28

Recently Sold Tacna, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $53,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8453 S Avenue 36 E, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones CENTURY 21 Action Group Fthl

    8453 S Avenue 36 E, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0000 S Ave 36 E, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Pitts Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    0000 S Ave 36 E, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /11

    $13,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    68535066 Victoria Cir, Tacna, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 6,033 Sq Ft
    • $93,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cordova HomeSmart

    68535066 Victoria Cir, Tacna, AZ 85356
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8826 S Avenue 37 E, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,502

    Last Listing Agent Bob Turner ERA Matt Fischer Realtor

    8826 S Avenue 37 E, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /11

    $134,400

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    37880 Pearl Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy McCrory CENTURY 21 Action Group

    37880 Pearl Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /40

    $177,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    35730 E Antelope Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danette Nicholls KW Yuma Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    35730 E Antelope Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /8

    $23,997

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8858 Jerome Ct, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    8858 Jerome Ct, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    36415 E Antelope Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,886

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mendenhall Realty Executives Arizona Terr

    36415 E Antelope Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8858 Sommer Ave, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

8858 Sommer Ave, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8806 Mary Ann Ct, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Fontanes ERA Matt Fischer Realtor

    8806 Mary Ann Ct, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /11

    $130,013

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    40201 Colorado Ave, Roll, AZ 85347

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arnold Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    40201 Colorado Ave, Roll, AZ 85347
  • /16

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0000 Evelyn St, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 39,099 Sq Ft
    • $13,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bennett Arizona Home & Land Sales

    0000 Evelyn St, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    36302 E Lewis St, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,377

    Last Listing Agent Lupita Castro Realty One Group Gateway

    36302 E Lewis St, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    40197 Missouri Ave, Roll, AZ 85347

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alma Rodriguez Welcome Home Yuma Realty

    40197 Missouri Ave, Roll, AZ 85347
  • /23

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9361 Citrus Cir, Tacna, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cordova HomeSmart

    9361 Citrus Cir, Tacna, AZ 85356
  • /33

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36354 Margaret St, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kramer RE/MAX Territory

    36354 Margaret St, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /4

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 56 Silver Dr, Citrus City, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $16,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jutte RE/MAX Territory

    Lot 56 Silver Dr, Citrus City, AZ 85356
  • /5

    $7,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    68543036 SW Columbia, Tacna, AZ 85352

    • Land
    • 5,892 Sq Ft
    • $51,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cordova HomeSmart

    68543036 SW Columbia, Tacna, AZ 85352
  • /7

    $57,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 8.82 Acres
    • $6,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sims Keller Williams Realty Yuma

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    38205 E Pearl Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,636

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hieber ERA Matt Fischer Realtor

    38205 E Pearl Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /33

    $62,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    37568 E Turquoise, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $62,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,153

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bennett Arizona Home & Land Sales

    37568 E Turquoise, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /21

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    09-035 S 36 Ave, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $15,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cordova HomeSmart

    09-035 S 36 Ave, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /9

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    40813 E County 6 St, Tacna, AZ 85347

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $1,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Godinez ERA Matt Fischer Realtor

    40813 E County 6 St, Tacna, AZ 85347
  • /40

    $269,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    36337 E Antelope Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,577

    Last Listing Agent Meaghann Valencia Realty One Group Gateway

    36337 E Antelope Dr, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /5

    $8,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9252 Citrus Cir, Tacna, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 6,752 Sq Ft
    • $51,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Cordova HomeSmart

    9252 Citrus Cir, Tacna, AZ 85356
  • /4

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 57 Silver Dr, Citrus City, AZ 85356

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $16,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jutte RE/MAX Territory

    Lot 57 Silver Dr, Citrus City, AZ 85356
  • /17

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8846 Jerome Ct, Wellton, AZ 85356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    8846 Jerome Ct, Wellton, AZ 85356
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    40136 Texas Ave, Roll, AZ 85347

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Faris Realty Executives McConnaughay

    40136 Texas Ave, Roll, AZ 85347
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home