodi St. 2422 Lodi St. There are all 2-unit duplex all fully rented, house has a 1-car garage in rear, down stair has 4-bedroom and has been there for numerous years, Up stairs has 2-bedroom and has been updated. Tenants pay their own utilities and hot water heaters for both are under 6 years old. There are

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 509-2953

    2422 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /40

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    617 Hiawatha Blvd E, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Watch fireworks from the comfort of your own window! Once a candle manufacturing plant, this newly renovated building offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units. All spacious and unique, they boast original brick walls, hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Conveniently located near Destiny USA, NBT Stadium, and the famous Regional Market. The building is equipped with

    Hiawatha Heights

    (315) 470-3289

    617 Hiawatha Blvd E, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $117,750

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3360 Perry Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,568

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeCook Listing by Bell Home Team

    3360 Perry Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
    • /2

      Est $196,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Medford Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      328 Medford Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $99,900

      Last Listing Agent Debra Lawrence Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $98,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    113 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Looking for an investment opportunity in the city of Syracuse? This Northside bungalow, 113 Lawerance St, is the PERFECT starter home or addition to your portfolio! Boasting over 1200 SQFT, this two bedroom house is loaded with potential! Enter through the enclosed front porch & into the LARGE liviingroom! The flooring & carpet has been update in the past 5 years! The formal dining room offers

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Millard

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 996-3915

    113 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /11

    Starting at $920 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    250-256 Thurber St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Nestled at the top of the hill on a quiet cul-de-sac near Syracuse University, this luxury new development property offers Studio, 1, and 2 bedroom units in a quiet & safe location. Each building is surrounded by sweeping grass lawns and trees. US Mail service in a secure separate site with secure package receptacles. Many buildings feature balconies and patios. This luxury style property

    Thurber Apartments

    (845) 284-9585

    250-256 Thurber St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    275 Reed Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,470

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holbrook Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    275 Reed Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207
    • /2

      Est $185,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Orwood Place, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      406 Orwood Place, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $88,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard McCarron Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /19

    $184,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    1910 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Great investment properties with this duplex, 3-bedroom each unit, 4-car garage with a driveway in the heart of Northside. Roof is less than 10 years old, both hot water heaters and furnaces are fairly new in good working condition. There are updated kitchens, bathrooms & floorings throughout. First floor has an archway molding between the living room and dining room with a lot of charm &

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 803-1688

    1910 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /29

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1701 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    Pozzi Place is a complete 2025 renovation and conversion of the historic Pozzi Hotel. The property is conveniently located to downtown Syracuse, Upstate Medical University, and Syracuse University and is well suited for those looking to reside in a quite Village setting. Pozzi Place is a 100% Smoke Free building having secure key fob access, security cameras, and free onsite parking. All

    Pozzi Place

    (315) 930-0820

    1701 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    121 Edgehill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,073

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Connor Listing by CNYHomes

    121 Edgehill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $220,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Orwood Place, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      415 Orwood Place, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,531

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Saya Rosemarie Saya Real Estate

  • /29

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    1353 Northcliffe Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206

    **Attractive 2 Family in the Arlington Section of Eastwood**Excellent location near Shopping, Highways, Restaurants, Schools, and places of worship**The first floor apartment is spacious with hardwood flooring,Central Air, a nicely updated oak kitchen,Formal Dining Room,Livingroom with fireplace,and large enclosed porch area that is heated for year round use**Full basement with separate laundry

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Roney

    Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    (315) 888-6934

    1353 Northcliffe Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /20

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    261 Seneca Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

    Welcome to Valley Manor Apartments in Syracuse, NY! Under new ownership and management, we have fully updated units with all new flooring throughout. As you enter the living room you will have lots of natural lighting with three large windows and recessed ceiling lights. The eat-in kitchen features a pantry, new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and stunning new granite counter tops. Onto

    Valley Manor Apartments

    (680) 215-3843

    261 Seneca Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4022 Vintage Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,557

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

    4022 Vintage Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
    • /2

      Est $207,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      222 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Shanahan Acropolis Realty Group LLC

  • /34

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    244 Burns Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    Welcome to 244 Burns Ave! This lovely Eastwood home is nestled on a quiet neighborhood street, close to ALL of the important amenities! You will enter through the enclosed, heated front porch, which is truly an extension of this well-loved home. The "porch" was used as an office, but could be a craft room, bedroom, or another sitting room - bring your imagination for this one! Through this room

    Agent Photo

    Terri Hoxie

    Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    (315) 284-5879

    244 Burns Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /17

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    309 Driscoll Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Driscoll Ave Apartments

    (315) 760-6737

    309 Driscoll Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    225 Hillsdale Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,072

    Last Listing Agent Bill Carroll Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    225 Hillsdale Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
    • /2

      Est $239,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      210 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $127,200

      Last Listing Agent Dannielle Simiele Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home