68,334

Syracuse, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    4796 Fawn Hill, Syracuse, NY 13215

    Offer deadline is May 5th at 10am. This beautifully maintained four bedroom Colonial is set on a park-like acre corner lot in the desirable Westhill School District with many updates. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops. Just off the kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Chatarina Etoll

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    (315) 864-9052

    4796 Fawn Hill, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /84

    Starting at $745 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1030 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    ALL-INCLUSIVE STUDENT LIVING NEAR SYRACUSE — NO EXTRA BILLS AND BEST VALUE.FULLY FURNISHED APARTMENTS WITH UTILITIES, INTERNET, AND PREMIUM AMENITIES INCLUDED — DELIVERING BETTER OVERALL VALUE THAN MOST OFF-CAMPUS OPTIONS.Welcome to Mayflower at The Coda, an upscale all-inclusive apartments for the ultimate turnkey living. Spacious floor plans offering economical rents for studios,

    Mayflower Apartments

    (315) 640-3792

    1030 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $208,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4043 Howlett Hill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,237

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fedrizzi Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4043 Howlett Hill Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
    • /8

      Est $164,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Second Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      153 Second Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,750
      • Oct 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Sitterly Coldwell Banker Arlene M. Sitt

  • /3

    $87,500

    $58K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    308 Erie St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Tenants on premises and require 48 hours notice. Part of a 6 properties, 16-unit package that includes 1864 Bellevue St., 314 Grant Ave., 313 Liberty St., 517 Geddes St., 308 Erie St. and 290 W. Seneca Tpke. Package is listed for $935,000. Rents are on the low side for long term tenants, there are upside growth potential and it's worth the return of investment.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 660-1781

    308 Erie St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    202 Stafford Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit featuring bright living spaces, generously sized bedrooms, and a kitchen with ample cabinet storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transportation, and major roadways. Enjoy comfortable living with plenty of natural light and functional layout perfect for families, roommates, or anyone needing extra space. Ready for immediate

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Faatz

    Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    (315) 818-5771

    202 Stafford Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1526 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,194

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Morris Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.

    1526 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13207
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Second Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      130 Second Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

  • /50

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft

    4300 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

    **BEST & FINAL DEADLINE FRIDAY, MAY 8TH, 12PM**Excited to present a truly one-of-a-kind investment opportunity at 4300 Fay Rd! Set on a full acre in the award-winning West Genesee School District! This exceptional property is within walking distance of the well-known Abbott’s Frozen Custard & the award-winning Cider Mill Restaurant! The property features two completely separate homes, with

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Millard

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 675-1632

    4300 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /23

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    401 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13202

    The Dey Brothers Department store opened in 1894. It soon became the premiere shopping center in all of Central New York. Today it has been transformed into one of the finest residential properties available in the Syracuse area. Currently there are 84 one- and two-bedroom apartments. Our primary focus is to attend to our tenants' needs of everyday living. This is a home for the residents of

    Deys Plaza Apartments

    (315) 640-3067

    401 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13202
  • /2

    $151,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    346 Ashdale Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,952

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Freeman Listing by Bell Home Team

    346 Ashdale Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /42

    $3,700

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,703 Sq Ft
    • 2,426 Sq Ft Lot

    600 Burnet Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Spacious restaurant space with K-TV and upstairs bedrooms for accommodation. Prime location near downtown, on the corner of N Crouse Ave & Burnet Ave with heavy traffic & visibility from Rt 690 & Burnet Ave. Property has a lot of potential and inside is ready for operation. It can be a local bar, convenient store or restaurant.

    Susan Li Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    600 Burnet Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /47

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    207 Wright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Bungalow that perfectly blends classic charm with modern convenience. This home is move-in ready, offering a fresh and clean atmosphere throughout. The spacious floor plan is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort, accessibility and functionality for everyday living. This home offers a handicap accessible 1st floor with a

    Agent Photo

    Erin LaPlante

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 756-3668

    207 Wright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211
  • /13

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    501 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Now Available! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is for rent in the University neighborhood! Located minutes away from all the local hospitals and SU campus this makes for the perfect location. No pets allowed and apartment ready for immediate occupancy.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Faatz

    Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    (315) 291-8718

    501 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    205 Morton St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,248

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schafer Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    205 Morton St, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      1107 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $279,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    1112 S Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Impressive turn of the century beauty w/a total makeover including but not limited to new roof, new windows throughout, new vinyl siding, new enclosed porch, new refinished floorings, new kitchen w/new cabinetry, new counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, new light fixtures, 3 new full baths remodeled. All new doors, finished attic with new barn door, new floorings, and new hot water

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 908-3364

    1112 S Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /40

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    900-916 E Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    This building offers high quality living at affordable prices. Uncommon Apartments is pet friendly! All units are luxurious one-bedroom & two- bedroom suites and have beautiful granite counter tops, and stainless-steel appliances. Included in your rent is cable, high speed internet, water, heat and trash removal. Your new home is perfectly located just minutes from Syracuse University campus and

    UnCommon Apartments

    (315) 627-2547

    900-916 E Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2521 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,886

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Arnold Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    2521 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Townsend St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      202 N Townsend St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    2129 James St, Syracuse, NY 13206

    CLASSIC EASTWOOD COLONIAL 2 FAMILY PROPERTY OFFERED FOR SALE. 2 BEDROOMS ON THE FIRST FLOOR WITH MODERN KITCHEN AND BATHROOM, LIVINGROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND HARDWOOD FLOORS. 2ND LEVEL HAS 3 BEDROOMS, UPDATED BATHROOM AND KITCHEN, NEW CARPET, FRESHLY PAINTED AND READY FOR NEW TENANT. TONS OF PARKING AT THE REAR OF THE PROPERTY. PARTIALLY FENCED YARD WITH FULLY FENCED SECTION. BOTH UNITS HAVE

    Agent Photo

    Adrian Nugent

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    (315) 848-6790

    2129 James St, Syracuse, NY 13206
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    501 -1 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210

Agent Photo

    Amanda Faatz

    Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    (315) 902-7703

    501 -1 Clarendon St, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3779 Neptune Ln, Syracuse, NY 13209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,846

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Montgomery Listing by Keys & Deeds Realty

    3779 Neptune Ln, Syracuse, NY 13209
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Ridgeway Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      147 Ridgeway Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $1,200

      Last Listing Agent Dan Lyons Willowbank Company, LLC

  • /11

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    509 Delaware St Unit 511, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Great investment property with 2-family fully rented and separate utilities. House has been totally remodeled with new vinyl siding, 2 updated kitchens, bathrooms, new floorings & new hot water heaters. 14% cash on cash return, this one is a winner! Photos have been virtually staged.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 758-5892

    509 Delaware St Unit 511, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /45

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    770 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Syracuse's Most Distinguished Address. All Utilities Included! Turn key corporate suites available. Minutes to Syracuse University, area hospitals and medical centers. Walking distance to the heart of downtown. On bus line to Syracuse University.

    Regency Tower

    (315) 234-3455

    770 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    705 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

    705 Bellevue Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17-23 Bradford Heights Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

      17-23 Bradford Heights Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $25,000

      Last Listing Agent Pei Lin Huang Dropped Members

  • /25

    $281,500

    $64K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    290 Seneca Tpk West & Milburn Dr Unit D, Syracuse, NY 13207

    This is part of the 16-unit package deal including 1864 Bellevue St. (2-family), 314 Grant Ave. (3-family), 313 Liberty St. (4-family), 308 Erie St. (2-family), 517 N Geddes St. (2-family) 100% occupancy and excellent return of investment. Total price at $935,000. This spectacular spacious home features updated kitchens, bathrooms & each unit is in good condition. There are 3-car garage,

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 873-1669

    290 Seneca Tpk West & Milburn Dr Unit D, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /30

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    229 Kellogg St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Delightful 2-family with 2-bedroom each and one full bath. Inside has been completed remodeled with new floorings throughout. Bathrooms & kitchens are all updated with all new appliances. All new replacement windows. House is spacious and freshly painted throughout. Ready for new tenants. Please fill out RentSpree online application and background check.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 386-6604

    229 Kellogg St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    216 Pine Grove St, Syracuse, NY 13210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,937

    Last Listing Agent Michaelanne Vail Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    216 Pine Grove St, Syracuse, NY 13210
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Maryland Ave Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      715 Maryland Ave Unit 1, Syracuse, NY 13210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /20

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    306 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Johnson

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    (315) 563-3241

    306 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /36

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    184 Remington Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210

    Nestled at the top of the hill on a quiet cul-de-sac near Syracuse University, this luxury new development property offers Studio, 1,2, and 3-bedroom units in a quiet & safe location. Each building is surrounded by sweeping grass lawns and trees—US Mail service in a secure separate site with secure package receptacles. Many buildings feature balconies and patios.This luxury-style property

    The Ikon

    (315) 849-3002

    184 Remington Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1100 Hawley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 158 Days On Market